The
Villa Bears
Cross Country Invitational
Van
Cortlandt Park, NY
September
19, 2015
VARSITY GIRLS 2.5 MILES
Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Gv Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== == ==================== ======= =====
1 1 299 Alexandra Decicco Sachem East 15:10.1 6:05
2 2 725 Sydney Rice Notre Dame Academy 15:39.4 6:16
3 3 325 Valerie Romero Sachem East 15:44.1 6:18
4 1 Emily Auld Albertus Magnus 15:46.5 6:19
5 4 265 Jackie Thorne Northport HS 15:48.5 6:20
6 5 720 Keiana Mitchell Notre Dame Academy 15:52.6 6:22
7 6 326 Rachel Ruggiero Sachem East 16:11.2 6:29
8 7 36 Therese Gallagher Bishop Kearney 16:15.7 6:31
9 8 288 Cecilia Winthrop Our Lady of Mercy 16:32.6 6:38
10 9 555 Kayla Beovich Syosset 16:33.0 6:38
11 10 518 Mackenzie Clark St. Joseph Sea 16:34.6 6:38
12 11 16 Madison Delzell Bayport Blue Point 16:35.2 6:39
13 12 54 Aziza Chigataeva Brooklyn Tech 16:36.0 6:39
14 13 35 Jacqueline Gallagh Bishop Kearney 16:36.8 6:39
15 14 252 Amelia Kuehn Northport HS 16:42.8 6:42
16 72 Rebecca Cawkwell Byram Hills 16:43.8 6:42
17 807 Elizabeth Perez Benjamin Cardozo 16:44.6 6:42
18 15 558 Samantha Destefani Syosset 16:45.7 6:43
19 16 316 Jillian Manfredi Sachem East 16:46.9 6:43
20 17 723 Lauren Pitarresi Notre Dame Academy 16:52.0 6:45
21 18 318 Ciara Murphy Sachem East 16:52.8 6:46
22 19 729 Jacqueline Thompso Notre Dame Academy 16:53.6 6:46
23 20 52 Christine Chen Brooklyn Tech 16:59.0 6:48
24 21 314 Tiffany Ly Sachem East 17:00.3 6:49
25 22 17 Melody Delzell Bayport Blue Point 17:01.7 6:49
26 23 7 Julia Aurandt Bayport Blue Point 17:03.4 6:50
27 24 392 Kelli Schmidt Sacred Heart Academy 17:05.9 6:51
28 25 321 Caitlin O'Hehir Sachem East 17:07.8 6:52
29 26 34 Colleen Gallagher Bishop Kearney 17:08.5 6:52
30 27 586 Lauren White Syosset 17:10.3 6:53
31 28 434 Molly Quinn South Side HS 17:18.7 6:56
32 29 563 Tracy Go Syosset 17:20.6 6:57
33 30 225 McGann Abigail Mount St. Mary 17:21.4 6:57
34 31 59 Tori Johnson Brooklyn Tech 17:26.0 6:59
35 32 12 Tess Browning-Atk Bayport Blue Point 17:28.6 7:00
36 808 Shalah Means Benjamin Cardozo 17:31.5 7:01
37 33 256 Rachel Molzon Northport HS 17:36.2 7:03
38 759 Leah Anderson Spellman HS 17:42.9 7:06
39 507 Sara Carney St. Joseph Hill 17:45.2 7:07
40 34 587 Aleena Zaidi Syosset 17:47.1 7:07
41 35 708 Ariella Garcia Notre Dame Academy 17:51.4 7:09
42 36 441 Sofia Tavella South Side HS 17:55.3 7:11
43 37 371 Emily McLean Sacred Heart Academy 17:56.4 7:11
44 38 710 Erin Harringtan Notre Dame Academy 17:57.1 7:11
45 39 501 Emma Newgarden St. John Villa 17:59.6 7:12
46 40 183 Caitlin Tzimorotas Mary Louis Academy 18:01.5 7:13
47 41 787 Noreen Mohsin Townsend Harris 18:02.1 7:13
48 42 603 Allison Santorelli Tottenville 18:03.1 7:14
49 43 69 Xiao-Jie Zou Brooklyn Tech 18:04.8 7:14
50 44 437 Emily Rosenberger South Side HS 18:05.7 7:15
51 45 570 Tierney Latham Syosset 18:11.9 7:17
52 46 263 Jacqueline Stevens Northport HS 18:13.2 7:18
53 212 Mikayla Roberts Molloy 18:13.7 7:18
54 804 Audrey Wisch Riverdale 18:14.5 7:18
55 47 287 Olivia Visaggio Our Lady of Mercy 18:16.5 7:19
56 48 733 Amanda Crawford Paul Robeson 18:17.5 7:19
57 49 737 Bryann Sandy Paul Robeson 18:20.7 7:21
58 50 647 Colleen Rode Ursuline 18:21.5 7:21
59 51 751 Tamia Jones Port Richmond 18:22.7 7:22
60 52 30 Brigitte Strobl Bayport Blue Point 18:24.9 7:22
61 53 597 Theresa Giardina Tottenville 18:25.7 7:23
62 54 57 Catherine Hua Brooklyn Tech 18:26.8 7:23
63 55 643 Olivia O'Neill Ursuline 18:28.4 7:24
64 56 279 Jenna Palumbo Our Lady of Mercy 18:29.2 7:24
65 75 Sophia Manners Byram Hills 18:32.7 7:26
66 57 788 Nicole Moshel Townsend Harris 18:33.0 7:26
67 58 254 Rebecca Macleod Northport HS 18:38.4 7:28
68 59 10 Emily Brady Bayport Blue Point 18:42.2 7:29
69 60 277 Annalee Molloy Our Lady of Mercy 18:43.1 7:30
70 61 370 Elizabeth McKay Sacred Heart Academy 18:45.2 7:31
71 62 600 Emma Kay Tottenville 18:45.4 7:31
72 63 604 Dayna Smerina Tottenville 18:48.5 7:32
73 64 564 Lauren Gruber Syosset 18:50.5 7:33
74 65 493 Jennifer Grell St. John Villa 18:52.1 7:33
75 66 701 Annarose Wilkinson Curtis 18:55.2 7:35
76 67 482 Michelle Sorokko St. Francis Prep 18:56.0 7:35
77 68 553 Kristina Wierbowsk St. Joseph Sea 18:56.8 7:35
78 69 781 Hailey Lam Townsend Harris 18:57.6 7:36
79 70 27 Sarah Puleo Bayport Blue Point 18:58.0 7:36
80 71 273 Emma Glynn Our Lady of Mercy 18:58.5 7:36
81 72 415 Talia Cutrone South Side HS 19:01.1 7:37
82 73 283 Mikaela Ruvolo Our Lady of Mercy 19:06.7 7:39
83 74 53 Karen Chen Brooklyn Tech 19:07.9 7:40
84 219 Dorothy Watters Molloy 19:10.4 7:41
85 75 58 Becky Jiang Brooklyn Tech 19:12.0 7:41
86 76 728 Kristen Tan Notre Dame Academy 19:13.2 7:42
87 77 820 Amelia Rosenthal Holy Trinity 19:16.9 7:43
88 78 611 Annina Bulfamante Ursuline 19:19.3 7:44
89 79 389 Kerrin Russo Sacred Heart Academy 19:21.5 7:45
90 80 425 Amanda Maughan South Side HS 19:24.2 7:46
91 81 387 Gina Roslan Sacred Heart Academy 19:25.2 7:47
92 82 766 Yasmeen Ally Townsend Harris 19:26.3 7:47
93 83 815 Sarah Buckley Holy Trinity 19:28.6 7:48
