Staten Island
High School
Indoor Track & Field Championship
The
Armory Track & Field Center
Manhattan, NY
January
17, 2015
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 557 Garth Ikomi St. Joseph S 6.78q 1
2 90 Joshua Beausil Curtis 6.85q 2
3 26 Sheltaun Allen Csihs/McCown 6.93q 3
4 815 Hershel Bass New Dorp 6.95q 6
5 677 Chrystian Collazo Susan Wagner 6.99q 6
6 443 Lawrence McCombs Port Richmon 7.04q 3
7 590 Jamai Alexis St. Peter's 7.07q 2
8 261 Jefferson Jacob Msgr Farrell 7.10 5
9 36 Neilsen Scott Csihs/McCown 7.15 4
10 594 Ryan Brown St. Peter's 7.26 5
11 615 John Rini St. Peter's 7.35 6
12 329 Christophe Jackson New Dorp 7.38 1
13 217 Beal Cui Moore Cathol 7.38 2
14 29 Derrick Kinsey Csihs/McCown 7.39 5
15 179 Anthony Kim McKee/Staten 7.41 6
16 273 Gavin Monreale Msgr Farrell 7.41 5
17 433 Adebayo Animashaun Port Richmon 7.44 4
18 333 Elkenah Saywrayne New Dorp 7.45 4
19 560 Matthew Kessler St. Joseph S 7.55 1
20 440 Jonathan Karov Port Richmon 7.63 2
21 798 Charles Montalbano Tottenville 7.72 4
22 542 Matthew Agoncillo St. Joseph S 7.74 2
23 574 Michael Rotondo St. Joseph S 7.78 3
24 450 Wahab Yussuf Port Richmon 7.83 1
25 786 Jonathon Greenling Tottenville 7.85 6
26 803 Vincent Pizzimento Tottenville 7.96 3
27 572 Linpaul Rodney St. Joseph S 7.97 1
28 28 Daunte Kinsey Csihs/McCown 8.72 4
29 562 Chris Lucey St. Joseph S 8.72 5
30 332 Michael Napolitano New Dorp 8.87 3
31 327 Andrew Hernandez New Dorp 9.30 4
32 678 Alexander Demella Susan Wagner 9.56 5
33 325 Amani Golden New Dorp 10.46 6
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 557 Garth Ikomi St. Joseph S 6.75 10
2 90 Joshua Beausil Curtis 6.80 8
3 815 Hershel Bass New Dorp 6.91 6
4 443 Lawrence McCombs Port Richmon 6.97 4
5 26 Sheltaun Allen Csihs/McCown 6.97 2
6 590 Jamai Alexis St. Peter's 7.02 1
7 677 Chrystian Collazo Susan Wagner 7.04
Event 26 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 677 Chrystian Collazo Susan Wagner 8.35q 2
2 190 Justin Mirfield McKee/Staten 8.56q 1
3 696 Khant Mon Susan Wagner 8.67q 2
4 580 Kyle Sinclair St. Joseph S 8.68q 2
5 554 Tom Geoghegan St. Joseph S 8.84q 1
6 184 Daniel MA McKee/Staten 8.93q 2
7 693 Jonathan Lehn Susan Wagner 8.97q 1
8 544 John Cambio St. Joseph S 9.04 1
9 224 Gerard Andrews Msgr Farrell 9.19 2
10 87 Thomas Aina Curtis 9.26 1
11 570 Rocco Rago St. Joseph S 9.64 1
12 178 Kevin Kerliu McKee/Staten 9.86 2
13 241 Richard DiOrio Msgr Farrell 10.54 1
14 713 Jordan Thompson Susan Wagner 11.18 1
15 716 Roger Yap Susan Wagner 12.13 2
Event 26 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 190 Justin Mirfield McKee/Staten 8.32 10
2 677 Chrystian Collazo Susan Wagner 8.37 8
3 554 Tom Geoghegan St. Joseph S 8.59 6
4 580 Kyle Sinclair St. Joseph S 8.66 4
5 184 Daniel MA McKee/Staten 8.73 2
6 696 Khant Mon Susan Wagner 8.81 1
7 693 Jonathan Lehn Susan Wagner 9.10
Event 56 Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 581 Joseph Somma St. Joseph S 36.70q 2
2 90 Joshua Beausil Curtis 36.97q 1
3 269 Andrew Lunarola Msgr Farrell 37.00q 3
4 613 Justin Muccio St. Peter's 37.12q 3
5 434 Oluwanowoo Awopetu Port Richmon 37.24q 3
6 815 Hershel Bass New Dorp 38.64q 1
7 175 Nikhil Gosike McKee/Staten 38.86 2
8 791 Thomas Herz Tottenville 41.43 3
9 449 Oluwaseyi Sholaja Port Richmon 41.70 4
10 329 Christophe Jackson New Dorp 41.89 3
11 334 Kevin Suero New Dorp 42.48 4
12 333 Elkenah Saywrayne New Dorp 43.31 1
13 188 Jonathan Miller McKee/Staten 43.86 2
14 558 James Internicola St. Joseph S 44.64 2
15 572 Linpaul Rodney St. Joseph S 45.08 2
16 786 Jonathon Greenling Tottenville 45.20 1
17 586 Michael Verrilli St. Joseph S 45.53 1
18 331 Adair Martinez New Dorp 51.86 4
Event 56 Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 581 Joseph Somma St. Joseph S 36.79 10
2 90 Joshua Beausil Curtis 36.95 8
3 434 Oluwanowoo Awopetu Port Richmon 36.98 6
4 269 Andrew Lunarola Msgr Farrell 37.00 4
5 613 Justin Muccio St. Peter's 37.46 2
6 815 Hershel Bass New Dorp 39.80 1
Event 58 Boys 300 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 821 Justin Malik St. Peter's 41.79 1
