The Villa Bears
Cross Country Invitational

Van Cortlandt Park, NY

September 19, 2015
 

                          VARSITY GIRLS 2.5 MILES
Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School               Gv      Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  299 Alexandra Decicco     Sachem East          15:10.1  6:05 
    2    2  725 Sydney Rice           Notre Dame Academy   15:39.4  6:16 
    3    3  325 Valerie Romero        Sachem East          15:44.1  6:18 
    4         1 Emily Auld            Albertus Magnus      15:46.5  6:19 
    5    4  265 Jackie Thorne         Northport HS         15:48.5  6:20 
    6    5  720 Keiana Mitchell       Notre Dame Academy   15:52.6  6:22 
    7    6  326 Rachel Ruggiero       Sachem East          16:11.2  6:29 
    8    7   36 Therese Gallagher     Bishop Kearney       16:15.7  6:31 
    9    8  288 Cecilia Winthrop      Our Lady of Mercy    16:32.6  6:38 
   10    9  555 Kayla Beovich         Syosset              16:33.0  6:38 
   11   10  518 Mackenzie Clark       St. Joseph Sea       16:34.6  6:38 
   12   11   16 Madison Delzell       Bayport Blue Point   16:35.2  6:39 
   13   12   54 Aziza Chigataeva      Brooklyn Tech        16:36.0  6:39 
   14   13   35 Jacqueline Gallagh    Bishop Kearney       16:36.8  6:39 
   15   14  252 Amelia Kuehn          Northport HS         16:42.8  6:42 
   16        72 Rebecca Cawkwell      Byram Hills          16:43.8  6:42 
   17       807 Elizabeth Perez       Benjamin Cardozo     16:44.6  6:42 
   18   15  558 Samantha Destefani    Syosset              16:45.7  6:43 
   19   16  316 Jillian Manfredi      Sachem East          16:46.9  6:43 
   20   17  723 Lauren Pitarresi      Notre Dame Academy   16:52.0  6:45 
   21   18  318 Ciara Murphy          Sachem East          16:52.8  6:46 
   22   19  729 Jacqueline Thompso    Notre Dame Academy   16:53.6  6:46 
   23   20   52 Christine Chen        Brooklyn Tech        16:59.0  6:48 
   24   21  314 Tiffany Ly            Sachem East          17:00.3  6:49 
   25   22   17 Melody Delzell        Bayport Blue Point   17:01.7  6:49 
   26   23    7 Julia Aurandt         Bayport Blue Point   17:03.4  6:50 
   27   24  392 Kelli Schmidt         Sacred Heart Academy 17:05.9  6:51 
   28   25  321 Caitlin O'Hehir       Sachem East          17:07.8  6:52 
   29   26   34 Colleen Gallagher     Bishop Kearney       17:08.5  6:52 
   30   27  586 Lauren White          Syosset              17:10.3  6:53 
   31   28  434 Molly Quinn           South Side HS        17:18.7  6:56 
   32   29  563 Tracy Go              Syosset              17:20.6  6:57 
   33   30  225 McGann Abigail        Mount St. Mary       17:21.4  6:57 
   34   31   59 Tori Johnson          Brooklyn Tech        17:26.0  6:59 
   35   32   12 Tess Browning-Atk     Bayport Blue Point   17:28.6  7:00 
   36       808 Shalah Means          Benjamin Cardozo     17:31.5  7:01 
   37   33  256 Rachel Molzon         Northport HS         17:36.2  7:03 
   38       759 Leah Anderson         Spellman HS          17:42.9  7:06 
   39       507 Sara Carney           St. Joseph Hill      17:45.2  7:07 
   40   34  587 Aleena Zaidi          Syosset              17:47.1  7:07 
   41   35  708 Ariella Garcia        Notre Dame Academy   17:51.4  7:09 
   42   36  441 Sofia Tavella         South Side HS        17:55.3  7:11 
   43   37  371 Emily McLean          Sacred Heart Academy 17:56.4  7:11 
   44   38  710 Erin Harringtan       Notre Dame Academy   17:57.1  7:11 
   45   39  501 Emma Newgarden        St. John Villa       17:59.6  7:12 
   46   40  183 Caitlin Tzimorotas    Mary Louis Academy   18:01.5  7:13 
   47   41  787 Noreen Mohsin         Townsend Harris      18:02.1  7:13 
   48   42  603 Allison Santorelli    Tottenville          18:03.1  7:14 
   49   43   69 Xiao-Jie Zou          Brooklyn Tech        18:04.8  7:14 
   50   44  437 Emily Rosenberger     South Side HS        18:05.7  7:15 
   51   45  570 Tierney Latham        Syosset              18:11.9  7:17 
   52   46  263 Jacqueline Stevens    Northport HS         18:13.2  7:18 
   53       212 Mikayla Roberts       Molloy               18:13.7  7:18 
   54       804 Audrey Wisch          Riverdale            18:14.5  7:18 
   55   47  287 Olivia Visaggio       Our Lady of Mercy    18:16.5  7:19 
   56   48  733 Amanda Crawford       Paul Robeson         18:17.5  7:19 
   57   49  737 Bryann Sandy          Paul Robeson         18:20.7  7:21 
   58   50  647 Colleen Rode          Ursuline             18:21.5  7:21 
   59   51  751 Tamia Jones           Port Richmond        18:22.7  7:22 
   60   52   30 Brigitte Strobl       Bayport Blue Point   18:24.9  7:22 
   61   53  597 Theresa Giardina      Tottenville          18:25.7  7:23 
   62   54   57 Catherine Hua         Brooklyn Tech        18:26.8  7:23 
   63   55  643 Olivia O'Neill        Ursuline             18:28.4  7:24 
   64   56  279 Jenna Palumbo         Our Lady of Mercy    18:29.2  7:24 
   65        75 Sophia Manners        Byram Hills          18:32.7  7:26 
   66   57  788 Nicole Moshel         Townsend Harris      18:33.0  7:26 
   67   58  254 Rebecca Macleod       Northport HS         18:38.4  7:28 
   68   59   10 Emily Brady           Bayport Blue Point   18:42.2  7:29 
   69   60  277 Annalee Molloy        Our Lady of Mercy    18:43.1  7:30 
   70   61  370 Elizabeth McKay       Sacred Heart Academy 18:45.2  7:31 
   71   62  600 Emma Kay              Tottenville          18:45.4  7:31 
   72   63  604 Dayna Smerina         Tottenville          18:48.5  7:32 
   73   64  564 Lauren Gruber         Syosset              18:50.5  7:33 
   74   65  493 Jennifer Grell        St. John Villa       18:52.1  7:33 
   75   66  701 Annarose Wilkinson    Curtis               18:55.2  7:35 
   76   67  482 Michelle Sorokko      St. Francis Prep     18:56.0  7:35 
   77   68  553 Kristina Wierbowsk    St. Joseph Sea       18:56.8  7:35 
   78   69  781 Hailey Lam            Townsend Harris      18:57.6  7:36 
   79   70   27 Sarah Puleo           Bayport Blue Point   18:58.0  7:36 
   80   71  273 Emma Glynn            Our Lady of Mercy    18:58.5  7:36 
   81   72  415 Talia Cutrone         South Side HS        19:01.1  7:37 
   82   73  283 Mikaela Ruvolo        Our Lady of Mercy    19:06.7  7:39 
   83   74   53 Karen Chen            Brooklyn Tech        19:07.9  7:40 
   84       219 Dorothy Watters       Molloy               19:10.4  7:41 
   85   75   58 Becky Jiang           Brooklyn Tech        19:12.0  7:41 
   86   76  728 Kristen Tan           Notre Dame Academy   19:13.2  7:42 
   87   77  820 Amelia Rosenthal      Holy Trinity         19:16.9  7:43 
   88   78  611 Annina Bulfamante     Ursuline             19:19.3  7:44 
   89   79  389 Kerrin Russo          Sacred Heart Academy 19:21.5  7:45 
   90   80  425 Amanda Maughan        South Side HS        19:24.2  7:46 
   91   81  387 Gina Roslan           Sacred Heart Academy 19:25.2  7:47 
   92   82  766 Yasmeen Ally          Townsend Harris      19:26.3  7:47 