94 84 739 Amira Abulaway Port Richmond 19:29.3 7:48
95 805 Kaitlyn Jones Benjamin Cardozo 19:32.7 7:50
96 85 469 Dora Lombardozzi St. Francis Prep 19:35.5 7:51
97 86 698 Uchenna Umanna Curtis 19:38.5 7:52
98 87 677 Emily Bartley Tottenville 19:42.5 7:53
99 88 474 Alyssa Olivieri St. Francis Prep 19:43.0 7:54
100 89 420 Brigit Kelly South Side HS 19:45.6 7:55
101 90 685 Tyler Jean-Marie Curtis 19:46.4 7:55
102 91 795 Neisa Yin Townsend Harris 19:52.1 7:57
103 92 276 Ciara McMullin Our Lady of Mercy 19:53.0 7:58
104 93 813 Meggan Monroe Curtis 19:53.7 7:58
105 214 Elena Rossi Molloy 19:56.3 7:59
106 94 779 Joanna Huo Townsend Harris 19:56.7 7:59
107 95 367 Victoria Marcelo Sacred Heart Academy 19:57.7 8:00
108 96 524 Alexis Diaz St. Joseph Sea 19:58.7 8:00
109 97 593 Alicia Chen Tottenville 20:01.9 8:01
110 98 757 Ashley Woolford Port Richmond 20:09.6 8:04
111 99 102 Julia Gayanelo Kennedy Catholic 20:11.2 8:05
112 100 226 Rao Arya Mount St. Mary 20:12.3 8:05
113 101 229 Lawlor Catherine Mount St. Mary 20:14.0 8:06
114 102 90 Freya Lindvall Horace Mann 20:14.6 8:06
115 103 91 Blythe Logan Horace Mann 20:15.2 8:07
116 104 103 Jill Harrington Kennedy Catholic 20:19.6 8:08
117 105 736 Alyssa Sandy Paul Robeson 20:20.8 8:09
118 106 676 Rosemary Ampofo Curtis 20:22.7 8:10
119 107 463 Amanda Hardardt St. Francis Prep 20:23.4 8:10
120 108 485 Brianna Connolly St. John Villa 20:24.0 8:10
121 109 230 Madera Erika Mount St. Mary 20:24.2 8:10
122 110 738 Latoya Stewart Paul Robeson 20:27.4 8:11
123 111 610 Kaleigh Bryden Ursuline 20:30.9 8:13
124 112 418 Christina Goldstei South Side HS 20:32.0 8:13
125 113 680 Mia Dunning Curtis 20:35.4 8:15
126 114 135 Emily Murray Lynbrook HS 20:42.0 8:17
127 802 Cameron Pfaffle Riverdale 20:44.0 8:18
128 115 625 Caroline Fogarty Ursuline 20:49.9 8:20
129 116 177 Natasha Fenster Mary Louis Academy 20:51.1 8:21
130 803 Amanda Simpson Riverdale 20:54.0 8:22
131 117 98 Catherine Brennan Kennedy Catholic 20:55.5 8:23
132 118 743 Evelin Caballero Port Richmond 21:03.1 8:26
133 119 732 Charnice Anderson Paul Robeson 21:05.8 8:27
134 120 363 Ellie Kavanagh Sacred Heart Academy 21:07.2 8:27
135 121 178 Aine Higgins Mary Louis Academy 21:16.6 8:31
136 122 176 Caitlin Drury Mary Louis Academy 21:17.4 8:31
137 123 461 Nora Flores St. Francis Prep 21:18.4 8:32
138 124 83 Christie Du Horace Mann 21:23.1 8:34
139 125 622 Vilma Fermin Ursuline 21:23.9 8:34
140 126 491 Zuzanna Goclon St. John Villa 21:31.4 8:37
141 127 744 Jaylene Coye Port Richmond 21:33.0 8:38
142 128 769 Sasha Balkaran Townsend Harris 21:33.9 8:38
143 129 181 Jennifer Luizzi Mary Louis Academy 21:38.7 8:40
144 130 122 Michaela Evangelis Lynbrook HS 21:41.2 8:41
145 131 85 Irena Hsu Horace Mann 21:45.5 8:43
146 511 Mia Roccaro St. Joseph Hill 21:49.6 8:44
147 218 Vanessa Villalva Molloy 22:02.5 8:49
148 132 688 Marta Marcias Curtis 22:03.7 8:50
149 143 Regina McCian SOUTH BRONOX 22:05.9 8:51
150 133 667 Tina Jeroloman Washingtonville HS 22:07.5 8:51
151 134 235 Hinerman Mara Mount St. Mary 22:09.4 8:52
152 135 817 Jennifer Locascio Holy Trinity 22:10.6 8:53
153 136 137 Hannah Polokoff Lynbrook HS 22:16.0 8:55
154 137 542 Taylor Palmieri St. Joseph Sea 22:18.0 8:56
155 138 100 Danielle Galvao Kennedy Catholic 22:18.7 8:56
156 139 131 Mackenzie Kreit Lynbrook HS 22:21.4 8:57
157 140 672 Julia Sutter Washingtonville HS 22:29.5 9:00
158 141 521 Anna Dabroski St. Joseph Sea 22:33.9 9:02
159 142 93 Radhika Mehta Horace Mann 22:36.1 9:03
160 143 87 Nicole Kaiser Horace Mann 22:48.6 9:08
161 144 171 Cady Thomas Maria Regina HS 22:51.3 9:09
162 145 549 Maura Sullivan St. Joseph Sea 23:02.4 9:13
163 509 Christine Fernande St. Joseph Hill 23:04.2 9:14
164 146 465 Stavroula Kanellop St. Francis Prep 23:15.1 9:19
165 147 174 Alyssa Cinglio Mary Louis Academy 23:15.8 9:19
166 148 505 Jenna Zeller St. John Villa 23:19.4 9:20
167 806 Courtney Griffin Benjamin Cardozo 23:23.8 9:22
168 800 Julia Feigen Riverdale 23:25.9 9:23
169 149 819 Hannah Muller Holy Trinity 23:26.6 9:23
170 150 154 Ailis Martin Maria Regina HS 23:34.0 9:26
171 151 124 Julianne Graepel Lynbrook HS 23:36.8 9:27
172 152 476 Colleen Petrere St. Francis Prep 23:45.4 9:31
173 153 37 Elizabeth High Bishop Kearney 23:50.7 9:33
174 154 44 Bridget Pynn Bishop Kearney 23:54.2 9:34
175 155 142 Danielle Tuzzio Lynbrook HS 24:01.5 9:37
176 156 752 Nia Meyers Port Richmond 24:28.0 9:48
177 157 746 Christina Fabre Port Richmond 24:40.6 9:53
178 158 822 Jennifer Toribio Holy Trinity 24:47.7 9:56
179 159 489 Kimberly Garpestad St. John Villa 24:52.8 9:58
180 160 237 Parayil Trisha Mount St. Mary 24:54.3 9:58
181 161 537 Courtney Lucey St. Joseph Sea 25:04.8 10:02
182 162 446 Amy Ford St. Agnes 25:26.5 10:11
183 163 156 Caroline McKee Maria Regina HS 25:27.9 10:12
184 164 483 Edina Ceria St. John Villa 25:29.5 10:12
185 165 169 Chrissy Spacavento Maria Regina HS 25:31.8 10:13
186 166 38 Gladys Joseph Bishop Kearney 26:32.8 10:38
187 167 448 Katrina Morhart St. Agnes 26:46.2 10:43