2 822 Marc Carrera St. Peter's 43.48 1
3 272 Patrick McSweeney Msgr Farrell 43.58 2
4 87 Thomas Aina Curtis 43.79 3
5 438 Peter Gilleece Port Richmon 44.04 1
6 780 Paul DI Stefano Tottenville 44.06 2
7 552 Michael Disanto St. Joseph S 44.85 3
8 608 Zach Markese St. Peter's 45.20 1
9 268 Chris Luisi Msgr Farrell 45.40 4
10 806 Daniel Ross Tottenville 45.58 2
11 277 Matthew Piccione Msgr Farrell 45.66 3
12 597 Collin Cricotto St. Peter's 46.28 1
13 262 Steven Jerome Msgr Farrell 46.60 2
14 566 John Merlino St. Joseph S 46.74 4
15 779 Joseph DE Mario Tottenville 47.16 1
16 274 Eddie Nelson Msgr Farrell 47.48 2
17 259 Kenny Harvey Msgr Farrell 48.57 2
18 556 Garret Hughes St. Joseph S 49.63 4
19 247 Joseph Fornito Msgr Farrell 49.74 3
20 796 Vincenzo Mezzio Tottenville 50.48 3
21 28 Daunte Kinsey Csihs/McCown 50.81 4
22 218 Sylar Li Moore Cathol 51.29 3
23 325 Amani Golden New Dorp 1:02.84 4
Event 116 Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 601 Dennis Farley St. Peter's 1:23.98 1 10
2 88 John Akakeya Curtis 1:25.33 1 8
3 242 Kevin Dray Msgr Farrell 1:25.78 1 6
4 267 Joe Lauria Msgr Farrell 1:28.02 1 4
5 814 Phil Lawry Tottenville 1:28.44 1 2
6 576 Robert Ruspantini St. Joseph S 1:29.90 1 1
7 107 Lahiem Rice Curtis 1:30.64 2
8 602 Ryan Holland St. Peter's 1:32.78 2
9 444 Gerald Obermayer Port Richmon 1:39.39 3
10 703 Alan Prockett Susan Wagner 1:39.66 3
11 221 Joe Albano Msgr Farrell 1:40.09 2
12 441 Misael Lopez Port Richmon 1:41.06 3
13 793 Krzysztof Kotowski Tottenville 1:41.57 2
14 588 Nick Wenstrom St. Joseph S 1:42.42 2
15 565 Ryan McNamara St. Joseph S 1:45.86 3
16 578 Robert Ruszkowski St. Joseph S 1:47.46 3
17 438 Peter Gilleece Port Richmon 1:52.47 3
18 331 Adair Martinez New Dorp 2:12.96 3
-- 108 Zachary Sadiki Curtis NT 2
Event 146 Boys 1000 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 585 Nick Velez St. Joseph S 2:37.08 1 10
2 88 John Akakeya Curtis 2:38.09 1 8
3 255 Sean Goodwin Msgr Farrell 2:40.26 1 6
4 267 Joe Lauria Msgr Farrell 2:40.98 1 4
5 709 Isaiah Ruiz Susan Wagner 2:42.18 1 2
6 158 Kavindu Amarasingh McKee/Staten 2:43.56 1 1
7 790 Louis Guadagno Tottenville 2:47.87 1
8 818 Frank Martucci Susan Wagner 2:47.95 1
9 683 Michael Gagliano Susan Wagner 2:51.32 1
10 448 Brandon Romero Port Richmon 2:52.84 2
11 714 Arturo Vale Susan Wagner 2:58.58 2
12 811 Joseph Viscuso Tottenville 3:01.67 2
13 799 Frank Palaia Tottenville 3:01.80 2
14 805 Joseph Roman Tottenville 3:02.63 2
15 39 Derreck Yang Csihs/McCown 3:11.00 2
16 442 Andy Martinez Port Richmon 3:22.26 2
17 34 Alexander Petillo Csihs/McCown 3:30.77 2
18 27 Christophe Hernand Csihs/McCown 3:34.98 2
Event 176 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 686 Juan Guzman Susan Wagner 4:30.83 1 10
2 585 Nick Velez St. Joseph S 4:32.58 1 8
3 281 Julio Ruiz-Gomez Msgr Farrell 4:36.43 1 6
4 172 Tommaso Giarrusso McKee/Staten 4:40.04 1 4
5 435 Dante Butterfield Port Richmon 4:42.91 1 2
6 783 William Esposito Tottenville 4:45.07 1 1
7 170 Joseph Espinoza McKee/Staten 4:55.54 1
8 200 Jordan Roy McKee/Staten 5:00.83 1
9 111 Justin Strandberg Curtis 5:02.01 2
10 104 Connor Murphy Curtis 5:03.23 1
11 610 Christian Martinez St. Peter's 5:03.95 1
12 817 Christopher Caputo Tottenville 5:04.50 1
13 797 Ahmed Mohamed Khod Tottenville 5:06.86 1
14 92 Juan Cortes Curtis 5:11.05 2
15 593 Jack Bodnar St. Peter's 5:12.29 1
16 807 Daniel Rozhkov Tottenville 5:14.59 2
17 789 Matthew Griffin Tottenville 5:14.65 2
18 203 Omar Toro McKee/Staten 5:17.46 2
19 201 Kevin Tan McKee/Staten 5:18.68 1
20 266 Shane Kimball Msgr Farrell 5:19.98 2
21 600 Zack Faljean St. Peter's 5:20.00 2
22 97 Zachary Henriquez Curtis 5:22.04 2
23 690 Joshua Lam Susan Wagner 5:29.45 2
24 31 Jason McGee Csihs/McCown 5:32.68 2
25 91 Matthew Chakwin Curtis 5:33.74 2
26 183 Angus MA McKee/Staten 5:38.54 2
27 785 Michael Gragnaniel Tottenville 5:42.84 2
28 228 Alejandro Brancale Msgr Farrell 5:45.37 2
29 93 Geordan Dorsey Curtis 5:46.04 2
30 711 Amol Saldanha Susan Wagner 5:46.53 2
31 692 John Laureno Susan Wagner 5:50.32 2