   93   83  815 Sarah Buckley         Holy Trinity         19:28.6  7:48 
   94   84  739 Amira Abulaway        Port Richmond        19:29.3  7:48 
   95       805 Kaitlyn Jones         Benjamin Cardozo     19:32.7  7:50 
   96   85  469 Dora Lombardozzi      St. Francis Prep     19:35.5  7:51 
   97   86  698 Uchenna Umanna        Curtis               19:38.5  7:52 
   98   87  677 Emily Bartley         Tottenville          19:42.5  7:53 
   99   88  474 Alyssa Olivieri       St. Francis Prep     19:43.0  7:54 
  100   89  420 Brigit Kelly          South Side HS        19:45.6  7:55 
  101   90  685 Tyler Jean-Marie      Curtis               19:46.4  7:55 
  102   91  795 Neisa Yin             Townsend Harris      19:52.1  7:57 
  103   92  276 Ciara McMullin        Our Lady of Mercy    19:53.0  7:58 
  104   93  813 Meggan Monroe         Curtis               19:53.7  7:58 
  105       214 Elena Rossi           Molloy               19:56.3  7:59 
  106   94  779 Joanna Huo            Townsend Harris      19:56.7  7:59 
  107   95  367 Victoria Marcelo      Sacred Heart Academy 19:57.7  8:00 
  108   96  524 Alexis Diaz           St. Joseph Sea       19:58.7  8:00 
  109   97  593 Alicia Chen           Tottenville          20:01.9  8:01 
  110   98  757 Ashley Woolford       Port Richmond        20:09.6  8:04 
  111   99  102 Julia Gayanelo        Kennedy Catholic     20:11.2  8:05 
  112  100  226 Rao Arya              Mount St. Mary       20:12.3  8:05 
  113  101  229 Lawlor Catherine      Mount St. Mary       20:14.0  8:06 
  114  102   90 Freya Lindvall        Horace Mann          20:14.6  8:06 
  115  103   91 Blythe Logan          Horace Mann          20:15.2  8:07 
  116  104  103 Jill Harrington       Kennedy Catholic     20:19.6  8:08 
  117  105  736 Alyssa Sandy          Paul Robeson         20:20.8  8:09 
  118  106  676 Rosemary Ampofo       Curtis               20:22.7  8:10 
  119  107  463 Amanda Hardardt       St. Francis Prep     20:23.4  8:10 
  120  108  485 Brianna Connolly      St. John Villa       20:24.0  8:10 
  121  109  230 Madera Erika          Mount St. Mary       20:24.2  8:10 
  122  110  738 Latoya Stewart        Paul Robeson         20:27.4  8:11 
  123  111  610 Kaleigh Bryden        Ursuline             20:30.9  8:13 
  124  112  418 Christina Goldstei    South Side HS        20:32.0  8:13 
  125  113  680 Mia Dunning           Curtis               20:35.4  8:15 
  126  114  135 Emily Murray          Lynbrook HS          20:42.0  8:17 
  127       802 Cameron Pfaffle       Riverdale            20:44.0  8:18 
  128  115  625 Caroline Fogarty      Ursuline             20:49.9  8:20 
  129  116  177 Natasha Fenster       Mary Louis Academy   20:51.1  8:21 
  130       803 Amanda Simpson        Riverdale            20:54.0  8:22 
  131  117   98 Catherine Brennan     Kennedy Catholic     20:55.5  8:23 
  132  118  743 Evelin Caballero      Port Richmond        21:03.1  8:26 
  133  119  732 Charnice Anderson     Paul Robeson         21:05.8  8:27 
  134  120  363 Ellie Kavanagh        Sacred Heart Academy 21:07.2  8:27 
  135  121  178 Aine Higgins          Mary Louis Academy   21:16.6  8:31 
  136  122  176 Caitlin Drury         Mary Louis Academy   21:17.4  8:31 
  137  123  461 Nora Flores           St. Francis Prep     21:18.4  8:32 
  138  124   83 Christie Du           Horace Mann          21:23.1  8:34 
  139  125  622 Vilma Fermin          Ursuline             21:23.9  8:34 
  140  126  491 Zuzanna Goclon        St. John Villa       21:31.4  8:37 
  141  127  744 Jaylene Coye          Port Richmond        21:33.0  8:38 
  142  128  769 Sasha Balkaran        Townsend Harris      21:33.9  8:38 
  143  129  181 Jennifer Luizzi       Mary Louis Academy   21:38.7  8:40 
  144  130  122 Michaela Evangelis    Lynbrook HS          21:41.2  8:41 
  145  131   85 Irena Hsu             Horace Mann          21:45.5  8:43 
  146       511 Mia Roccaro           St. Joseph Hill      21:49.6  8:44 
  147       218 Vanessa Villalva      Molloy               22:02.5  8:49 
  148  132  688 Marta Marcias         Curtis               22:03.7  8:50 
  149       143 Regina McCian         SOUTH BRONOX         22:05.9  8:51 
  150  133  667 Tina Jeroloman        Washingtonville HS   22:07.5  8:51 
  151  134  235 Hinerman Mara         Mount St. Mary       22:09.4  8:52 
  152  135  817 Jennifer Locascio     Holy Trinity         22:10.6  8:53 
  153  136  137 Hannah Polokoff       Lynbrook HS          22:16.0  8:55 
  154  137  542 Taylor Palmieri       St. Joseph Sea       22:18.0  8:56 
  155  138  100 Danielle Galvao       Kennedy Catholic     22:18.7  8:56 
  156  139  131 Mackenzie Kreit       Lynbrook HS          22:21.4  8:57 
  157  140  672 Julia Sutter          Washingtonville HS   22:29.5  9:00 
  158  141  521 Anna Dabroski         St. Joseph Sea       22:33.9  9:02 
  159  142   93 Radhika Mehta         Horace Mann          22:36.1  9:03 
  160  143   87 Nicole Kaiser         Horace Mann          22:48.6  9:08 
  161  144  171 Cady Thomas           Maria Regina HS      22:51.3  9:09 
  162  145  549 Maura Sullivan        St. Joseph Sea       23:02.4  9:13 
  163       509 Christine Fernande    St. Joseph Hill      23:04.2  9:14 
  164  146  465 Stavroula Kanellop    St. Francis Prep     23:15.1  9:19 
  165  147  174 Alyssa Cinglio        Mary Louis Academy   23:15.8  9:19 
  166  148  505 Jenna Zeller          St. John Villa       23:19.4  9:20 
  167       806 Courtney Griffin      Benjamin Cardozo     23:23.8  9:22 
  168       800 Julia Feigen          Riverdale            23:25.9  9:23 
  169  149  819 Hannah Muller         Holy Trinity         23:26.6  9:23 
  170  150  154 Ailis Martin          Maria Regina HS      23:34.0  9:26 
  171  151  124 Julianne Graepel      Lynbrook HS          23:36.8  9:27 
  172  152  476 Colleen Petrere       St. Francis Prep     23:45.4  9:31 
  173  153   37 Elizabeth High        Bishop Kearney       23:50.7  9:33 
  174  154   44 Bridget Pynn          Bishop Kearney       23:54.2  9:34 
  175  155  142 Danielle Tuzzio       Lynbrook HS          24:01.5  9:37 
  176  156  752 Nia Meyers            Port Richmond        24:28.0  9:48 
  177  157  746 Christina Fabre       Port Richmond        24:40.6  9:53 
  178  158  822 Jennifer Toribio      Holy Trinity         24:47.7  9:56 
  179  159  489 Kimberly Garpestad    St. John Villa       24:52.8  9:58 
  180  160  237 Parayil Trisha        Mount St. Mary       24:54.3  9:58 
  181  161  537 Courtney Lucey        St. Joseph Sea       25:04.8 10:02 
  182  162  446 Amy Ford              St. Agnes            25:26.5 10:11 
  183  163  156 Caroline McKee        Maria Regina HS      25:27.9 10:12 
  184  164  483 Edina Ceria           St. John Villa       25:29.5 10:12 
  185  165  169 Chrissy Spacavento    Maria Regina HS      25:31.8 10:13 
  186  166   38 Gladys Joseph         Bishop Kearney       26:32.8 10:38 
  187  167  448 Katrina Morhart       St. Agnes            26:46.2 10:43 