188 168 99 Carey Cardoso Kennedy Catholic 27:00.2 10:49
189 169 151 Anya Diones Maria Regina HS 27:03.0 10:50
190 170 450 Julia Salang St. Agnes 27:07.2 10:51
191 171 444 Destany Batista St. Agnes 27:22.4 10:57
192 172 823 Michaela Williams Holy Trinity 27:28.9 11:00
193 173 662 Aniyah Fisher Washingtonville HS 27:39.2 11:04
194 174 818 Danielle Marininis Holy Trinity 28:01.5 11:13
195 175 97 Shelby Bakker Kennedy Catholic 28:33.2 11:26
196 176 671 Mary-Kate Paulus Washingtonville HS 28:59.3 11:36
197 177 165 Hannah Reda Maria Regina HS 30:19.1 12:08
198 178 664 Gina-Marie Giacoio Washingtonville HS 31:14.7 12:30
199 179 660 Hannah Cunningham Washingtonville HS 31:59.5 12:48
200 180 147 Joyce Bowen Maria Regina HS 32:47.9 13:08
201 181 447 Katherine Moore St. Agnes 33:19.9 13:20
202 182 173 Kristen Brody Mary Louis Academy 39:50.0 15:56
*********** TEAM SCORE ***********
GIRLS VARSITY 5K
1. Sachem East
1 3 6 16 18 (21) (25) = 44
299 Alexandra DeCicco, 325 Valerie Romero, 326 Rachel Ruggiero,
316 Jillian Manfredi, 318 Ciara Murphy, 314 Tiffany Ly, 321
Caitlin O'Hehir
2. Notre Dame Academy
2 5 17 19 35 (38) (76) = 78
725 Sydney Rice, 720 Keiana Mitchell, 723 Lauren Pitarresi, 729
Jacqueline Thompson, 708 Ariella Garcia, 710 Erin Harringtan, 728
Kristen Tan
3. Syosset
9 15 27 29 34 (45) (64) = 114
555 Kayla Beovich, 558 Samantha DeStefani, 586 Lauren White, 563
Tracy Go, 587 Aleena Zaidi, 570 Tierney Latham, 564 Lauren Gruber
4. Bayport Blue Point
11 22 23 32 52 (59) (70) = 140
16 Madison Delzell, 17 Melody Delzell, 7 Julia Aurandt, 12
Tess Browning-Atk, 30 Brigitte Strobl, 10 Emily Brady, 27 Sarah
Puleo
5. Northport HS
4 14 33 46 58 = 155
265 Jackie Thorne, 252 Amelia Kuehn, 256 Rachel Molzon, 263
Jacqueline Stevens, 254 Rebecca Macleod
6. Brooklyn Tech
12 20 31 43 54 (74) (75) = 160
54 Aziza Chigataeva, 52 Christine Chen, 59 Tori Johnson, 69
Xiao-Jie Zou, 57 Catherine Hua, 53 Karen Chen, 58 Becky Jiang
7. Our Lady of Mercy
8 47 56 60 71 (73) (92) = 242
288 Cecilia Winthrop, 287 Olivia Visaggio, 279 Jenna Palumbo, 277
Annalee Molloy, 273 Emma Glynn, 283 Mikaela Ruvolo, 276 Ciara
McMullin
8. South Side HS
28 36 44 72 80 (89)(112) = 260
434 Molly Quinn, 441 Sofia Tavella, 437 Emily Rosenberger, 415
Talia Cutrone, 425 Amanda Maughan, 420 Brigit Kelly, 418 Christina
Goldstein
9. Sacred Heart Academy
24 37 61 79 81 (95)(120) = 282
392 Kelli Schmidt, 371 Emily McLean, 370 Elizabeth McKay, 389
Kerrin Russo, 387 Gina Roslan, 367 Victoria Marcelo, 363 Ellie
Kavanagh
10. Tottenville
42 53 62 63 87 (97) = 307
603 Allison santorelli, 597 Theresa giardina, 600 Emma Kay, 604
Dayna smerina, 677 Emily Bartley, 593 Alicia Chen
11. Townsend Harris
41 57 69 82 91 (94)(128) = 340
787 Noreen Mohsin, 788 Nicole Moshel, 781 Hailey Lam, 766 Yasmeen
Ally, 795 Neisa Yin, 779 Joanna Huo, 769 Sasha Balkaran
12. Bishop Kearney
7 13 26 153 154 (166) = 353
36 Therese Gallagher, 35 Jacqueline Gallagher, 34 Colleen
Gallagher, 37 Elizabeth High, 44 Bridget Pynn, 38 Gladys Joseph
13. Ursuline
50 55 78 111 115 (125) = 409
647 Colleen Rode, 643 Olivia O'Neill, 611 Annina Bulfamante, 610
Kaleigh Bryden, 625 Caroline Fogarty, 622 Vilma Fermin
14. Paul Robeson
48 49 105 110 119 = 431
733 Amanda Crawford, 737 BryAnn Sandy, 736 Alyssa Sandy, 738
Latoya Stewart, 732 Charnice Anderson
15. Curtis
66 86 90 93 106 (113)(132) = 441
701 Annarose Wilkinson, 698 Uchenna Umanna, 685 Tyler Jean-Marie,
813 Meggan Monroe, 676 Rosemary Ampofo, 680 Mia Dunning, 688 Marta
Marcias
16. St. Joseph Sea
10 68 96 137 141 (145)(161) = 452
518 Mackenzie Clark, 553 Kristina Wierbowski, 524 Alexis Diaz, 542
Taylor Palmieri, 521 Anna Dabroski, 549 Maura Sullivan, 537
Courtney Lucey
17. St. Francis Prep
67 85 88 107 123 (146)(152) = 470
482 MICHELLE SOROKKO, 469 DORA LOMBARDOZZI, 474 ALYSSA OLIVIERI,
463 AMANDA HARDARDT, 461 NORA FLORES, 465 STAVROULA KANELLOPOULO,
476 COLLEEN PETRERE
18. Mount St. Mary
30 100 101 109 134 (160) = 474
225 McGann Abigail, 226 Rao Arya, 229 Lawlor Catherine, 230 Madera
Erika, 235 Hinerman Mara, 237 Parayil Trisha
19. Port Richmond
51 84 98 118 127 (156)(157) = 478
751 Tamia Jones, 739 Amira Abulaway, 757 Ashley Woolford, 743
Evelin Caballero, 744 Jaylene Coye, 752 Nia Meyers, 746 Christina
Fabre
20. St. John Villa
39 65 108 126 148 (159)(164) = 486
501 Emma Newgarden, 493 Jennifer Grell, 485 Brianna Connolly, 491
Zuzanna Goclon, 505 Jenna Zeller, 489 Kimberly Garpestad, 483 Edina
Ceria
21. Mary Louis Academy
40 116 121 122 129 (147)(182) = 528
183 Caitlin Tzimorotas, 177 Natasha Fenster, 178 Aine Higgins, 176
Caitlin Drury, 181 Jennifer Luizzi, 174 Alyssa Cinglio, 173 Kristen
Brody
22. Horace Mann
102 103 124 131 142 (143) = 602
90 Freya Lindvall, 91 Blythe Logan, 83 Christie Du, 85 Irena
Hsu, 93 Radhika Mehta, 87 Nicole Kaiser
23. Holy Trinity
77 83 135 149 158 (172)(174) = 602
820 Amelia Rosenthal, 815 Sarah Buckley, 817 Jennifer LoCascio,
819 Hannah Muller, 822 Jennifer Toribio, 823 Michaela Williams,
818 Danielle Marininis
24. Kennedy Catholic
99 104 117 138 168 (175) = 626