32 695 Philip Lukac Susan Wagner 5:59.47 2
33 609 Nick Martello St. Peter's 6:01.66 2
Event 178 Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 186 Francis McGuire McKee/Staten 5:06.56 1
2 592 Dom Boccia St. Peter's 5:07.54 1
3 270 Killian McCole Msgr Farrell 5:09.59 1
4 813 Sean Weir Tottenville 5:11.71 1
5 164 Kurtis Chan McKee/Staten 5:14.69 1
6 245 Joseph Falcone Msgr Farrell 5:30.82 2
7 180 Jeffrey LI McKee/Staten 5:33.75 1
8 271 Jack McGovern Msgr Farrell 5:40.88 2
9 812 Matthew Weir Tottenville 5:45.21 1
10 229 Anthony Bufalini Msgr Farrell 5:46.73 2
11 772 Kevin Berenzon Tottenville 5:49.06 1
12 800 Alphonse Pepe Tottenville 5:51.14 1
13 788 Connor Griffin Tottenville 5:52.81 1
14 212 William Zeng McKee/Staten 5:53.60 1
15 285 Jonathan Shearin Msgr Farrell 5:58.06 2
16 215 Allen Zou McKee/Staten 5:58.30 1
17 34 Alexander Petillo Csihs/McCown 5:59.24 2
18 195 Nicholas Nuccio McKee/Staten 5:59.57 1
19 249 Daniel Fusaro Msgr Farrell 5:59.61 2
20 162 Kemal Aziz McKee/Staten 6:04.58 2
21 801 Sebastian Pepe Tottenville 6:04.91 2
22 27 Christophe Hernand Csihs/McCown 6:10.76 2
23 225 Kevin Andrews Msgr Farrell 6:14.36 2
24 243 Garrett Ellams Msgr Farrell 6:19.29 2
25 187 Mark Melnik McKee/Staten 6:19.87 2
26 103 Juan Marcial Curtis 6:29.55 2
Event 221 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 281 Julio Ruiz-Gomez Msgr Farrell 10:00.86 10
2 555 Rob Guidicipietro St. Joseph S 10:11.75 8
3 685 Pratheip Gugendira Susan Wagner 10:19.64 6
4 697 Emanuel Morales Susan Wagner 10:25.19 4
5 170 Joseph Espinoza McKee/Staten 10:27.08 2
6 698 Matthew Morales Susan Wagner 10:29.97 1
7 290 Joe Venditti Msgr Farrell 10:30.53
8 704 Muhammed Qadri Susan Wagner 10:31.86
9 448 Brandon Romero Port Richmon 10:37.31
10 240 Cole DiGiacomo Msgr Farrell 10:41.19
11 94 Dustin Franco Curtis 10:41.42
12 203 Omar Toro McKee/Staten 10:51.64
13 110 Jonathan Strandber Curtis 10:51.97
14 201 Kevin Tan McKee/Staten 11:03.86
15 115 Juan Viruel Curtis 11:13.64
16 545 Michael Cardona St. Joseph S 11:23.86
17 682 Douglas Friedman Susan Wagner 11:29.53
Event 266 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Msgr Farrell 'B' 1:36.37q 2
2 Curtis 'B' 1:37.80q 2
3 St. Joseph Sea 'A' 1:38.18q 1
4 St. Joseph Sea 'B' 1:39.46q 1
5 Port Richmond 'A' 1:42.15q 2
6 Msgr Farrell 'C' 1:43.43q 2
7 Csihs/McCown 'A' 1:45.37 1
8 St. Joseph Sea 'C' 1:45.84 2
9 Curtis 'A' 1:46.17 1
10 Msgr Farrell 'A' 1:52.70 1
11 St. Joseph Sea 'D' 2:01.35 2
Event 266 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Msgr Farrell 'B' 1:37.21 10
2 St. Joseph Sea 'A' 1:38.56 8
3 Msgr Farrell 'C' 1:42.13 6
4 Port Richmond 'A' 1:43.56 4
5 St. Joseph Sea 'B' 1:45.23 2
-- Curtis 'B' DQ
Event 268 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshman
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Msgr Farrell 'A' 1:46.57
2 Susan Wagner 'A' 1:52.92
3 St. Peter's 'A' 1:56.01
4 McKee/Staten Island Tech 'A' 1:57.14
5 Tottenville 'A' 2:01.56
6 McKee/Staten Island Tech 'B' 2:05.60
Event 271 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Joseph Sea 'A' 8:42.36 10
2 Msgr Farrell 'A' 8:44.03 8
3 Susan Wagner 'A' 8:45.43 6
4 McKee/Staten Island Tech 'A' 8:48.22 4
5 Susan Wagner 'B' 9:06.94 2
6 Tottenville 'A' 9:17.56 1
7 Curtis 'A' 9:22.13
8 McKee/Staten Island Tech 'B' 9:25.61
9 St. Peter's 'A' 9:41.34
10 Susan Wagner 'C' 9:51.04
-- Curtis 'B' DQ
Event 276 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Msgr Farrell 'A' 3:36.06 1 10
2 St. Joseph Sea 'A' 3:40.95 1 8
3 McKee/Staten Island Tech 'A' 3:43.77 1 6
4 Tottenville 'A' 3:49.77 2 4
5 Curtis 'A' 3:53.14 1 2
6 Port Richmond 'A' 4:03.95 2 1
7 St. Joseph Sea 'B' 4:15.10 2
8 St. Joseph Sea 'C' 4:20.89 2
Event 296 Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 190 Justin Mirfield McKee/Staten 5-10.00 10
2 189 James Mirfield McKee/Staten 5-08.00 8
3 551 Michael Dibiase St. Joseph S J5-08.00 6
4 792 Ahmad Kanu Tottenville J5-08.00 4
5 549 Jordan Daniels St. Joseph S 5-04.00 2
6 214 Yuhao Zhu McKee/Staten 5-02.00 0.50
6 278 Joe Pozzolano Msgr Farrell 5-02.00 0.50