  188  168   99 Carey Cardoso         Kennedy Catholic     27:00.2 10:49 
  189  169  151 Anya Diones           Maria Regina HS      27:03.0 10:50 
  190  170  450 Julia Salang          St. Agnes            27:07.2 10:51 
  191  171  444 Destany Batista       St. Agnes            27:22.4 10:57 
  192  172  823 Michaela Williams     Holy Trinity         27:28.9 11:00 
  193  173  662 Aniyah Fisher         Washingtonville HS   27:39.2 11:04 
  194  174  818 Danielle Marininis    Holy Trinity         28:01.5 11:13 
  195  175   97 Shelby Bakker         Kennedy Catholic     28:33.2 11:26 
  196  176  671 Mary-Kate Paulus      Washingtonville HS   28:59.3 11:36 
  197  177  165 Hannah Reda           Maria Regina HS      30:19.1 12:08 
  198  178  664 Gina-Marie Giacoio    Washingtonville HS   31:14.7 12:30 
  199  179  660 Hannah Cunningham     Washingtonville HS   31:59.5 12:48 
  200  180  147 Joyce Bowen           Maria Regina HS      32:47.9 13:08 
  201  181  447 Katherine Moore       St. Agnes            33:19.9 13:20 
  202  182  173 Kristen Brody         Mary Louis Academy   39:50.0 15:56 



                    *********** TEAM SCORE ***********
                             GIRLS VARSITY 5K

  1. Sachem East         
            1    3    6   16   18  (21) (25) =    44
          299 Alexandra DeCicco,  325 Valerie Romero,  326 Rachel Ruggiero,
          316 Jillian Manfredi,  318 Ciara Murphy,  314 Tiffany Ly,  321
         Caitlin O'Hehir
  2. Notre Dame Academy  
            2    5   17   19   35  (38) (76) =    78
          725 Sydney Rice,  720 Keiana Mitchell,  723 Lauren Pitarresi,  729
         Jacqueline Thompson,  708 Ariella Garcia,  710 Erin Harringtan,  728
         Kristen Tan
  3. Syosset             
            9   15   27   29   34  (45) (64) =   114
          555 Kayla Beovich,  558 Samantha DeStefani,  586 Lauren White,  563
         Tracy Go,  587 Aleena Zaidi,  570 Tierney Latham,  564 Lauren Gruber
  4. Bayport Blue Point  
           11   22   23   32   52  (59) (70) =   140
           16 Madison Delzell,   17 Melody Delzell,    7 Julia Aurandt,   12
         Tess Browning-Atk,   30 Brigitte Strobl,   10 Emily Brady,   27 Sarah
         Puleo
  5. Northport HS        
            4   14   33   46   58            =   155
          265 Jackie Thorne,  252 Amelia Kuehn,  256 Rachel Molzon,  263
         Jacqueline Stevens,  254 Rebecca Macleod
  6. Brooklyn Tech       
           12   20   31   43   54  (74) (75) =   160
           54 Aziza Chigataeva,   52 Christine Chen,   59 Tori Johnson,   69
         Xiao-Jie Zou,   57 Catherine Hua,   53 Karen Chen,   58 Becky Jiang
  7. Our Lady of Mercy   
            8   47   56   60   71  (73) (92) =   242
          288 Cecilia Winthrop,  287 Olivia Visaggio,  279 Jenna Palumbo,  277
         Annalee Molloy,  273 Emma Glynn,  283 Mikaela Ruvolo,  276 Ciara
         McMullin
  8. South Side HS       
           28   36   44   72   80  (89)(112) =   260
          434 Molly Quinn,  441 Sofia Tavella,  437 Emily Rosenberger,  415
         Talia Cutrone,  425 Amanda Maughan,  420 Brigit Kelly,  418 Christina
         Goldstein
  9. Sacred Heart Academy
           24   37   61   79   81  (95)(120) =   282
          392 Kelli Schmidt,  371 Emily McLean,  370 Elizabeth McKay,  389
         Kerrin Russo,  387 Gina Roslan,  367 Victoria Marcelo,  363 Ellie
         Kavanagh
 10. Tottenville         
           42   53   62   63   87  (97)      =   307
          603 Allison santorelli,  597 Theresa giardina,  600 Emma Kay,  604
         Dayna smerina,  677 Emily Bartley,  593 Alicia Chen
 11. Townsend Harris     
           41   57   69   82   91  (94)(128) =   340
          787 Noreen Mohsin,  788 Nicole Moshel,  781 Hailey Lam,  766 Yasmeen
         Ally,  795 Neisa Yin,  779 Joanna Huo,  769 Sasha Balkaran
 12. Bishop Kearney      
            7   13   26  153  154 (166)      =   353
           36 Therese Gallagher,   35 Jacqueline Gallagher,   34 Colleen
         Gallagher,   37 Elizabeth High,   44 Bridget Pynn,   38 Gladys Joseph
 13. Ursuline            
           50   55   78  111  115 (125)      =   409
          647 Colleen Rode,  643 Olivia O'Neill,  611 Annina Bulfamante,  610
         Kaleigh Bryden,  625 Caroline Fogarty,  622 Vilma Fermin
 14. Paul Robeson        
           48   49  105  110  119            =   431
          733 Amanda Crawford,  737 BryAnn Sandy,  736 Alyssa Sandy,  738
         Latoya Stewart,  732 Charnice Anderson
 15. Curtis              
           66   86   90   93  106 (113)(132) =   441
          701 Annarose Wilkinson,  698 Uchenna Umanna,  685 Tyler Jean-Marie,
          813 Meggan Monroe,  676 Rosemary Ampofo,  680 Mia Dunning,  688 Marta
         Marcias
 16. St. Joseph Sea      
           10   68   96  137  141 (145)(161) =   452
          518 Mackenzie Clark,  553 Kristina Wierbowski,  524 Alexis Diaz,  542
         Taylor Palmieri,  521 Anna Dabroski,  549 Maura Sullivan,  537
         Courtney Lucey
 17. St. Francis Prep    
           67   85   88  107  123 (146)(152) =   470
          482 MICHELLE SOROKKO,  469 DORA LOMBARDOZZI,  474 ALYSSA OLIVIERI,
          463 AMANDA HARDARDT,  461 NORA FLORES,  465 STAVROULA KANELLOPOULO,
          476 COLLEEN PETRERE
 18. Mount St. Mary      
           30  100  101  109  134 (160)      =   474
          225 McGann Abigail,  226 Rao Arya,  229 Lawlor Catherine,  230 Madera
         Erika,  235 Hinerman Mara,  237 Parayil Trisha
 19. Port Richmond       
           51   84   98  118  127 (156)(157) =   478
          751 Tamia Jones,  739 Amira Abulaway,  757 Ashley Woolford,  743
         Evelin Caballero,  744 Jaylene Coye,  752 Nia Meyers,  746 Christina
         Fabre
 20. St. John Villa      
           39   65  108  126  148 (159)(164) =   486
          501 Emma Newgarden,  493 Jennifer Grell,  485 Brianna Connolly,  491
         Zuzanna Goclon,  505 Jenna Zeller,  489 Kimberly Garpestad,  483 Edina
         Ceria
 21. Mary Louis Academy  
           40  116  121  122  129 (147)(182) =   528
          183 Caitlin Tzimorotas,  177 Natasha Fenster,  178 Aine Higgins,  176
         Caitlin Drury,  181 Jennifer Luizzi,  174 Alyssa Cinglio,  173 Kristen
         Brody
 22. Horace Mann         
          102  103  124  131  142 (143)      =   602
           90 Freya Lindvall,   91 Blythe Logan,   83 Christie Du,   85 Irena
         Hsu,   93 Radhika Mehta,   87 Nicole Kaiser
 23. Holy Trinity        
           77   83  135  149  158 (172)(174) =   602
          820 Amelia Rosenthal,  815 Sarah Buckley,  817 Jennifer LoCascio,
          819 Hannah Muller,  822 Jennifer Toribio,  823 Michaela Williams,
          818 Danielle Marininis
 24. Kennedy Catholic    
           99  104  117  138  168 (175)      =   626
          102 Julia Gayanelo,  103 Jill Harrington,   98 Catherine Brennan,
          100 Danielle Galvao,   99 Carey Cardoso,   97 Shelby Bakker
 25. Lynbrook HS         
          114  130  136  139  151 (155)      =   670
          135 Emily Murray,  122 michaela evangelista,  137 Hannah Polokoff,