102 Julia Gayanelo, 103 Jill Harrington, 98 Catherine Brennan,
100 Danielle Galvao, 99 Carey Cardoso, 97 Shelby Bakker
25. Lynbrook HS
114 130 136 139 151 (155) = 670
135 Emily Murray, 122 michaela evangelista, 137 Hannah Polokoff,
131 Mackenzie Kreit, 124 Julianne Graepel, 142 Danielle Tuzzio
26. Maria Regina HS
144 150 163 165 169 (177)(180) = 791
171 Cady Thomas, 154 Ailis Martin, 156 Caroline McKee, 169 Chrissy
Spacavento, 151 Anya Diones, 165 Hannah Reda, 147 Joyce Bowen
27. Washingtonville HS
133 140 173 176 178 (179) = 800
667 Tina Jeroloman, 672 Julia Sutter, 662 Aniyah Fisher, 671
Mary-Kate Paulus, 664 Gina-Marie Giacoio, 660 Hannah Cunningham
28. St. Agnes
162 167 170 171 181 = 851
446 Amy Ford, 448 Katrina Morhart, 450 Julia Salang, 444 Destany
Batista, 447 Katherine Moore
JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS 2.5 MILES
Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Gjv Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== == ==================== ======= =====
1 1 669 Brianna Lawless Washingtonville HS 16:58.6 6:48
2 2 307 Lauren Harris Sachem East 17:18.9 6:56
3 3 290 Shayna Arrigo Sachem East 17:35.4 7:03
4 4 332 Kaitlyn Veigl Sachem East 17:37.5 7:03
5 5 665 Caroline Hart Washingtonville HS 17:39.4 7:04
6 6 583 Hannah Tell Syosset 17:46.3 7:07
7 7 655 Sara Aselta Washingtonville HS 17:53.7 7:10
8 8 329 Rachel Semetsis Sachem East 17:57.8 7:12
9 9 334 Kayli Wessberg Sachem East 18:04.2 7:14
10 10 293 Chelsea Benedict Sachem East 18:11.6 7:17
11 11 584 Haruna Togawa Syosset 18:18.8 7:20
12 12 560 Rachael Farah Syosset 18:30.6 7:25
13 13 666 Sarah Hendricks Washingtonville HS 18:31.8 7:25
14 14 824 Emma Ahlstrom Notre Dame Academy 18:40.1 7:29
15 15 249 Lilit Kevorkian Northport HS 18:42.1 7:29
16 16 703 Jesse Correale Notre Dame Academy 18:42.4 7:29
17 17 241 Heather Caminske Northport HS 18:43.0 7:30
18 18 309 Brooke Howell Sachem East 18:46.4 7:31
19 319 Karli Murphy Sachem East 18:46.6 7:31
20 19 247 Elizabeth Hensley Northport HS 18:48.5 7:32
21 20 23 Sarah Koerner Bayport Blue Point 18:52.9 7:34
22 21 568 Kristen Labianca Syosset 18:55.1 7:35
23 22 259 Laura Schmanski Northport HS 18:58.3 7:36
24 23 9 Nina Bonetti Bayport Blue Point 18:59.8 7:36
25 24 709 Taylor Giacopelli Notre Dame Academy 19:00.1 7:37
26 25 253 Marnie Lipton Northport HS 19:11.3 7:41
27 26 784 Wendy Liu Townsend Harris 19:16.8 7:43
28 27 572 Lindsay Marmor Syosset 19:23.4 7:46
29 28 15 Grace Degeorge Bayport Blue Point 19:30.0 7:48
30 327 Sophia Saladino Sachem East 19:30.4 7:49
31 29 713 Emily Jaenicke Notre Dame Academy 19:31.6 7:49
32 30 673 Shannon Thompson Washingtonville HS 19:32.5 7:49
33 31 64 Hannah Sobel Brooklyn Tech 19:34.3 7:50
34 32 24 Ashley Magnifico Bayport Blue Point 19:36.3 7:51
35 33 650 Lauren Sosa Ursuline 19:37.1 7:51
36 34 576 Adaora Okeke Syosset 19:39.2 7:52
37 35 575 Cara Moranzoni Syosset 19:39.4 7:52
38 36 50 Katelyn Chang Brooklyn Tech 19:45.7 7:55
39 5 Caitlin O’DOWD Albertus Magnus 19:51.4 7:57
40 37 436 Maggie Reich South Side HS 19:55.0 7:58
41 38 770 Katherine Chan Townsend Harris 19:55.4 7:59
42 39 264 Taylor Termine Northport HS 19:58.2 8:00
43 40 51 Bing-Qi Chen Brooklyn Tech 20:00.1 8:01
44 41 61 Serenity Monroe Brooklyn Tech 20:02.6 8:02
45 42 240 Emily Briggs Northport HS 20:03.4 8:02
46 43 74 Taline Karozichian Byram Hills 20:03.7 8:02
47 44 429 Shannon McMahon South Side HS 20:06.2 8:03
48 45 629 Mary Hughes Ursuline 20:07.7 8:04
49 46 632 Maddy Luksha Ursuline 20:09.3 8:04
50 47 28 Maggie Ross Bayport Blue Point 20:21.7 8:09
51 311 Chandana Kochath Sachem East 20:23.2 8:10
52 313 Jessica Livingston Sachem East 20:27.5 8:11
53 248 Olivia Kaufman Northport HS 20:30.7 8:13
54 246 Taylor Fallacaro Northport HS 20:32.1 8:13
55 48 431 Katie Negroni South Side HS 20:42.7 8:18
56 49 438 Isabel Schwagerl South Side HS 20:44.4 8:18
57 50 337 Danielle Berardi Sacred Heart Academy 20:49.7 8:20
58 51 55 Amani Fawaz Brooklyn Tech 20:51.7 8:21
59 52 640 Samantha Nicklas Ursuline 20:53.0 8:22
60 53 615 Jennifer Chin Ursuline 20:55.7 8:23
61 54 386 Eve Rodriguez Sacred Heart Academy 20:57.0 8:23
62 268 Brianna Zelman Northport HS 21:04.9 8:26
63 55 696 Bianca Stewart Curtis 21:07.9 8:28
64 56 78 Jenna Trainor Byram Hills 21:08.8 8:28
65 295 Arianna Cavallino Sachem East 21:09.7 8:28
66 598 Sarah Gouda Tottenville 21:11.8 8:29
67 57 188 Maria Laura Annink Molloy 21:12.3 8:29
68 58 355 Annie Gilligan Sacred Heart Academy 21:13.0 8:30
69 285 Helena Sanders Our Lady of Mercy 21:15.5 8:31
70 59 60 Pei-Yi Mei Brooklyn Tech 21:16.1 8:31
71 60 794 Isabel Yagerman Townsend Harris 21:17.1 8:31
72 61 786 Brianna Manginelli Townsend Harris 21:17.4 8:31
73 62 22 Mary Kate Kaplan Bayport Blue Point 21:22.0 8:33
74 291 Margaret Atwood Sachem East 21:23.1 8:34
75 274 Shannon Imbornoni Our Lady of Mercy 21:25.4 8:35
76 63 410 Annie Bella South Side HS 21:30.0 8:36
77 64 433 Kelsey Quinn South Side HS 21:36.7 8:39
78 561 Lauren Fierro Syosset 21:38.6 8:40
79 65 26 Kayla O'Shea Bayport Blue Point 21:39.5 8:40