Event 301 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 194 Khadim Ndoye McKee/Staten 20-11.00 10
2 581 Joseph Somma St. Joseph S 20-01.00 8
3 559 Michael Italiano St. Joseph S 19-00.75 6
4 165 Richard Cheung McKee/Staten 18-02.00 4
5 289 Jake Valensi Msgr Farrell 17-11.50 2
6 615 John Rini St. Peter's 16-05.00 1
-- 590 Jamai Alexis St. Peter's FOUL
-- 599 Brian Elliott St. Peter's FOUL
Event 306 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 569 Brandon Prato St. Joseph S 47-02.25 10
2 264 Pat Kelly Msgr Farrell 44-10.25 8
3 673 Elijah Broderick Susan Wagner 44-08.00 6
4 703 Alan Prockett Susan Wagner 44-02.75 4
5 184 Daniel MA McKee/Staten 44-01.50 2
6 284 Nick Scognamiglio Msgr Farrell 43-01.00 1
7 702 Lutfi Pocesta Susan Wagner 42-10.50
8 604 Rob Jakubowski St. Peter's 40-03.00
9 583 Peter Trapanese St. Joseph S 38-06.25
10 250 Mike Galford Msgr Farrell 38-00.75
11 230 Vinnie Caldiero Msgr Farrell 37-08.00
12 232 Ryan Carey Msgr Farrell 37-01.00
13 279 Mike Raucci Msgr Farrell 36-10.50
14 603 Andrew Jackson St. Peter's 36-03.25
15 332 Michael Napolitano New Dorp 35-06.25
16 252 John Gargiso Msgr Farrell 34-11.75
17 808 Gabriel Salonia Tottenville 33-11.00
18 254 Nicholas Giuzio Msgr Farrell 33-06.50
19 159 Abdulrahma Ashraf McKee/Staten 32-08.00
20 96 Parker Garvin Curtis 32-04.50
21 675 Mitchell Cheung Susan Wagner 32-01.00
22 282 Oliver Ruiz-Gomez Msgr Farrell 31-08.50
23 617 Joe Sheehan St. Peter's 31-03.00
24 612 Matt Miller St. Peter's 30-05.25
24 595 Mark Carazo St. Peter's 30-05.25
26 226 Joseph Asselta Msgr Farrell 30-03.00
27 672 Randy Briscoe Susan Wagner 26-09.75
28 699 Robert Murphy Susan Wagner 26-04.25
29 89 Kyam Antoine Curtis 24-07.25
30 589 Bassel Abdeikader St. Peter's 24-01.75
31 327 Andrew Hernandez New Dorp 23-05.25
Event 316 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 194 Khadim Ndoye McKee/Staten 45-01.00 10
2 189 James Mirfield McKee/Staten 40-08.00 8
3 580 Kyle Sinclair St. Joseph S 39-03.00 6
4 554 Tom Geoghegan St. Joseph S 38-04.50 4
5 165 Richard Cheung McKee/Staten 37-07.50 2
6 280 Chris Rubano Msgr Farrell 35-01.00 1
Event 321 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 223 Luke Ammirati Msgr Farrell 13-06.00 10
2 551 Michael Dibiase St. Joseph S 12-00.00 8
3 233 Pat Caridad Msgr Farrell J12-00.00 6
4 291 Joe Vigilante Msgr Farrell J12-00.00 4
5 176 Charles Griffin McKee/Staten 10-00.00 2
7 238 Charles Crispi Msgr Farrell J9-06.00 1
8 207 Christian Weiler McKee/Staten J9-06.00
8 292 Pete Vigilante Msgr Farrell 9-00.00
9 696 Khant Mon Susan Wagner 8-06.00
10 693 Jonathan Lehn Susan Wagner 8-00.00
11 687 Daniel Hernandez Susan Wagner J8-00.00
11 178 Kevin Kerliu McKee/Staten J8-00.00
13 169 Alex Doychinov McKee/Staten J8-00.00
14 689 Robin Kumaratunga Susan Wagner 7-00.00
15 705 Enis Rama Susan Wagner J7-00.00
-- 222 James Ammirati Msgr Farrell NH
-- 196 Sean Okubo McKee/Staten NH
Event 511 Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 419 Ijeoma-Mir Nwobu Port Richmon 7.45q 1
2 405 Christina Fabre Port Richmon 7.49q 2
3 763 Samantha Skonieczn Tottenville 7.82q 5
4 395 Aniya Allen Port Richmon 7.89q 1
5 451 Amanda Charles St. John Vil 7.97q 4
6 70 Oluwatomi Olugbaki Curtis 8.06q 3
7 484 Daniella Musacchio St. Joseph H 8.11q 3
8 61 Hilaria Lymas Curtis 8.14 5
9 501 Marissa Cosenza St. Joseph S 8.15 4
10 532 Alexandra Russo St. Joseph S 8.30 2
11 19 Patience Stewart Csihs/McCown 8.35 1
12 24 Princess Yates Csihs/McCown 8.49 1
13 8 Kayla Groce Csihs/McCown 8.50 4
14 535 Sara Rutherford St. Joseph S 8.51 3
15 9 Yousra Harchan Csihs/McCown 8.51 2
16 533 Daniella Russo St. Joseph S 8.57 3
17 652 Amber McClellan Susan Wagner 8.63 4
18 78 Thalia Smart Curtis 8.67 5
19 496 Hailey Caruso St. Joseph S 8.74 4
20 500 Kelly Connelly St. Joseph S 8.84 2
21 491 Alexa Albanese St. Joseph S 8.90 1
22 816 Sessalee Marte New Dorp 9.03 3
23 301 Synthia Cioffi New Dorp 9.13 2
24 488 Priya Tyagaraj St. Joseph H 9.17 4
25 463 Felicia Napoli St. John Vil 9.30 1
26 530 Alexa Proto St. Joseph S 9.34 1
27 492 Alyssa Ammirati St. Joseph S 9.62 5
28 529 Alyssa Proscia St. Joseph S 9.76 4