          131 Mackenzie Kreit,  124 Julianne Graepel,  142 Danielle Tuzzio
 26. Maria Regina HS     
          144  150  163  165  169 (177)(180) =   791
          171 Cady Thomas,  154 Ailis Martin,  156 Caroline McKee,  169 Chrissy
         Spacavento,  151 Anya Diones,  165 Hannah Reda,  147 Joyce Bowen
 27. Washingtonville HS  
          133  140  173  176  178 (179)      =   800
          667 Tina Jeroloman,  672 Julia Sutter,  662 Aniyah Fisher,  671
         Mary-Kate Paulus,  664 Gina-Marie Giacoio,  660 Hannah Cunningham
 28. St. Agnes           
          162  167  170  171  181            =   851
          446 Amy Ford,  448 Katrina Morhart,  450 Julia Salang,  444 Destany
         Batista,  447 Katherine Moore




                      JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS 2.5 MILES
Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School               Gjv     Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  669 Brianna Lawless       Washingtonville HS   16:58.6  6:48 
    2    2  307 Lauren Harris         Sachem East          17:18.9  6:56 
    3    3  290 Shayna Arrigo         Sachem East          17:35.4  7:03 
    4    4  332 Kaitlyn Veigl         Sachem East          17:37.5  7:03 
    5    5  665 Caroline Hart         Washingtonville HS   17:39.4  7:04 
    6    6  583 Hannah Tell           Syosset              17:46.3  7:07 
    7    7  655 Sara Aselta           Washingtonville HS   17:53.7  7:10 
    8    8  329 Rachel Semetsis       Sachem East          17:57.8  7:12 
    9    9  334 Kayli Wessberg        Sachem East          18:04.2  7:14 
   10   10  293 Chelsea Benedict      Sachem East          18:11.6  7:17 
   11   11  584 Haruna Togawa         Syosset              18:18.8  7:20 
   12   12  560 Rachael Farah         Syosset              18:30.6  7:25 
   13   13  666 Sarah Hendricks       Washingtonville HS   18:31.8  7:25 
   14   14  824 Emma Ahlstrom         Notre Dame Academy   18:40.1  7:29 
   15   15  249 Lilit Kevorkian       Northport HS         18:42.1  7:29 
   16   16  703 Jesse Correale        Notre Dame Academy   18:42.4  7:29 
   17   17  241 Heather Caminske      Northport HS         18:43.0  7:30 
   18   18  309 Brooke Howell         Sachem East          18:46.4  7:31 
   19       319 Karli Murphy          Sachem East          18:46.6  7:31 
   20   19  247 Elizabeth Hensley     Northport HS         18:48.5  7:32 
   21   20   23 Sarah Koerner         Bayport Blue Point   18:52.9  7:34 
   22   21  568 Kristen Labianca      Syosset              18:55.1  7:35 
   23   22  259 Laura Schmanski       Northport HS         18:58.3  7:36 
   24   23    9 Nina Bonetti          Bayport Blue Point   18:59.8  7:36 
   25   24  709 Taylor Giacopelli     Notre Dame Academy   19:00.1  7:37 
   26   25  253 Marnie Lipton         Northport HS         19:11.3  7:41 
   27   26  784 Wendy Liu             Townsend Harris      19:16.8  7:43 
   28   27  572 Lindsay Marmor        Syosset              19:23.4  7:46 
   29   28   15 Grace Degeorge        Bayport Blue Point   19:30.0  7:48 
   30       327 Sophia Saladino       Sachem East          19:30.4  7:49 
   31   29  713 Emily Jaenicke        Notre Dame Academy   19:31.6  7:49 
   32   30  673 Shannon Thompson      Washingtonville HS   19:32.5  7:49 
   33   31   64 Hannah Sobel          Brooklyn Tech        19:34.3  7:50 
   34   32   24 Ashley Magnifico      Bayport Blue Point   19:36.3  7:51 
   35   33  650 Lauren Sosa           Ursuline             19:37.1  7:51 
   36   34  576 Adaora Okeke          Syosset              19:39.2  7:52 
   37   35  575 Cara Moranzoni        Syosset              19:39.4  7:52 
   38   36   50 Katelyn Chang         Brooklyn Tech        19:45.7  7:55 
   39         5 Caitlin ODOWD        Albertus Magnus      19:51.4  7:57 
   40   37  436 Maggie Reich          South Side HS        19:55.0  7:58 
   41   38  770 Katherine Chan        Townsend Harris      19:55.4  7:59 
   42   39  264 Taylor Termine        Northport HS         19:58.2  8:00 
   43   40   51 Bing-Qi Chen          Brooklyn Tech        20:00.1  8:01 
   44   41   61 Serenity Monroe       Brooklyn Tech        20:02.6  8:02 
   45   42  240 Emily Briggs          Northport HS         20:03.4  8:02 
   46   43   74 Taline Karozichian    Byram Hills          20:03.7  8:02 
   47   44  429 Shannon McMahon       South Side HS        20:06.2  8:03 
   48   45  629 Mary Hughes           Ursuline             20:07.7  8:04 
   49   46  632 Maddy Luksha          Ursuline             20:09.3  8:04 
   50   47   28 Maggie Ross           Bayport Blue Point   20:21.7  8:09 
   51       311 Chandana Kochath      Sachem East          20:23.2  8:10 
   52       313 Jessica Livingston    Sachem East          20:27.5  8:11 
   53       248 Olivia Kaufman        Northport HS         20:30.7  8:13 
   54       246 Taylor Fallacaro      Northport HS         20:32.1  8:13 
   55   48  431 Katie Negroni         South Side HS        20:42.7  8:18 
   56   49  438 Isabel Schwagerl      South Side HS        20:44.4  8:18 
   57   50  337 Danielle Berardi      Sacred Heart Academy 20:49.7  8:20 
   58   51   55 Amani Fawaz           Brooklyn Tech        20:51.7  8:21 
   59   52  640 Samantha Nicklas      Ursuline             20:53.0  8:22 
   60   53  615 Jennifer Chin         Ursuline             20:55.7  8:23 
   61   54  386 Eve Rodriguez         Sacred Heart Academy 20:57.0  8:23 
   62       268 Brianna Zelman        Northport HS         21:04.9  8:26 
   63   55  696 Bianca Stewart        Curtis               21:07.9  8:28 
   64   56   78 Jenna Trainor         Byram Hills          21:08.8  8:28 
   65       295 Arianna Cavallino     Sachem East          21:09.7  8:28 
   66       598 Sarah Gouda           Tottenville          21:11.8  8:29 
   67   57  188 Maria Laura Annink    Molloy               21:12.3  8:29 
   68   58  355 Annie Gilligan        Sacred Heart Academy 21:13.0  8:30 
   69       285 Helena Sanders        Our Lady of Mercy    21:15.5  8:31 
   70   59   60 Pei-Yi Mei            Brooklyn Tech        21:16.1  8:31 
   71   60  794 Isabel Yagerman       Townsend Harris      21:17.1  8:31 
   72   61  786 Brianna Manginelli    Townsend Harris      21:17.4  8:31 
   73   62   22 Mary Kate Kaplan      Bayport Blue Point   21:22.0  8:33 
   74       291 Margaret Atwood       Sachem East          21:23.1  8:34 
   75       274 Shannon Imbornoni     Our Lady of Mercy    21:25.4  8:35 
   76   63  410 Annie Bella           South Side HS        21:30.0  8:36 
   77   64  433 Kelsey Quinn          South Side HS        21:36.7  8:39 
   78       561 Lauren Fierro         Syosset              21:38.6  8:40 
   79   65   26 Kayla O'Shea          Bayport Blue Point   21:39.5  8:40 
   80   66  435 Mia Raico             South Side HS        21:40.3  8:41 
   81   67  372 Gia Medayil           Sacred Heart Academy 21:42.3  8:41 
   82       421 Julia Lanzillotta     South Side HS        21:42.6  8:42 
   83       250 Bryce Knopp           Northport HS         21:42.9  8:42 