80 66 435 Mia Raico South Side HS 21:40.3 8:41
81 67 372 Gia Medayil Sacred Heart Academy 21:42.3 8:41
82 421 Julia Lanzillotta South Side HS 21:42.6 8:42
83 250 Bryce Knopp Northport HS 21:42.9 8:42
84 289 Anna Arrigo Sachem East 21:43.8 8:42
85 68 399 Alexa Viola Sacred Heart Academy 21:44.5 8:42
86 69 70 Henna Asad Byram Hills 21:45.1 8:43
87 70 693 Tania Rajpersaud Curtis 21:45.7 8:43
88 266 Samantha Uhrin Northport HS 21:56.0 8:47
89 0 Unknown Unkown UNKNOWN 21:56.6 8:47
90 251 Amanda Kropp Northport HS 21:59.1 8:48
91 320 Carly Napoli Sachem East 22:00.3 8:49
92 71 480 Katherine Schillat St. Francis Prep 22:00.8 8:49
93 72 618 Alexia Difeo Ursuline 22:01.6 8:49
94 430 Kelsey Nass South Side HS 22:02.4 8:49
95 73 783 Ada Liu Townsend Harris 22:03.0 8:50
96 74 699 Daniellyn Ursua Curtis 22:03.7 8:50
97 92 Lily Mayo Horace Mann 22:05.2 8:51
98 239 Brianna Boccard Northport HS 22:06.0 8:51
99 75 66 Emily Yueh Brooklyn Tech 22:10.8 8:53
100 330 Sameen Suleman Sachem East 22:11.3 8:53
101 76 697 Giovanella Stewart Curtis 22:11.8 8:53
102 77 634 Caitlyn Martyn Ursuline 22:13.5 8:54
103 78 351 Grace Fogarty Sacred Heart Academy 22:16.0 8:55
104 79 338 Beth Berger Sacred Heart Academy 22:21.3 8:57
105 80 797 Hannah Yoo Townsend Harris 22:23.8 8:58
106 81 132 Rebecca Mei Lynbrook HS 22:25.2 8:59
107 82 189 Joanna Antonopoulo Molloy 22:30.7 9:01
108 83 203 Katherine Koziol Molloy 22:31.5 9:01
109 84 215 Meesha Samuels Molloy 22:32.9 9:02
110 605 Brianna Ust Tottenville 22:35.8 9:03
111 85 129 Brianna Kelhetter Lynbrook HS 22:40.0 9:04
112 350 Lauren Fisch Sacred Heart Academy 22:41.2 9:05
113 302 Hayley Dicarlo Sachem East 22:41.9 9:05
114 86 776 Monira Hasan Townsend Harris 22:42.2 9:05
115 87 473 Amaya Okogeri St. Francis Prep 22:42.8 9:06
116 613 Clare Cagney Ursuline 22:44.9 9:06
117 573 Hannah McGowan Syosset 22:45.7 9:07
118 361 Emma Katinas Sacred Heart Academy 22:48.2 9:08
119 317 Shaina Montero Sachem East 22:49.4 9:08
120 358 Erin Grueneberg Sacred Heart Academy 22:49.8 9:08
121 88 150 Ashley Delacruz Maria Regina HS 22:51.9 9:09
122 347 Ellie Eilbacher Sacred Heart Academy 22:52.7 9:10
123 255 Alexa Molnar Northport HS 22:54.8 9:10
124 89 216 Kelly Santiago Molloy 22:55.8 9:11
125 628 Julia Hohl Ursuline 22:58.5 9:12
126 90 80 Julia Zaborowsky Byram Hills 23:03.1 9:14
127 91 451 Ava Bavaro St. Francis Prep 23:10.4 9:17
128 238 Clare Barbato Northport HS 23:17.8 9:20
129 648 Margaret Schultzbe Ursuline 23:21.4 9:21
130 300 Maria Dekoning Sachem East 23:21.9 9:21
131 92 731 Nelisha Waas Notre Dame Academy 23:22.7 9:22
132 93 187 Charlotte Anich Molloy 23:23.0 9:22
133 432 Greta Ohanian South Side HS 23:30.6 9:25
134 94 456 Marissa Cronin St. Francis Prep 23:32.3 9:25
135 428 Carolynn McElroy South Side HS 23:37.7 9:28
136 602 Elizabeth Martin Tottenville 23:38.9 9:28
137 6 Jaclyn Travaglini Albertus Magnus 23:41.4 9:29
138 271 Caroline Dougherty Our Lady of Mercy 23:43.3 9:30
139 785 Isha Malik Townsend Harris 23:45.1 9:31
140 95 684 Asia Jackson Curtis 23:47.2 9:31
141 96 77 Agstina Pedraza Byram Hills 23:52.8 9:34
142 97 130 Emily Kluth Lynbrook HS 23:54.5 9:34
143 244 Claudia Dilimetin Northport HS 24:01.9 9:37
144 98 166 Lauren Reichelt Maria Regina HS 24:02.5 9:37
145 365 Anna Mandaro Sacred Heart Academy 24:04.6 9:38
146 99 678 Anatasia Casiani Curtis 24:05.3 9:39
147 344 Maureen Dormer Sacred Heart Academy 24:05.6 9:39
148 100 519 Emily Cosgriff St. Joseph Sea 24:06.2 9:39
149 101 127 Molly Heit Lynbrook HS 24:06.5 9:39
150 102 814 Luaren Shavzin Curtis 24:07.5 9:39
151 103 532 Madison Jacknow St. Joseph Sea 24:10.3 9:41
152 315 Kayli Manalo Sachem East 24:16.1 9:43
153 104 472 Carmellamae Mendoz St. Francis Prep 24:21.5 9:45
154 356 Emily Gola Sacred Heart Academy 24:31.3 9:49
155 443 Lily Zangari South Side HS 24:32.8 9:50
156 397 Elizbeth Tully Sacred Heart Academy 24:39.1 9:52
157 417 Emma Garry South Side HS 24:42.0 9:53
158 324 Victoria Rodriguez Sachem East 24:46.5 9:55
159 412 Emily Cameron South Side HS 24:50.8 9:57
160 105 172 Ashira Thompson Maria Regina HS 24:55.6 9:59
161 408 Allie Barry South Side HS 25:05.8 10:03
162 106 453 Nicole Celentano St. Francis Prep 25:07.0 10:03
163 404 Maggie White Sacred Heart Academy 25:15.2 10:07
164 343 Maerose Dolan Sacred Heart Academy 25:22.6 10:10
165 396 Caroline Tully Sacred Heart Academy 25:24.7 10:10
166 620 Nicole Doria Ursuline 25:32.4 10:13
167 796 Nang Yone Townsend Harris 25:33.4 10:14
168 107 522 Brigid Damitz St. Joseph Sea 25:37.3 10:15
169 108 167 Ashlyn Smith Maria Regina HS 25:41.8 10:17
170 378 Josette Peacock Sacred Heart Academy 25:44.9 10:18
171 109 79 Julia Violone Byram Hills 25:49.8 10:20
172 686 Siddiyah Johnson Curtis 25:51.6 10:21
173 811 Kimara Jean-Mary Curtis 25:54.2 10:22
174 110 113 Nicole Bonomo Lynbrook HS 25:57.7 10:24
175 384 Kaitlin Rising Sacred Heart Academy 26:04.8 10:26
176 340 Caitlin Browne Sacred Heart Academy 26:13.7 10:30
177 394 Marissa Spivey Sacred Heart Academy 26:24.9 10:34
178 381 Cecelia Rich Sacred Heart Academy 26:32.3 10:37