29 494 Anna Barracecchio St. Joseph S 9.89 2
30 455 Sarah Figueroa St. John Vil 10.00 2
31 477 Mary Delaney St. Joseph H 10.06 3
32 512 Liana DiMitri St. Joseph S 10.11 5
33 460 Antoinetta Kazdan St. John Vil 10.20 3
-- 358 Caitlin Lucien Notre Dame DNF 5
Event 511 Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 419 Ijeoma-Mir Nwobu Port Richmon 7.35 10
2 405 Christina Fabre Port Richmon 7.48 8
3 763 Samantha Skonieczn Tottenville 7.72 6
4 395 Aniya Allen Port Richmon 7.86 4
5 70 Oluwatomi Olugbaki Curtis 8.01 2
6 484 Daniella Musacchio St. Joseph H 8.02 1
7 451 Amanda Charles St. John Vil 8.04
Event 526 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 480 Emily Harrington St. Joseph H 9.41q 3
2 643 Folasade Kola Susan Wagner 9.42q 1
3 125 Rain Cinco McKee/Staten 9.95q 3
4 66 Brianna May Elliot Curtis 10.21q 2
5 55 Aisa Jackson Curtis 10.43q 2
6 410 Crystal Gonzalez Port Richmon 10.56q 2
7 758 Naomi Robinson Tottenville 11.27q 1
8 744 Cassandra Lyons Tottenville 11.33 3
9 141 Emily Murray McKee/Staten 11.34 2
10 507 Bella D’esposito St. Joseph S 11.37 3
11 642 Alyssa Jackson Susan Wagner 11.39 1
12 765 Makayla Thompson Tottenville 11.69 2
13 423 Karina Rodriguez Port Richmon 11.81 1
14 139 Gianna Marchisella McKee/Staten 12.01 2
15 493 Jackie Attardi St. Joseph S 12.06 3
-- 731 Paulina Daugis Tottenville DNF 3
-- 634 Kayla Douglas Susan Wagner DNF 1
Event 526 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 643 Folasade Kola Susan Wagner 9.20 10
2 66 Brianna May Elliot Curtis 9.34 8
3 480 Emily Harrington St. Joseph H 9.46 6
4 55 Aisa Jackson Curtis 10.12 4
5 125 Rain Cinco McKee/Staten 10.27 2
6 410 Crystal Gonzalez Port Richmon 10.54 1
7 758 Naomi Robinson Tottenville 10.83
Event 556 Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 419 Ijeoma-Mir Nwobu Port Richmon 41.16q 1
2 763 Samantha Skonieczn Tottenville 42.79q 4
3 427 Ashley Stewart Port Richmon 42.98q 2
4 451 Amanda Charles St. John Vil 44.44q 1
5 461 Annaliese McCauley St. John Vil 44.68q 2
6 70 Oluwatomi Olugbaki Curtis 45.13q 2
7 459 Tamia Jones St. John Vil 45.70 1
8 343 Jesse Correale Notre Dame 46.07 3
9 369 Jackie Roda Notre Dame 46.56 3
10 519 Kaitlyn Kelly St. Joseph S 46.86 4
11 68 Meggan Munroe Curtis 47.63 5
12 462 Rosalie Mumford St. John Vil 47.88 3
13 505 Victoria Cutrone St. Joseph S 47.98 4
14 361 Mary Mastoros Notre Dame 48.64 5
15 424 Tasha Sanon Port Richmon 49.70 1
16 482 Catherine McDonoug St. Joseph H 49.81 3
17 74 Tania Rajpersaud Curtis 50.28 4
18 485 Fiona Perosi St. Joseph H 50.68 4
19 337 Irima Ajang Notre Dame 51.20 3
20 366 Elizabeth Quinn Notre Dame 51.39 5
21 340 Jodi Bonhometre Notre Dame 51.44 7
22 490 Gabby Agosta St. Joseph S 51.48 5
23 479 Meredith Forsyth St. Joseph H 52.01 2
24 652 Amber McClellan Susan Wagner 52.46 9
25 769 Crystal Wong Tottenville 52.55 6
26 360 Kristine Masseria Notre Dame 52.68 7
27 497 Jenna Chierchio St. Joseph S 53.44 6
28 413 Jacinda Kissi Port Richmon 53.74 2
29 301 Synthia Cioffi New Dorp 53.85 7
30 816 Sessalee Marte New Dorp 53.86 9
31 371 Robin Smith Notre Dame 54.85 8
32 12 Stephanie Liew Csihs/McCown 55.54 9
33 356 Taylor Jaenicke Notre Dame 55.81 6
34 425 Maha Shihadeh Port Richmon 55.84 1
35 530 Alexa Proto St. Joseph S 55.93 7
36 346 Malikya Fiumano Notre Dame 56.38 6
37 352 Malia Hiatt Notre Dame 57.36 8
38 478 Christine Fernande St. Joseph H 58.05 6
39 494 Anna Barracecchio St. Joseph S 1:02.09 8
40 523 Emily McMahon St. Joseph S 1:03.98 7
41 25 Vicky Zheng Csihs/McCown 1:05.97 9
42 753 Julia McVey Tottenville 1:06.89 8
43 740 Clarice Ifraimova Tottenville 1:10.98 8
-- 651 Zarifet Maqelara Susan Wagner DNF 5
Event 556 Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 419 Ijeoma-Mir Nwobu Port Richmon 41.08 10
2 763 Samantha Skonieczn Tottenville 42.09 8
3 427 Ashley Stewart Port Richmon 42.19 6
4 70 Oluwatomi Olugbaki Curtis 45.58 4
5 461 Annaliese McCauley St. John Vil 46.70 2
6 451 Amanda Charles St. John Vil 46.72 1
Event 558 Girls 300 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 474 Gab Baldassarre St. Joseph H 49.25 4