   84       289 Anna Arrigo           Sachem East          21:43.8  8:42 
   85   68  399 Alexa Viola           Sacred Heart Academy 21:44.5  8:42 
   86   69   70 Henna Asad            Byram Hills          21:45.1  8:43 
   87   70  693 Tania Rajpersaud      Curtis               21:45.7  8:43 
   88       266 Samantha Uhrin        Northport HS         21:56.0  8:47 
   89         0 Unknown Unkown        UNKNOWN              21:56.6  8:47 
   90       251 Amanda Kropp          Northport HS         21:59.1  8:48 
   91       320 Carly Napoli          Sachem East          22:00.3  8:49 
   92   71  480 Katherine Schillat    St. Francis Prep     22:00.8  8:49 
   93   72  618 Alexia Difeo          Ursuline             22:01.6  8:49 
   94       430 Kelsey Nass           South Side HS        22:02.4  8:49 
   95   73  783 Ada Liu               Townsend Harris      22:03.0  8:50 
   96   74  699 Daniellyn Ursua       Curtis               22:03.7  8:50 
   97        92 Lily Mayo             Horace Mann          22:05.2  8:51 
   98       239 Brianna Boccard       Northport HS         22:06.0  8:51 
   99   75   66 Emily Yueh            Brooklyn Tech        22:10.8  8:53 
  100       330 Sameen Suleman        Sachem East          22:11.3  8:53 
  101   76  697 Giovanella Stewart    Curtis               22:11.8  8:53 
  102   77  634 Caitlyn Martyn        Ursuline             22:13.5  8:54 
  103   78  351 Grace Fogarty         Sacred Heart Academy 22:16.0  8:55 
  104   79  338 Beth Berger           Sacred Heart Academy 22:21.3  8:57 
  105   80  797 Hannah Yoo            Townsend Harris      22:23.8  8:58 
  106   81  132 Rebecca Mei           Lynbrook HS          22:25.2  8:59 
  107   82  189 Joanna Antonopoulo    Molloy               22:30.7  9:01 
  108   83  203 Katherine Koziol      Molloy               22:31.5  9:01 
  109   84  215 Meesha Samuels        Molloy               22:32.9  9:02 
  110       605 Brianna Ust           Tottenville          22:35.8  9:03 
  111   85  129 Brianna Kelhetter     Lynbrook HS          22:40.0  9:04 
  112       350 Lauren Fisch          Sacred Heart Academy 22:41.2  9:05 
  113       302 Hayley Dicarlo        Sachem East          22:41.9  9:05 
  114   86  776 Monira Hasan          Townsend Harris      22:42.2  9:05 
  115   87  473 Amaya Okogeri         St. Francis Prep     22:42.8  9:06 
  116       613 Clare Cagney          Ursuline             22:44.9  9:06 
  117       573 Hannah McGowan        Syosset              22:45.7  9:07 
  118       361 Emma Katinas          Sacred Heart Academy 22:48.2  9:08 
  119       317 Shaina Montero        Sachem East          22:49.4  9:08 
  120       358 Erin Grueneberg       Sacred Heart Academy 22:49.8  9:08 
  121   88  150 Ashley Delacruz       Maria Regina HS      22:51.9  9:09 
  122       347 Ellie Eilbacher       Sacred Heart Academy 22:52.7  9:10 
  123       255 Alexa Molnar          Northport HS         22:54.8  9:10 
  124   89  216 Kelly Santiago        Molloy               22:55.8  9:11 
  125       628 Julia Hohl            Ursuline             22:58.5  9:12 
  126   90   80 Julia Zaborowsky      Byram Hills          23:03.1  9:14 
  127   91  451 Ava Bavaro            St. Francis Prep     23:10.4  9:17 
  128       238 Clare Barbato         Northport HS         23:17.8  9:20 
  129       648 Margaret Schultzbe    Ursuline             23:21.4  9:21 
  130       300 Maria Dekoning        Sachem East          23:21.9  9:21 
  131   92  731 Nelisha Waas          Notre Dame Academy   23:22.7  9:22 
  132   93  187 Charlotte Anich       Molloy               23:23.0  9:22 
  133       432 Greta Ohanian         South Side HS        23:30.6  9:25 
  134   94  456 Marissa Cronin        St. Francis Prep     23:32.3  9:25 
  135       428 Carolynn McElroy      South Side HS        23:37.7  9:28 
  136       602 Elizabeth Martin      Tottenville          23:38.9  9:28 
  137         6 Jaclyn Travaglini     Albertus Magnus      23:41.4  9:29 
  138       271 Caroline Dougherty    Our Lady of Mercy    23:43.3  9:30 
  139       785 Isha Malik            Townsend Harris      23:45.1  9:31 
  140   95  684 Asia Jackson          Curtis               23:47.2  9:31 
  141   96   77 Agstina Pedraza       Byram Hills          23:52.8  9:34 
  142   97  130 Emily Kluth           Lynbrook HS          23:54.5  9:34 
  143       244 Claudia Dilimetin     Northport HS         24:01.9  9:37 
  144   98  166 Lauren Reichelt       Maria Regina HS      24:02.5  9:37 
  145       365 Anna Mandaro          Sacred Heart Academy 24:04.6  9:38 
  146   99  678 Anatasia Casiani      Curtis               24:05.3  9:39 
  147       344 Maureen Dormer        Sacred Heart Academy 24:05.6  9:39 
  148  100  519 Emily Cosgriff        St. Joseph Sea       24:06.2  9:39 
  149  101  127 Molly Heit            Lynbrook HS          24:06.5  9:39 
  150  102  814 Luaren Shavzin        Curtis               24:07.5  9:39 
  151  103  532 Madison Jacknow       St. Joseph Sea       24:10.3  9:41 
  152       315 Kayli Manalo          Sachem East          24:16.1  9:43 
  153  104  472 Carmellamae Mendoz    St. Francis Prep     24:21.5  9:45 
  154       356 Emily Gola            Sacred Heart Academy 24:31.3  9:49 
  155       443 Lily Zangari          South Side HS        24:32.8  9:50 
  156       397 Elizbeth Tully        Sacred Heart Academy 24:39.1  9:52 
  157       417 Emma Garry            South Side HS        24:42.0  9:53 
  158       324 Victoria Rodriguez    Sachem East          24:46.5  9:55 
  159       412 Emily Cameron         South Side HS        24:50.8  9:57 
  160  105  172 Ashira Thompson       Maria Regina HS      24:55.6  9:59 
  161       408 Allie Barry           South Side HS        25:05.8 10:03 
  162  106  453 Nicole Celentano      St. Francis Prep     25:07.0 10:03 
  163       404 Maggie White          Sacred Heart Academy 25:15.2 10:07 
  164       343 Maerose Dolan         Sacred Heart Academy 25:22.6 10:10 
  165       396 Caroline Tully        Sacred Heart Academy 25:24.7 10:10 
  166       620 Nicole Doria          Ursuline             25:32.4 10:13 
  167       796 Nang Yone             Townsend Harris      25:33.4 10:14 
  168  107  522 Brigid Damitz         St. Joseph Sea       25:37.3 10:15 
  169  108  167 Ashlyn Smith          Maria Regina HS      25:41.8 10:17 
  170       378 Josette Peacock       Sacred Heart Academy 25:44.9 10:18 
  171  109   79 Julia Violone         Byram Hills          25:49.8 10:20 
  172       686 Siddiyah Johnson      Curtis               25:51.6 10:21 
  173       811 Kimara Jean-Mary      Curtis               25:54.2 10:22 
  174  110  113 Nicole Bonomo         Lynbrook HS          25:57.7 10:24 
  175       384 Kaitlin Rising        Sacred Heart Academy 26:04.8 10:26 
  176       340 Caitlin Browne        Sacred Heart Academy 26:13.7 10:30 
  177       394 Marissa Spivey        Sacred Heart Academy 26:24.9 10:34 
  178       381 Cecelia Rich          Sacred Heart Academy 26:32.3 10:37 