179 416 Erin Dooney South Side HS 26:37.9 10:40
180 111 543 Alex Petryczenko St. Joseph Sea 26:38.3 10:40
181 112 141 Lauren Toy Lynbrook HS 26:39.1 10:40
182 113 136 Brianna Piro Lynbrook HS 26:40.4 10:41
183 422 Liana Lo South Side HS 26:43.1 10:42
184 140 Zoe Simeone Lynbrook HS 26:44.5 10:42
185 301 Samantha Dibenedet Sachem East 26:48.3 10:44
186 322 Meghan O'Malley Sachem East 26:55.2 10:47
187 114 Melissa Brun Lynbrook HS 27:00.6 10:49
188 504 Sarah Tugetman St. John Villa 27:00.9 10:49
189 375 Shannon Nealon Sacred Heart Academy 27:22.3 10:57
190 336 Riley Andrews Sacred Heart Academy 27:29.4 11:00
191 114 462 Eleni Guardado St. Francis Prep 27:39.9 11:04
192 121 Aimee Estrin Lynbrook HS 27:44.4 11:06
193 423 Christina Luvin South Side HS 27:47.7 11:08
194 278 Eleni Moukas Our Lady of Mercy 27:52.0 11:09
195 457 Haley Davis St. Francis Prep 27:57.8 11:12
196 184 Ariana Urena Mary Louis Academy 28:08.7 11:16
197 700 Alexa Vale Curtis 28:26.6 11:23
198 115 163 Sarah Quinones Maria Regina HS 28:43.5 11:30
199 454 Nikki Chati St. Francis Prep 28:47.0 11:31
200 116 544 Antonia Prestine St. Joseph Sea 28:48.9 11:32
201 403 Audrey White Sacred Heart Academy 28:54.5 11:34
202 95 Dorothy Quincy Horace Mann 29:09.2 11:40
203 459 Havilland Firoz St. Francis Prep 29:15.8 11:43
204 409 Michaela Becconsal South Side HS 29:25.8 11:47
205 645 Audra Parisi Ursuline 30:09.0 12:04
206 118 Elisabeth Dicarmin Lynbrook HS 30:49.0 12:20
207 126 Katie Heit Lynbrook HS 31:29.0 12:36
208 486 Pollack Elaine St. John Villa 31:29.0 12:36
*********** TEAM SCORE ***********
GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY 5K
1. Sachem East
2 3 4 8 9 (10) (18) = 26
307 Lauren Harris, 290 Shayna Arrigo, 332 Kaitlyn Veigl, 329
Rachel Semetsis, 334 Kayli Wessberg, 293 Chelsea Benedict, 309
Brooke Howell
2. Washingtonville HS
1 5 7 13 30 = 56
669 Brianna Lawless, 665 Caroline Hart, 655 Sara Aselta, 666 Sarah
Hendricks, 673 Shannon Thompson
3. Syosset
6 11 12 21 27 (34) (35) = 77
583 Hannah Tell, 584 Haruna Togawa, 560 Rachael Farah, 568 Kristen
LaBianca, 572 Lindsay Marmor, 576 Adaora Okeke, 575 Cara Moranzoni
4. Northport HS
15 17 19 22 25 (39) (42) = 98
249 Lilit Kevorkian, 241 Heather Caminske, 247 Elizabeth Hensley,
259 Laura Schmanski, 253 Marnie Lipton, 264 Taylor Termine, 240
Emily Briggs
5. Bayport Blue Point
20 23 28 32 47 (62) (65) = 150
23 Sarah Koerner, 9 Nina Bonetti, 15 Grace DeGeorge, 24
Ashley Magnifico, 28 Maggie Ross, 22 Mary Kate Kaplan, 26 Kayla
O'Shea
6. Notre Dame Academy
14 16 24 29 92 = 175
824 Emma Ahlstrom, 703 Jesse Correale, 709 Taylor Giacopelli, 713
Emily Jaenicke, 731 Nelisha Waas
7. Brooklyn Tech
31 36 40 41 51 (59) (75) = 199
64 Hannah Sobel, 50 Katelyn Chang, 51 Bing-Qi Chen, 61
Serenity Monroe, 55 Amani Fawaz, 60 Pei-Yi Mei, 66 Emily Yueh
8. Ursuline
33 45 46 52 53 (72) (77) = 229
650 Lauren Sosa, 629 Mary Hughes, 632 Maddy Luksha, 640 Samantha
Nicklas, 615 Jennifer Chin, 618 Alexia DiFeo, 634 Caitlyn Martyn
9. South Side HS
37 44 48 49 63 (64) (66) = 241
436 Maggie Reich, 429 Shannon McMahon, 431 Katie Negroni, 438
Isabel Schwagerl, 410 Annie Bella, 433 Kelsey Quinn, 435 Mia Raico
10. Townsend Harris
26 38 60 61 73 (80) (86) = 258
784 Wendy Liu, 770 Katherine Chan, 794 Isabel Yagerman, 786
Brianna Manginelli, 783 Ada Liu, 797 Hannah Yoo, 776 Monira Hasan
11. Sacred Heart Academy
50 54 58 67 68 (78) (79) = 297
337 Danielle Berardi, 386 Eve Rodriguez, 355 Annie Gilligan, 372
Gia Medayil, 399 Alexa Viola, 351 Grace Fogarty, 338 Beth Berger
12. Byram Hills
43 56 69 90 96 (109) = 354
74 Taline Karozichian, 78 Jenna Trainor, 70 Henna Asad, 80
Julia Zaborowsky, 77 Agstina Pedraza, 79 Julia Violone
13. Curtis
55 70 74 76 95 (99)(102) = 370
696 Bianca Stewart, 693 Tania Rajpersaud, 699 Daniellyn Ursua, 697
Giovanella Stewart, 684 Asia Jackson, 678 Anatasia Casiani, 814
Luaren Shavzin
14. Molloy
57 82 83 84 89 (93) = 395
188 Maria Laura Annink, 189 Joanna Antonopoulos, 203 Katherine
Koziol, 215 Meesha Samuels, 216 Kelly Santiago, 187 Charlotte Anich
15. St. Francis Prep
71 87 91 94 104 (106)(114) = 447
480 KATHERINE SCHILLAT, 473 AMAYA OKOGERI, 451 AVA BAVARO, 456
MARISSA CRONIN, 472 CARMELLAMAE MENDOZA, 453 NICOLE CELENTANO, 462
ELENI GUARDADO
16. Lynbrook HS
81 85 97 101 110 (112)(113) = 474
132 Rebecca Mei, 129 Brianna Kelhetter, 130 Emily Kluth, 127 Molly
Heit, 113 Nicole Bonomo, 141 Lauren Toy, 136 Brianna Piro
17. Maria Regina HS
88 98 105 108 115 = 514
150 Ashley DeLaCruz, 166 Lauren Reichelt, 172 Ashira Thompson, 167
Ashlyn Smith, 163 Sarah Quinones
18. St. Joseph Sea
100 103 107 111 116 = 537
519 Emily Cosgriff, 532 Madison Jacknow, 522 Brigid Damitz, 543
Alex Petryczenko, 544 Antonia Prestine
FRESHMAN GIRLS 1.5 MILES
Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Gf Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== == ==================== ======= =====
1 1 624 Sarah Flynn Ursuline 9:16.9 6:12
2 559 Melissa Esswein Syosset 9:55.5 6:37
3 534 Brianna Kolsin St. Joseph Sea 10:22.9 6:56
4 2 649 Lily Sheahan Ursuline 10:30.0 7:00