2 500 Kelly Connelly St. Joseph S 49.36 2
3 336 Emma Ahlstrom Notre Dame 49.55 1
4 458 jennifer grell St. John Vil 49.68 1
5 487 Mia Roccaro St. Joseph H 50.15 4
6 363 Keiandra Mitchell Notre Dame 51.79 1
7 307 Diana Galicia New Dorp 52.12 1
8 464 Emma Newgarden St. John Vil 52.33 1
9 397 Akura Blake Port Richmon 52.79 2
10 367 Alyssa Renolds Notre Dame 53.32 2
11 509 Anna Dabrowski St. Joseph S 54.73 5
12 491 Alexa Albanese St. Joseph S 54.74 2
13 374 Samantha Trobst Notre Dame 55.30 3
14 463 Felicia Napoli St. John Vil 55.71 4
15 516 Sara Gigliotti St. Joseph S 55.89 6
16 121 Samantha Centeno McKee/Staten 56.19 3
17 136 Sara MACHRAFI McKee/Staten 56.89 4
18 754 Marie Fran Millare Tottenville 56.89 2
19 146 Rayna Sciarrotta McKee/Staten 57.42 4
20 133 Stacey LI McKee/Staten 57.81 6
21 492 Alyssa Ammirati St. Joseph S 58.08 6
22 512 Liana DiMitri St. Joseph S 58.93 2
23 770 Ivy Wong Tottenville 58.94 3
24 149 Dana Sun McKee/Staten 59.17 6
25 303 Diedre Droughn New Dorp 59.89 1
26 727 Wing Cheah Tottenville 1:00.00 5
27 155 Joanna Yang McKee/Staten 1:01.24 4
28 11 Megan Liew Csihs/McCown 1:02.30 5
29 341 Amira Capric Notre Dame 1:02.80 3
30 339 Julia Bonoan Notre Dame 1:04.80 3
31 771 Blossom YU Tottenville 1:06.74 5
32 752 Emily MC Vey Tottenville 1:16.99 3
Event 616 Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 347 Ariella Garcia Notre Dame 1:41.53 1 10
2 633 Jazmyn Colesclarke Susan Wagner 1:42.70 1 8
3 138 Nicole Maliborska McKee/Staten 1:43.27 1 6
4 506 Alexa D’angelo St. Joseph S 1:43.33 1 4
5 66 Brianna May Elliot Curtis 1:44.17 1 2
6 406 Amberlyn Flores Port Richmon 1:47.96 2 1
7 417 Janelle Morgan Port Richmon 1:50.07 1
8 57 Tyler Jean Mary Curtis 1:50.35 2
9 495 Alexa Cardella St. Joseph S 1:51.95 2
10 627 Gianna Bolusi Susan Wagner 1:51.98 2
11 375 Nelisha Waas Notre Dame 1:56.16 4
12 465 Sarah Newgarden St. John Vil 1:56.39 3
13 481 Morgan Harrington St. Joseph H 2:01.34 2
14 120 Suzanna Capric McKee/Staten 2:01.45 4
15 735 Sarah Gouda Tottenville 2:01.68 3
16 534 Taylor Russo St. Joseph S 2:02.58 3
17 502 Emily Cosgriff St. Joseph S 2:03.76 2
18 526 Taylor Palmieri St. Joseph S 2:04.91 3
19 473 Jenna Zeller St. John Vil 2:09.50 4
20 458 jennifer grell St. John Vil 2:12.29 3
21 298 Nia Been New Dorp 2:12.46 4
22 342 Sarah Carp Notre Dame 2:13.47 4
23 137 Michelle Maliborsk McKee/Staten 2:17.04 4
24 647 Tyla Lanovoi Susan Wagner 2:18.69 3
25 118 Carly Berntsen McKee/Staten 2:19.10 4
26 518 Madison Jacknow St. Joseph S 2:29.69 3
27 528 Antonia Prestine St. Joseph S 2:30.60 3
28 318 Jazlin Rodriguez New Dorp 2:33.02 4
Event 646 Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 362 Keiana Mitchell Notre Dame 3:04.96 1 10
2 355 Olivia Jaenicke Notre Dame 3:06.96 1 8
3 138 Nicole Maliborska McKee/Staten 3:06.97 1 6
4 53 Taylor Henriquez Curtis 3:16.92 1 4
5 757 Lauren Riccardelli Tottenville 3:17.86 1 2
6 148 Dylan Stlawrence McKee/Staten 3:22.05 1 1
7 524 Kristina Morel St. Joseph S 3:27.09 1
8 659 Leeanna Oakes Susan Wagner 3:27.38 1
9 351 Erin Harrington Notre Dame 3:29.89 1
10 465 Sarah Newgarden St. John Vil 3:33.13 2
11 348 Taylor Giacopelli Notre Dame 3:33.23 1
12 656 Emily Nicholson Susan Wagner 3:33.73 2
13 69 Caroline Murray Curtis 3:36.06 1
14 665 Vivian Tsuei Susan Wagner 3:39.09 2
15 537 Mallory Springstea St. Joseph S 3:45.38 2
16 635 Dana Eldorr Susan Wagner 3:45.48 1
17 297 Roughuiyat BA New Dorp 3:46.87 2
18 453 Briana Connolly St. John Vil 3:58.10 2
19 473 Jenna Zeller St. John Vil 4:00.24 2
20 638 Katelyn Ferretti Susan Wagner 4:00.90 2
21 22 Taylor Wilson Csihs/McCown 4:01.17 3
22 732 Laura Finnegan Tottenville 4:04.20 2
23 321 Leslie Tzompa New Dorp 4:07.09 2
24 298 Nia Been New Dorp 4:07.90 3
25 521 Courtney Lucey St. Joseph S 4:09.23 2
26 421 Loren Rapaport Port Richmon 4:10.41 3
27 311 Ashley Lindo New Dorp 4:17.10 3
28 316 Alexus Peralta New Dorp 4:17.64 3
29 300 Nicole Blake Ramsa New Dorp 4:18.34 3
30 317 Jaquelin Prado New Dorp 4:26.35 3
31 306 Hannah Figueroa New Dorp 4:29.57 3
32 510 Brigid Damitz St. Joseph S 4:31.39 2