  179       416 Erin Dooney           South Side HS        26:37.9 10:40 
  180  111  543 Alex Petryczenko      St. Joseph Sea       26:38.3 10:40 
  181  112  141 Lauren Toy            Lynbrook HS          26:39.1 10:40 
  182  113  136 Brianna Piro          Lynbrook HS          26:40.4 10:41 
  183       422 Liana Lo              South Side HS        26:43.1 10:42 
  184       140 Zoe Simeone           Lynbrook HS          26:44.5 10:42 
  185       301 Samantha Dibenedet    Sachem East          26:48.3 10:44 
  186       322 Meghan O'Malley       Sachem East          26:55.2 10:47 
  187       114 Melissa Brun          Lynbrook HS          27:00.6 10:49 
  188       504 Sarah Tugetman        St. John Villa       27:00.9 10:49 
  189       375 Shannon Nealon        Sacred Heart Academy 27:22.3 10:57 
  190       336 Riley Andrews         Sacred Heart Academy 27:29.4 11:00 
  191  114  462 Eleni Guardado        St. Francis Prep     27:39.9 11:04 
  192       121 Aimee Estrin          Lynbrook HS          27:44.4 11:06 
  193       423 Christina Luvin       South Side HS        27:47.7 11:08 
  194       278 Eleni Moukas          Our Lady of Mercy    27:52.0 11:09 
  195       457 Haley Davis           St. Francis Prep     27:57.8 11:12 
  196       184 Ariana Urena          Mary Louis Academy   28:08.7 11:16 
  197       700 Alexa Vale            Curtis               28:26.6 11:23 
  198  115  163 Sarah Quinones        Maria Regina HS      28:43.5 11:30 
  199       454 Nikki Chati           St. Francis Prep     28:47.0 11:31 
  200  116  544 Antonia Prestine      St. Joseph Sea       28:48.9 11:32 
  201       403 Audrey White          Sacred Heart Academy 28:54.5 11:34 
  202        95 Dorothy Quincy        Horace Mann          29:09.2 11:40 
  203       459 Havilland Firoz       St. Francis Prep     29:15.8 11:43 
  204       409 Michaela Becconsal    South Side HS        29:25.8 11:47 
  205       645 Audra Parisi          Ursuline             30:09.0 12:04 
  206       118 Elisabeth Dicarmin    Lynbrook HS          30:49.0 12:20 
  207       126 Katie Heit            Lynbrook HS          31:29.0 12:36 
  208       486 Pollack Elaine        St. John Villa       31:29.0 12:36 



                    *********** TEAM SCORE ***********
                          GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY 5K

  1. Sachem East         
            2    3    4    8    9  (10) (18) =    26
          307 Lauren Harris,  290 Shayna Arrigo,  332 Kaitlyn Veigl,  329
         Rachel Semetsis,  334 Kayli Wessberg,  293 Chelsea Benedict,  309
         Brooke Howell
  2. Washingtonville HS  
            1    5    7   13   30            =    56
          669 Brianna Lawless,  665 Caroline Hart,  655 Sara Aselta,  666 Sarah
         Hendricks,  673 Shannon Thompson
  3. Syosset             
            6   11   12   21   27  (34) (35) =    77
          583 Hannah Tell,  584 Haruna Togawa,  560 Rachael Farah,  568 Kristen
         LaBianca,  572 Lindsay Marmor,  576 Adaora Okeke,  575 Cara Moranzoni
  4. Northport HS        
           15   17   19   22   25  (39) (42) =    98
          249 Lilit Kevorkian,  241 Heather Caminske,  247 Elizabeth Hensley,
          259 Laura Schmanski,  253 Marnie Lipton,  264 Taylor Termine,  240
         Emily Briggs
  5. Bayport Blue Point  
           20   23   28   32   47  (62) (65) =   150
           23 Sarah Koerner,    9 Nina Bonetti,   15 Grace DeGeorge,   24
         Ashley Magnifico,   28 Maggie Ross,   22 Mary Kate Kaplan,   26 Kayla
         O'Shea
  6. Notre Dame Academy  
           14   16   24   29   92            =   175
          824 Emma Ahlstrom,  703 Jesse Correale,  709 Taylor Giacopelli,  713
         Emily Jaenicke,  731 Nelisha Waas
  7. Brooklyn Tech       
           31   36   40   41   51  (59) (75) =   199
           64 Hannah Sobel,   50 Katelyn Chang,   51 Bing-Qi Chen,   61
         Serenity Monroe,   55 Amani Fawaz,   60 Pei-Yi Mei,   66 Emily Yueh
  8. Ursuline            
           33   45   46   52   53  (72) (77) =   229
          650 Lauren Sosa,  629 Mary Hughes,  632 Maddy Luksha,  640 Samantha
         Nicklas,  615 Jennifer Chin,  618 Alexia DiFeo,  634 Caitlyn Martyn
  9. South Side HS       
           37   44   48   49   63  (64) (66) =   241
          436 Maggie Reich,  429 Shannon McMahon,  431 Katie Negroni,  438
         Isabel Schwagerl,  410 Annie Bella,  433 Kelsey Quinn,  435 Mia Raico
 10. Townsend Harris     
           26   38   60   61   73  (80) (86) =   258
          784 Wendy Liu,  770 Katherine Chan,  794 Isabel Yagerman,  786
         Brianna Manginelli,  783 Ada Liu,  797 Hannah Yoo,  776 Monira Hasan
 11. Sacred Heart Academy
           50   54   58   67   68  (78) (79) =   297
          337 Danielle Berardi,  386 Eve Rodriguez,  355 Annie Gilligan,  372
         Gia Medayil,  399 Alexa Viola,  351 Grace Fogarty,  338 Beth Berger
 12. Byram Hills         
           43   56   69   90   96 (109)      =   354
           74 Taline Karozichian,   78 Jenna Trainor,   70 Henna Asad,   80
         Julia Zaborowsky,   77 Agstina Pedraza,   79 Julia Violone
 13. Curtis              
           55   70   74   76   95  (99)(102) =   370
          696 Bianca Stewart,  693 Tania Rajpersaud,  699 Daniellyn Ursua,  697
         Giovanella Stewart,  684 Asia Jackson,  678 Anatasia Casiani,  814
         Luaren Shavzin
 14. Molloy              
           57   82   83   84   89  (93)      =   395
          188 Maria Laura Annink,  189 Joanna Antonopoulos,  203 Katherine
         Koziol,  215 Meesha Samuels,  216 Kelly Santiago,  187 Charlotte Anich
 15. St. Francis Prep    
           71   87   91   94  104 (106)(114) =   447
          480 KATHERINE SCHILLAT,  473 AMAYA OKOGERI,  451 AVA BAVARO,  456
         MARISSA CRONIN,  472 CARMELLAMAE MENDOZA,  453 NICOLE CELENTANO,  462
         ELENI GUARDADO
 16. Lynbrook HS         
           81   85   97  101  110 (112)(113) =   474
          132 Rebecca Mei,  129 Brianna Kelhetter,  130 Emily Kluth,  127 Molly
         Heit,  113 Nicole Bonomo,  141 Lauren Toy,  136 Brianna Piro
 17. Maria Regina HS     
           88   98  105  108  115            =   514
          150 Ashley DeLaCruz,  166 Lauren Reichelt,  172 Ashira Thompson,  167
         Ashlyn Smith,  163 Sarah Quinones
 18. St. Joseph Sea      
          100  103  107  111  116            =   537
          519 Emily Cosgriff,  532 Madison Jacknow,  522 Brigid Damitz,  543
         Alex Petryczenko,  544 Antonia Prestine



 
                         FRESHMAN GIRLS 1.5 MILES
Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School               Gf      Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  624 Sarah Flynn           Ursuline              9:16.9  6:12 
    2       559 Melissa Esswein       Syosset               9:55.5  6:37 
    3       534 Brianna Kolsin        St. Joseph Sea       10:22.9  6:56 
    4    2  649 Lily Sheahan          Ursuline             10:30.0  7:00 
    5    3  303 Lindsey Dodenhoff     Sachem East          10:33.2  7:03 