5 3 303 Lindsey Dodenhoff Sachem East 10:33.2 7:03
6 4 707 Casey Franzreb Notre Dame Academy 10:45.6 7:11
7 5 653 Claire Wilson Ursuline 10:50.0 7:14
8 6 231 Fame Juliana Mount St. Mary 10:56.2 7:18
9 763 Giovanna Tolbert Spellman HS 11:01.7 7:22
10 7 711 Colleen Huzinec Notre Dame Academy 11:08.3 7:26
11 8 494 Madison Improta St. John Villa 11:10.6 7:28
12 9 362 Anna Kavanagh Sacred Heart Academy 11:12.6 7:29
13 10 616 Caitlin Conly Ursuline 11:14.8 7:30
14 11 641 Hadley Nyre Ursuline 11:15.8 7:31
15 741 Nikke Barnes Port Richmond 11:17.8 7:32
16 106 Ellie Kirby Kennedy Catholic 11:21.4 7:35
17 107 Raven Kirby Kennedy Catholic 11:26.9 7:38
18 809 Totianna Martinez Benjamin Cardozo 11:48.5 7:53
19 12 455 Chiara Cinquemani St. Francis Prep 11:57.5 7:59
20 13 609 Caroline Brennan Ursuline 12:09.9 8:07
21 14 626 Nicole Frontera Ursuline 12:12.4 8:09
22 15 498 Christina Marchite St. John Villa 12:13.1 8:09
23 821 Christine Schmidt Holy Trinity 12:17.3 8:12
24 16 393 Maeve Smith Sacred Heart Academy 12:20.2 8:14
25 17 345 Maggie Dunster Sacred Heart Academy 12:20.4 8:14
26 652 Lia Tunney Ursuline 12:21.6 8:15
27 18 364 Isabella Kosciusko Sacred Heart Academy 12:23.0 8:16
28 19 658 Dyana Budakowski Washingtonville HS 12:24.3 8:17
29 63 Arianna Oyola-Sala Brooklyn Tech 12:25.6 8:18
30 20 227 McGahan Brenna Mount St. Mary 12:26.5 8:18
31 21 599 Grazia Guarnera Tottenville 12:27.9 8:19
32 22 112 Brook Beck Lynbrook HS 12:28.5 8:19
33 46 Erin Ahern Brooklyn Tech 12:29.2 8:20
34 23 717 Emilie Lauria Notre Dame Academy 12:30.9 8:21
35 24 670 Ashely Moskowitz Washingtonville HS 12:33.7 8:23
36 25 159 Kelly O'Neill Maria Regina HS 12:34.9 8:24
37 26 690 Madison Mushnick Curtis 12:37.3 8:25
38 764 Zaria Wright Spellman HS 12:38.2 8:26
39 27 594 Isabella Comiti Tottenville 12:41.6 8:28
40 621 Cathreena Esposito Ursuline 12:42.9 8:29
41 28 193 Vanessa Diaz Molloy 12:46.1 8:31
42 816 Jeanine Desouza Holy Trinity 12:51.3 8:35
43 29 109 Angelica Almonte Lynbrook HS 12:52.7 8:36
44 631 Ailish Luby Ursuline 12:55.8 8:38
45 30 782 Isabel Laus Townsend Harris 12:56.0 8:38
46 31 395 Lauren Trabulsi Sacred Heart Academy 12:56.5 8:38
47 608 Kelley Barrett Ursuline 12:57.3 8:39
48 32 328 Jessica Schaefer Sachem East 12:58.1 8:39
49 33 298 Alyssa Cortes Sachem East 12:58.6 8:40
50 607 Sara Altschuler Ursuline 13:00.8 8:41
51 34 133 Sophia Miele Lynbrook HS 13:01.3 8:41
52 35 190 Katelyn Carcich Molloy 13:06.7 8:45
53 36 353 Melanie Galeano Sacred Heart Academy 13:08.2 8:46
54 510 Rita Jerome St. Joseph Hill 13:09.2 8:47
55 37 467 Carolann Kenny St. Francis Prep 13:14.7 8:50
56 517 Gianna Castano St. Joseph Sea 13:15.8 8:51
57 38 234 Ellmer Kendall Mount St. Mary 13:26.1 8:58
58 39 348 Maddie Eschmann Sacred Heart Academy 13:31.0 9:01
59 635 Kyla McLeod Ursuline 13:32.7 9:02
60 745 Kayla Dudley Port Richmond 13:34.7 9:04
61 562 Samantha Florio Syosset 13:39.6 9:07
62 359 Nicole Grueneberg Sacred Heart Academy 13:42.3 9:09
63 40 292 Kristen Bashen Sachem East 13:42.8 9:09
64 41 466 Alysandra Kassiena St. Francis Prep 13:44.5 9:10
65 42 233 Smith Kelly Mount St. Mary 13:45.0 9:10
66 43 148 Emily Cioppa Maria Regina HS 13:46.0 9:11
67 76 Anya Orsic Byram Hills 13:46.7 9:12
68 73 Elysse Karozichian Byram Hills 13:47.6 9:12
69 44 305 Lauren Faust Sachem East 13:53.6 9:16
70 45 168 Noleen Smith Maria Regina HS 14:02.0 9:22
71 46 310 Caitlyn Keane Sachem East 14:04.9 9:24
72 47 110 Nashely Alvarez Lynbrook HS 14:06.1 9:25
73 638 Kacee Mulligan Ursuline 14:08.9 9:26
74 13 Katherine Clayton Bayport Blue Point 14:10.0 9:27
75 373 Remy Mollo Sacred Heart Academy 14:11.7 9:28
76 382 Veronica Rich Sacred Heart Academy 14:12.1 9:29
77 48 331 Kaylee Vanella Sachem East 14:12.6 9:29
78 49 497 Mary Madden St. John Villa 14:13.0 9:29
79 50 789 Olivia O'Reilly Townsend Harris 14:14.2 9:30
80 51 812 Fatoumata Koroma Curtis 14:16.1 9:31
81 376 Brigid Nolty Sacred Heart Academy 14:16.6 9:32
82 52 208 Paige McDade Molloy 14:23.5 9:36
83 53 149 Samantha Conlan Maria Regina HS 14:24.2 9:37
84 54 228 Keele Bridget Mount St. Mary 14:26.7 9:38
85 55 659 Arya Chareonlarp Washingtonville HS 14:28.5 9:39
86 56 195 Kara Gallagher Molloy 14:28.8 9:40
87 101 Janine Gayanelo Kennedy Catholic 14:29.2 9:40
88 57 123 Jessica Graepel Lynbrook HS 14:29.6 9:40
89 400 Lauren Vowinkel Sacred Heart Academy 14:30.6 9:41
90 58 663 Michaela Frisbee Washingtonville HS 14:31.5 9:41
91 59 153 Sonia Hernandez Maria Regina HS 14:35.4 9:44
92 60 689 Kiarah Mitchell Curtis 14:41.5 9:48
93 508 Sara Cascio St. Joseph Hill 14:42.1 9:49
94 323 Stephanie Panowich Sachem East 14:50.3 9:54
95 445 Juliana Estevez St. Agnes 14:52.6 9:56
96 61 596 Emma Fullam Tottenville 15:05.7 10:04
97 380 Alexis Philippides Sacred Heart Academy 15:07.6 10:06
98 62 768 Fiona Au Townsend Harris 15:20.9 10:14
99 63 778 Xin Huang Townsend Harris 15:22.1 10:15
100 297 Paper Cline Sachem East 15:24.5 10:17
101 64 460 Nyla Firoz St. Francis Prep 15:27.0 10:18
102 65 592 Nicole Carpinteri Tottenville 15:27.7 10:19