33 318 Jazlin Rodriguez New Dorp 4:31.82 3
34 299 Era Belli New Dorp 4:44.84 2
35 622 Anwar Abdel Susan Wagner 4:44.94 2
36 296 Rana Azab New Dorp 4:50.66 3
37 295 Annie Anantharajah New Dorp 4:51.99 3
38 293 Kristen Aguilar New Dorp 4:58.81 3
39 313 Lucero Ortega New Dorp 5:24.53 3
Event 661 Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 365 Lauren Pitaressi Notre Dame 4:59.38 1 10
2 470 Victoria Sanfilipp St. John Vil 5:06.42 1 8
3 154 Jenny Yakir McKee/Staten 5:15.41 1 6
4 373 Jacqueline Thompso Notre Dame 5:18.09 1 4
5 637 Kassidy Eng Susan Wagner 5:18.37 1 2
6 736 Jessica Graci Tottenville 5:19.00 1 1
7 476 Sara Carney St. Joseph H 5:24.14 1
8 760 Allison Santorelli Tottenville 5:25.22 1
9 475 Jill Baldassarre St. Joseph H 5:27.83 1
10 632 Lianna Cohen Susan Wagner 5:30.23 1
11 659 Leeanna Oakes Susan Wagner 5:32.16 1
12 469 Nicole Sanfilippo St. John Vil 5:32.98 1
13 310 Vivian Liell New Dorp 5:36.11 1
14 84 Annarose Wilkinson Curtis 5:38.25 1
15 653 Amanda Melian Susan Wagner 5:41.90 1
16 720 Tristiana Adragna Tottenville 5:44.44 1
17 153 Natalie Williams McKee/Staten 5:44.64 2
18 640 Jane Hagemann Susan Wagner 5:44.83 1
19 372 Kristen Tan Notre Dame 5:47.58 2
20 432 Ashley Woolford Port Richmon 5:49.91 2
21 320 Fanny Talledo New Dorp 5:50.18 2
22 722 Angela Bernabe Tottenville 5:50.52 2
23 50 Zaila Foster Curtis 5:51.87 2
24 123 Sheryl Chen McKee/Staten 5:55.83 2
25 119 Gabriella Borodyan McKee/Staten 6:01.91 2
26 635 Dana Eldorr Susan Wagner 6:06.02 2
27 631 Sophia Cheung Susan Wagner 6:06.45 2
28 13 Ariel NG Csihs/McCown 6:15.12 2
29 133 Stacey LI McKee/Staten 6:16.19 2
30 478 Christine Fernande St. Joseph H 6:29.04 2
31 354 Kristen Jaenicke Notre Dame 6:30.19 2
32 300 Nicole Blake Ramsa New Dorp 6:42.15 2
33 311 Ashley Lindo New Dorp 6:43.88 2
34 645 Matina Kulusic Susan Wagner 6:53.82 2
35 83 Daniellyn Ursua Curtis 6:54.60 2
36 316 Alexus Peralta New Dorp 6:55.39 2
37 317 Jaquelin Prado New Dorp 7:01.46 2
38 302 Ashlee Collazo New Dorp 7:02.18 2
39 312 Dorothy Mai New Dorp 8:00.08 2
Event 663 Girls 1500 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 464 Emma Newgarden St. John Vil 5:41.78
2 353 Emily Jaenicke Notre Dame 5:51.94
3 319 Madelyn Rodriguez New Dorp 5:52.76
4 648 Megan Last Susan Wagner 6:04.04
5 764 Dayna Smerina Tottenville 6:11.78
6 156 Tammy Yang McKee/Staten 6:13.86
7 143 Ning Ting NI McKee/Staten 6:22.19
8 157 Xin YU Zhu McKee/Staten 6:32.98
9 58 Sayyidah Johnson Curtis 6:37.74
10 321 Leslie Tzompa New Dorp 6:38.55
11 359 Francesca Lupari Notre Dame 6:43.54
12 44 Anastasia Casciani Curtis 6:44.94
13 370 Meenu Selvan Notre Dame 6:47.96
14 422 Laura Rivera Port Richmon 6:48.10
15 623 Arianne Abella Susan Wagner 6:49.02
16 509 Anna Dabrowski St. Joseph S 6:49.73
17 135 SI Ting Liu McKee/Staten 7:06.55
18 306 Hannah Figueroa New Dorp 7:16.78
19 25 Vicky Zheng Csihs/McCown 7:36.00
20 409 Sofia Gomez Port Richmon 7:51.42
21 350 Maeve Halligan Notre Dame 8:27.19
Event 706 Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 368 Sydney Rice Notre Dame 10:46.01 10
2 129 Mary Kate Drennan McKee/Staten 10:55.86 8
3 357 Tara Kelly Notre Dame 11:06.97 6
4 469 Nicole Sanfilippo St. John Vil 11:09.86 4
5 660 Nicole Parello Susan Wagner 11:35.04 2
6 42 Diondra Bryant Curtis 11:42.01 1
7 498 Mackenzie Clark St. Joseph S 11:46.47
8 82 Uchenna DI Umunna Curtis 11:54.35
9 140 Tiffany Merlinsky McKee/Staten 12:05.90
10 541 Kristina Wierzbows St. Joseph S 12:10.45
11 653 Amanda Melian Susan Wagner 12:15.40
12 338 Annie Belic Notre Dame 13:16.67
13 76 Lauren Shavzin Curtis 13:28.29
14 520 Lauren Khoury St. Joseph S 13:46.89
15 400 Evelin Caballero Port Richmon 13:56.22
16 62 Marta MACIAS Curtis 15:06.45
-- 393 Amira Abulawy Port Richmon DQ
-- 310 Vivian Liell New Dorp DQ
Event 766 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Port Richmond 'A' 1:56.25q 1
2 McKee/Staten Island Tech 'A' 1:58.09q 3
3 Port Richmond 'B' 1:58.46q 2
4 Curtis 'A' 1:58.54q 3
5 St. Joseph Hill 'A' 1:59.04q 4
6 Notre Dame 'A' 2:01.60q 1
7 Tottenville 'B' 2:01.83 2
8 Port Richmond 'C' 2:01.94 4