    6    4  707 Casey Franzreb        Notre Dame Academy   10:45.6  7:11 
    7    5  653 Claire Wilson         Ursuline             10:50.0  7:14 
    8    6  231 Fame Juliana          Mount St. Mary       10:56.2  7:18 
    9       763 Giovanna Tolbert      Spellman HS          11:01.7  7:22 
   10    7  711 Colleen Huzinec       Notre Dame Academy   11:08.3  7:26 
   11    8  494 Madison Improta       St. John Villa       11:10.6  7:28 
   12    9  362 Anna Kavanagh         Sacred Heart Academy 11:12.6  7:29 
   13   10  616 Caitlin Conly         Ursuline             11:14.8  7:30 
   14   11  641 Hadley Nyre           Ursuline             11:15.8  7:31 
   15       741 Nikke Barnes          Port Richmond        11:17.8  7:32 
   16       106 Ellie Kirby           Kennedy Catholic     11:21.4  7:35 
   17       107 Raven Kirby           Kennedy Catholic     11:26.9  7:38 
   18       809 Totianna Martinez     Benjamin Cardozo     11:48.5  7:53 
   19   12  455 Chiara Cinquemani     St. Francis Prep     11:57.5  7:59 
   20   13  609 Caroline Brennan      Ursuline             12:09.9  8:07 
   21   14  626 Nicole Frontera       Ursuline             12:12.4  8:09 
   22   15  498 Christina Marchite    St. John Villa       12:13.1  8:09 
   23       821 Christine Schmidt     Holy Trinity         12:17.3  8:12 
   24   16  393 Maeve Smith           Sacred Heart Academy 12:20.2  8:14 
   25   17  345 Maggie Dunster        Sacred Heart Academy 12:20.4  8:14 
   26       652 Lia Tunney            Ursuline             12:21.6  8:15 
   27   18  364 Isabella Kosciusko    Sacred Heart Academy 12:23.0  8:16 
   28   19  658 Dyana Budakowski      Washingtonville HS   12:24.3  8:17 
   29        63 Arianna Oyola-Sala    Brooklyn Tech        12:25.6  8:18 
   30   20  227 McGahan Brenna        Mount St. Mary       12:26.5  8:18 
   31   21  599 Grazia Guarnera       Tottenville          12:27.9  8:19 
   32   22  112 Brook Beck            Lynbrook HS          12:28.5  8:19 
   33        46 Erin Ahern            Brooklyn Tech        12:29.2  8:20 
   34   23  717 Emilie Lauria         Notre Dame Academy   12:30.9  8:21 
   35   24  670 Ashely Moskowitz      Washingtonville HS   12:33.7  8:23 
   36   25  159 Kelly O'Neill         Maria Regina HS      12:34.9  8:24 
   37   26  690 Madison Mushnick      Curtis               12:37.3  8:25 
   38       764 Zaria Wright          Spellman HS          12:38.2  8:26 
   39   27  594 Isabella Comiti       Tottenville          12:41.6  8:28 
   40       621 Cathreena Esposito    Ursuline             12:42.9  8:29 
   41   28  193 Vanessa Diaz          Molloy               12:46.1  8:31 
   42       816 Jeanine Desouza       Holy Trinity         12:51.3  8:35 
   43   29  109 Angelica Almonte      Lynbrook HS          12:52.7  8:36 
   44       631 Ailish Luby           Ursuline             12:55.8  8:38 
   45   30  782 Isabel Laus           Townsend Harris      12:56.0  8:38 
   46   31  395 Lauren Trabulsi       Sacred Heart Academy 12:56.5  8:38 
   47       608 Kelley Barrett        Ursuline             12:57.3  8:39 
   48   32  328 Jessica Schaefer      Sachem East          12:58.1  8:39 
   49   33  298 Alyssa Cortes         Sachem East          12:58.6  8:40 
   50       607 Sara Altschuler       Ursuline             13:00.8  8:41 
   51   34  133 Sophia Miele          Lynbrook HS          13:01.3  8:41 
   52   35  190 Katelyn Carcich       Molloy               13:06.7  8:45 
   53   36  353 Melanie Galeano       Sacred Heart Academy 13:08.2  8:46 
   54       510 Rita Jerome           St. Joseph Hill      13:09.2  8:47 
   55   37  467 Carolann Kenny        St. Francis Prep     13:14.7  8:50 
   56       517 Gianna Castano        St. Joseph Sea       13:15.8  8:51 
   57   38  234 Ellmer Kendall        Mount St. Mary       13:26.1  8:58 
   58   39  348 Maddie Eschmann       Sacred Heart Academy 13:31.0  9:01 
   59       635 Kyla McLeod           Ursuline             13:32.7  9:02 
   60       745 Kayla Dudley          Port Richmond        13:34.7  9:04 
   61       562 Samantha Florio       Syosset              13:39.6  9:07 
   62       359 Nicole Grueneberg     Sacred Heart Academy 13:42.3  9:09 
   63   40  292 Kristen Bashen        Sachem East          13:42.8  9:09 
   64   41  466 Alysandra Kassiena    St. Francis Prep     13:44.5  9:10 
   65   42  233 Smith Kelly           Mount St. Mary       13:45.0  9:10 
   66   43  148 Emily Cioppa          Maria Regina HS      13:46.0  9:11 
   67        76 Anya Orsic            Byram Hills          13:46.7  9:12 
   68        73 Elysse Karozichian    Byram Hills          13:47.6  9:12 
   69   44  305 Lauren Faust          Sachem East          13:53.6  9:16 
   70   45  168 Noleen Smith          Maria Regina HS      14:02.0  9:22 
   71   46  310 Caitlyn Keane         Sachem East          14:04.9  9:24 
   72   47  110 Nashely Alvarez       Lynbrook HS          14:06.1  9:25 
   73       638 Kacee Mulligan        Ursuline             14:08.9  9:26 
   74        13 Katherine Clayton     Bayport Blue Point   14:10.0  9:27 
   75       373 Remy Mollo            Sacred Heart Academy 14:11.7  9:28 
   76       382 Veronica Rich         Sacred Heart Academy 14:12.1  9:29 
   77   48  331 Kaylee Vanella        Sachem East          14:12.6  9:29 
   78   49  497 Mary Madden           St. John Villa       14:13.0  9:29 
   79   50  789 Olivia O'Reilly       Townsend Harris      14:14.2  9:30 
   80   51  812 Fatoumata Koroma      Curtis               14:16.1  9:31 
   81       376 Brigid Nolty          Sacred Heart Academy 14:16.6  9:32 
   82   52  208 Paige McDade          Molloy               14:23.5  9:36 
   83   53  149 Samantha Conlan       Maria Regina HS      14:24.2  9:37 
   84   54  228 Keele Bridget         Mount St. Mary       14:26.7  9:38 
   85   55  659 Arya Chareonlarp      Washingtonville HS   14:28.5  9:39 
   86   56  195 Kara Gallagher        Molloy               14:28.8  9:40 
   87       101 Janine Gayanelo       Kennedy Catholic     14:29.2  9:40 
   88   57  123 Jessica Graepel       Lynbrook HS          14:29.6  9:40 
   89       400 Lauren Vowinkel       Sacred Heart Academy 14:30.6  9:41 
   90   58  663 Michaela Frisbee      Washingtonville HS   14:31.5  9:41 
   91   59  153 Sonia Hernandez       Maria Regina HS      14:35.4  9:44 
   92   60  689 Kiarah Mitchell       Curtis               14:41.5  9:48 
   93       508 Sara Cascio           St. Joseph Hill      14:42.1  9:49 
   94       323 Stephanie Panowich    Sachem East          14:50.3  9:54 
   95       445 Juliana Estevez       St. Agnes            14:52.6  9:56 
   96   61  596 Emma Fullam           Tottenville          15:05.7 10:04 
   97       380 Alexis Philippides    Sacred Heart Academy 15:07.6 10:06 
   98   62  768 Fiona Au              Townsend Harris      15:20.9 10:14 
   99   63  778 Xin Huang             Townsend Harris      15:22.1 10:15 
  100       297 Paper Cline           Sachem East          15:24.5 10:17 