103 66 654 Caitlin Allen Washingtonville HS 15:28.1 10:19
104 280 Kirsten Pangilinan Our Lady of Mercy 15:28.3 10:19
105 67 157 Jane Monaghan Maria Regina HS 15:36.0 10:24
106 68 145 Noor Ahmed Maria Regina HS 15:37.7 10:26
107 146 Nicole Behan Maria Regina HS 15:39.5 10:27
108 69 694 Iliriana Selmani Curtis 15:43.2 10:29
109 155 Keelin Mauser Maria Regina HS 15:46.2 10:31
110 2 Nicole Materasso Albertus Magnus 15:48.1 10:33
111 70 679 Ja’lyn Collins Curtis 15:53.9 10:36
112 627 Shannon Hoffman Ursuline 15:55.3 10:37
113 71 687 Llvleydy Juarez Curtis 15:57.0 10:38
114 175 Samantha Dimilia Mary Louis Academy 16:02.6 10:42
115 72 492 Megan Gonzalez St. John Villa 16:03.4 10:43
116 73 606 Kaitlin Volynets Tottenville 16:05.1 10:44
117 74 495 Bernadette Introna St. John Villa 16:11.4 10:48
118 75 591 Christina Carpinte Tottenville 16:13.7 10:50
119 76 657 Shannon Brady Washingtonville HS 16:14.7 10:50
120 77 502 Ally Obradolich St. John Villa 16:15.6 10:51
121 78 695 Disha Shah Curtis 16:36.5 11:05
122 79 487 Alexa Fiorica St. John Villa 16:40.1 11:07
123 80 704 Isabella Crescenzi Notre Dame Academy 16:42.2 11:09
124 81 207 Alyssa Lynaugh Molloy 16:46.6 11:12
125 221 Suzanne Brusstar Montfort Academy 16:48.2 11:13
126 82 470 Elizabeth Mari St. Francis Prep 16:55.0 11:17
127 683 Cierra Hinckson Curtis 16:55.4 11:17
128 83 479 Charlize Ruiz St. Francis Prep 16:59.1 11:20
129 617 Regina Corelli Ursuline 17:03.3 11:23
130 84 478 Raquel Ramirez St. Francis Prep 17:09.3 11:27
131 369 Kristina McHugh Sacred Heart Academy 17:15.8 11:31
132 85 718 Erin Mackey Notre Dame Academy 17:30.7 11:41
133 496 Shannon Lam St. John Villa 17:38.9 11:46
134 452 Kassidy Brown St. Francis Prep 18:12.8 12:09
135 179 Kiana Hodge Mary Louis Academy 18:30.3 12:21
136 86 722 Tia Moses Notre Dame Academy 18:39.9 12:27
137 87 706 Adelina Demirorie Notre Dame Academy 18:43.5 12:29
138 388 Helena Roukis Sacred Heart Academy 19:06.9 12:45
139 346 Madison Eason Sacred Heart Academy 19:07.4 12:45
140 335 Grace Andrews Sacred Heart Academy 19:09.1 12:47
141 357 Cassandra Grodin Sacred Heart Academy 19:11.5 12:48
142 3 Jazmin Moore Albertus Magnus 19:28.4 12:59
143 88 206 Najah Lorde Molloy 20:00.2 13:21
144 391 Caitlin Schleimer Sacred Heart Academy 20:02.2 13:22
145 398 Jaylee Velaquez Sacred Heart Academy 20:04.8 13:24
146 89 774 Melanie Esterine Townsend Harris 20:08.7 13:26
147 90 767 Danielle Amster Townsend Harris 20:16.0 13:31
148 682 Arnonie Gamble Curtis 21:08.6 14:06
149 481 Rachel Simo St. Francis Prep 22:49.3 15:13
150 471 Penda Martin St. Francis Prep 27:00.0 18:00
*********** TEAM SCORE ***********
GIRLS FRESHMAN 1.5 MILES
1. Ursuline
1 2 5 10 11 (13) (14) = 29
624 Sarah Flynn, 649 Lily Sheahan, 653 Claire Wilson, 616 Caitlin
Conly, 641 Hadley Nyre, 609 Caroline Brennan, 626 Nicole Frontera
2. Sacred Heart Academy
9 16 17 18 31 (36) (39) = 91
362 Anna Kavanagh, 393 Maeve Smith, 345 Maggie Dunster, 364
Isabella Kosciusko, 395 Lauren Trabulsi, 353 Melanie Galeano, 348
Maddie Eschmann
3. Sachem East
3 32 33 40 44 (46) (48) = 152
303 Lindsey Dodenhoff, 328 Jessica Schaefer, 298 Alyssa Cortes,
292 Kristen Bashen, 305 Lauren Faust, 310 Caitlyn Keane, 331
Kaylee Vanella
4. Mount St. Mary
6 20 38 42 54 = 160
231 Fame Juliana, 227 McGahan Brenna, 234 Ellmer Kendall, 233
Smith Kelly, 228 Keele Bridget
5. Lynbrook HS
22 29 34 47 57 = 189
112 Brook Beck, 109 Angelica Almonte, 133 Sophia Miele, 110
Nashely Alvarez, 123 Jessica Graepel
6. Notre Dame Academy
4 7 23 80 85 (86) (87) = 199
707 Casey Franzreb, 711 Colleen Huzinec, 717 Emilie Lauria, 704
Isabella Crescenzi, 718 Erin Mackey, 722 Tia Moses, 706 Adelina
DeMirorie
7. St. John Villa
8 15 49 72 74 (77) (79) = 218
494 Madison Improta, 498 Christina Marchitelli, 497 Mary Madden,
492 Megan Gonzalez, 495 Bernadette Introna, 502 Ally Obradolich,
487 Alexa Fiorica
8. Washingtonville HS
19 24 55 58 66 (76) = 222
658 Dyana Budakowski, 670 Ashely Moskowitz, 659 Arya Chareonlarp,
663 Michaela Frisbee, 654 Caitlin Allen, 657 Shannon Brady
9. Maria Regina HS
25 43 45 53 59 (67) (68) = 225
159 Kelly O'Neill, 148 Emily Cioppa, 168 Noleen Smith, 149
Samantha Conlan, 153 Sonia Hernandez, 157 Jane Monaghan, 145 Noor
Ahmed
10. St. Francis Prep
12 37 41 64 82 (83) (84) = 236
455 CHIARA CINQUEMANI, 467 CAROLANN KENNY, 466 ALYSANDRA
KASSIENAUTH, 460 NYLA FIROZ, 470 ELIZABETH MARI, 479 CHARLIZE RUIZ,
478 RAQUEL RAMIREZ
11. Tottenville
21 27 61 65 73 (75) = 247
599 Grazia GuarnerA, 594 Isabella comiti, 596 Emma fullam, 592
Nicole carpinteri, 606 Kaitlin volynets, 591 Christina carpinteri
12. Molloy
28 35 52 56 81 (88) = 252
193 Vanessa Diaz, 190 Katelyn Carcich, 208 Paige McDade, 195 Kara
Gallagher, 207 Alyssa Lynaugh, 206 Najah Lorde
13. Curtis
26 51 60 69 70 (71) (78) = 276
690 Madison Mushnick, 812 Fatoumata Koroma, 689 Kiarah Mitchell,
694 Iliriana Selmani, 679 Ja’lyn Collins, 687 Llvleydy Juarez, 695
Disha Shah
14. Townsend Harris
30 50 62 63 89 (90) = 294
782 Isabel Laus, 789 Olivia O'Reilly, 768 Fiona Au, 778 Xin Huang,
774 Melanie Esterine, 767 Danielle Amster
|