  101   64  460 Nyla Firoz            St. Francis Prep     15:27.0 10:18 
  102   65  592 Nicole Carpinteri     Tottenville          15:27.7 10:19 
  103   66  654 Caitlin Allen         Washingtonville HS   15:28.1 10:19 
  104       280 Kirsten Pangilinan    Our Lady of Mercy    15:28.3 10:19 
  105   67  157 Jane Monaghan         Maria Regina HS      15:36.0 10:24 
  106   68  145 Noor Ahmed            Maria Regina HS      15:37.7 10:26 
  107       146 Nicole Behan          Maria Regina HS      15:39.5 10:27 
  108   69  694 Iliriana Selmani      Curtis               15:43.2 10:29 
  109       155 Keelin Mauser         Maria Regina HS      15:46.2 10:31 
  110         2 Nicole Materasso      Albertus Magnus      15:48.1 10:33 
  111   70  679 Jalyn Collins        Curtis               15:53.9 10:36 
  112       627 Shannon Hoffman       Ursuline             15:55.3 10:37 
  113   71  687 Llvleydy Juarez       Curtis               15:57.0 10:38 
  114       175 Samantha Dimilia      Mary Louis Academy   16:02.6 10:42 
  115   72  492 Megan Gonzalez        St. John Villa       16:03.4 10:43 
  116   73  606 Kaitlin Volynets      Tottenville          16:05.1 10:44 
  117   74  495 Bernadette Introna    St. John Villa       16:11.4 10:48 
  118   75  591 Christina Carpinte    Tottenville          16:13.7 10:50 
  119   76  657 Shannon Brady         Washingtonville HS   16:14.7 10:50 
  120   77  502 Ally Obradolich       St. John Villa       16:15.6 10:51 
  121   78  695 Disha Shah            Curtis               16:36.5 11:05 
  122   79  487 Alexa Fiorica         St. John Villa       16:40.1 11:07 
  123   80  704 Isabella Crescenzi    Notre Dame Academy   16:42.2 11:09 
  124   81  207 Alyssa Lynaugh        Molloy               16:46.6 11:12 
  125       221 Suzanne Brusstar      Montfort Academy     16:48.2 11:13 
  126   82  470 Elizabeth Mari        St. Francis Prep     16:55.0 11:17 
  127       683 Cierra Hinckson       Curtis               16:55.4 11:17 
  128   83  479 Charlize Ruiz         St. Francis Prep     16:59.1 11:20 
  129       617 Regina Corelli        Ursuline             17:03.3 11:23 
  130   84  478 Raquel Ramirez        St. Francis Prep     17:09.3 11:27 
  131       369 Kristina McHugh       Sacred Heart Academy 17:15.8 11:31 
  132   85  718 Erin Mackey           Notre Dame Academy   17:30.7 11:41 
  133       496 Shannon Lam           St. John Villa       17:38.9 11:46 
  134       452 Kassidy Brown         St. Francis Prep     18:12.8 12:09 
  135       179 Kiana Hodge           Mary Louis Academy   18:30.3 12:21 
  136   86  722 Tia Moses             Notre Dame Academy   18:39.9 12:27 
  137   87  706 Adelina Demirorie     Notre Dame Academy   18:43.5 12:29 
  138       388 Helena Roukis         Sacred Heart Academy 19:06.9 12:45 
  139       346 Madison Eason         Sacred Heart Academy 19:07.4 12:45 
  140       335 Grace Andrews         Sacred Heart Academy 19:09.1 12:47 
  141       357 Cassandra Grodin      Sacred Heart Academy 19:11.5 12:48 
  142         3 Jazmin Moore          Albertus Magnus      19:28.4 12:59 
  143   88  206 Najah Lorde           Molloy               20:00.2 13:21 
  144       391 Caitlin Schleimer     Sacred Heart Academy 20:02.2 13:22 
  145       398 Jaylee Velaquez       Sacred Heart Academy 20:04.8 13:24 
  146   89  774 Melanie Esterine      Townsend Harris      20:08.7 13:26 
  147   90  767 Danielle Amster       Townsend Harris      20:16.0 13:31 
  148       682 Arnonie Gamble        Curtis               21:08.6 14:06 
  149       481 Rachel Simo           St. Francis Prep     22:49.3 15:13 
  150       471 Penda Martin          St. Francis Prep     27:00.0 18:00 



                    *********** TEAM SCORE ***********
                         GIRLS FRESHMAN 1.5 MILES

  1. Ursuline            
            1    2    5   10   11  (13) (14) =    29
          624 Sarah Flynn,  649 Lily Sheahan,  653 Claire Wilson,  616 Caitlin
         Conly,  641 Hadley Nyre,  609 Caroline Brennan,  626 Nicole Frontera
  2. Sacred Heart Academy
            9   16   17   18   31  (36) (39) =    91
          362 Anna Kavanagh,  393 Maeve Smith,  345 Maggie Dunster,  364
         Isabella Kosciusko,  395 Lauren Trabulsi,  353 Melanie Galeano,  348
         Maddie Eschmann
  3. Sachem East         
            3   32   33   40   44  (46) (48) =   152
          303 Lindsey Dodenhoff,  328 Jessica Schaefer,  298 Alyssa Cortes,
          292 Kristen Bashen,  305 Lauren Faust,  310 Caitlyn Keane,  331
         Kaylee Vanella
  4. Mount St. Mary      
            6   20   38   42   54            =   160
          231 Fame Juliana,  227 McGahan Brenna,  234 Ellmer Kendall,  233
         Smith Kelly,  228 Keele Bridget
  5. Lynbrook HS         
           22   29   34   47   57            =   189
          112 Brook Beck,  109 Angelica Almonte,  133 Sophia Miele,  110
         Nashely Alvarez,  123 Jessica Graepel
  6. Notre Dame Academy  
            4    7   23   80   85  (86) (87) =   199
          707 Casey Franzreb,  711 Colleen Huzinec,  717 Emilie Lauria,  704
         Isabella Crescenzi,  718 Erin Mackey,  722 Tia Moses,  706 Adelina
         DeMirorie
  7. St. John Villa      
            8   15   49   72   74  (77) (79) =   218
          494 Madison Improta,  498 Christina Marchitelli,  497 Mary Madden,
          492 Megan Gonzalez,  495 Bernadette Introna,  502 Ally Obradolich,
          487 Alexa Fiorica
  8. Washingtonville HS  
           19   24   55   58   66  (76)      =   222
          658 Dyana Budakowski,  670 Ashely Moskowitz,  659 Arya Chareonlarp,
          663 Michaela Frisbee,  654 Caitlin Allen,  657 Shannon Brady
  9. Maria Regina HS     
           25   43   45   53   59  (67) (68) =   225
          159 Kelly O'Neill,  148 Emily Cioppa,  168 Noleen Smith,  149
         Samantha Conlan,  153 Sonia Hernandez,  157 Jane Monaghan,  145 Noor
         Ahmed
 10. St. Francis Prep    
           12   37   41   64   82  (83) (84) =   236
          455 CHIARA CINQUEMANI,  467 CAROLANN KENNY,  466 ALYSANDRA
         KASSIENAUTH,  460 NYLA FIROZ,  470 ELIZABETH MARI,  479 CHARLIZE RUIZ,
          478 RAQUEL RAMIREZ
 11. Tottenville         
           21   27   61   65   73  (75)      =   247
          599 Grazia GuarnerA,  594 Isabella comiti,  596 Emma fullam,  592
         Nicole carpinteri,  606 Kaitlin volynets,  591 Christina carpinteri
 12. Molloy              
           28   35   52   56   81  (88)      =   252
          193 Vanessa Diaz,  190 Katelyn Carcich,  208 Paige McDade,  195 Kara
         Gallagher,  207 Alyssa Lynaugh,  206 Najah Lorde
 13. Curtis              
           26   51   60   69   70  (71) (78) =   276
          690 Madison Mushnick,  812 Fatoumata Koroma,  689 Kiarah Mitchell,
          694 Iliriana Selmani,  679 Jalyn Collins,  687 Llvleydy Juarez,  695
         Disha Shah
 14. Townsend Harris     
           30   50   62   63   89  (90)      =   294
          782 Isabel Laus,  789 Olivia O'Reilly,  768 Fiona Au,  778 Xin Huang,
          774 Melanie Esterine,  767 Danielle Amster