9 Csihs/McCown 'A' 2:02.58 3
10 St. Joseph Sea 'C' 2:03.78 4
11 Tottenville 'A' 2:05.27 1
12 Tottenville 'D' 2:07.00 4
13 Notre Dame 'C' 2:07.98 2
14 St. Joseph Sea 'A' 2:11.13 1
15 St. Joseph Hill 'B' 2:11.55 2
16 McKee/Staten Island Tech 'B' 2:13.86 4
17 Curtis 'B' 2:14.87 3
18 Tottenville 'C' 2:15.30 2
19 Notre Dame 'B' 2:17.07 1
20 St. Joseph Sea 'B' 2:25.30 3
Event 766 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Port Richmond 'A' 1:54.50 10
2 Curtis 'A' 1:59.15 8
3 St. Joseph Hill 'A' 1:59.39 6
4 Port Richmond 'B' 1:59.52 4
5 McKee/Staten Island Tech 'A' 1:59.92 2
6 Notre Dame 'A' 2:02.95 1
Event 768 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Freshman
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Curtis 'A' 1:59.44 1
2 Susan Wagner 'A' 1:59.71 1
3 New Dorp 'A' 2:13.76 2
4 Port Richmond 'A' 2:14.31 1
5 Tottenville 'A' 2:14.54 1
6 McKee/Staten Island Tech 'A' 2:14.78 2
7 Curtis 'B' 2:18.23 1
8 Notre Dame 'A' 2:19.58 2
9 Notre Dame 'B' 2:25.70 2
10 McKee/Staten Island Tech 'B' 2:30.78 2
11 Curtis 'C' 2:36.29 1
Event 771 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Notre Dame 'A' 10:08.11 10
2 Susan Wagner 'A' 10:10.66 8
3 Tottenville 'A' 10:37.10 6
4 McKee/Staten Island Tech 'A' 10:38.84 4
5 Notre Dame 'B' 10:48.55 2
6 St. Joseph Sea 'A' 10:57.12 1
7 Curtis 'A' 11:03.99
8 Tottenville 'B' 11:14.31
9 St. Joseph Hill 'A' 11:23.19
Event 776 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Port Richmond 'A' 4:12.14 1 10
2 Notre Dame 'A' 4:18.85 1 8
3 McKee/Staten Island Tech 'A' 4:24.08 1 6
4 St. Joseph Sea 'A' 4:34.38 1 4
5 Port Richmond 'B' 4:35.89 1 2
6 Tottenville 'A' 4:42.77 2 1
7 St. Joseph Hill 'A' 4:49.97 2
8 Tottenville 'B' 4:52.24 2
9 Tottenville 'C' 5:00.47 2
10 Port Richmond 'C' 5:07.77 2
11 McKee/Staten Island Tech 'B' 5:11.92 2
12 St. Joseph Sea 'B' 5:13.06 2
13 Curtis 'C' 5:19.20 2
14 St. Joseph Sea 'C' 5:44.27 2
15 Curtis 'D' 5:57.36 2
-- Curtis 'A' DQ 1
Event 796 Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 358 Caitlin Lucien Notre Dame 4-08.00 10
2 355 Olivia Jaenicke Notre Dame J4-08.00 8
3 138 Nicole Maliborska McKee/Staten J4-08.00 6
4 152 Chloe Trang McKee/Staten 4-06.00 4
5 756 Nicole Orlowski Tottenville J4-06.00 1.50
5 126 Katie Clark McKee/Staten J4-06.00 1.50
7 145 Tamar Razmadze McKee/Staten 4-04.00
8 758 Naomi Robinson Tottenville J4-04.00
9 129 Mary Kate Drennan McKee/Staten J4-04.00
10 493 Jackie Attardi St. Joseph S 4-02.00
10 406 Amberlyn Flores Port Richmon 4-02.00
-- 513 Sarah Farid St. Joseph S NH
-- 394 Nkiruka Agu Port Richmon NH
-- 769 Crystal Wong Tottenville NH
-- 417 Janelle Morgan Port Richmon NH
Event 801 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 419 Ijeoma-Mir Nwobu Port Richmon 16-03.25 10
2 486 Nicole Pietrunti St. Joseph H 15-08.00 8
3 124 Stella Chung McKee/Staten 15-05.00 6
4 414 Desiree McCombs Port Richmon 15-01.75 4
5 369 Jackie Roda Notre Dame 15-01.50 2
6 427 Ashley Stewart Port Richmon 14-08.00 1
7 55 Aisa Jackson Curtis J14-08.00
8 152 Chloe Trang McKee/Staten 14-02.50
9 459 Tamia Jones St. John Vil 14-00.00
10 484 Daniella Musacchio St. Joseph H 13-10.50
11 57 Tyler Jean Mary Curtis 13-08.75
12 410 Crystal Gonzalez Port Richmon 13-08.00
13 320 Fanny Talledo New Dorp 12-08.00
13 396 Ndidi Anosike Port Richmon 12-08.00
15 361 Mary Mastoros Notre Dame 12-03.00
16 496 Hailey Caruso St. Joseph S 12-01.50
17 154 Jenny Yakir McKee/Staten 12-00.00
18 145 Tamar Razmadze McKee/Staten 11-10.00
19 519 Kaitlyn Kelly St. Joseph S 11-09.00
20 305 Kaylee Ettinger New Dorp 11-08.00
21 723 Gabriela Bernabe Tottenville 11-01.00
21 510 Brigid Damitz St. Joseph S 11-01.00
23 429 Adrianna Vaught Port Richmon 10-11.00
24 724 Gloria Bishai Tottenville 10-08.00
25 652 Amber McClellan Susan Wagner 9-09.50
-- 503 Brianna Costantino St. Joseph S FOUL
-- 405 Christina Fabre Port Richmon FOUL
-- 771 Blossom YU Tottenville FOUL
Event 806 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 819 Erin Babb Port Richmon 30-11.00 10
2 666 Nadirah Umrani San Susan Wagner 30-06.00 8
3 517 Alyssa Internicola St. Joseph S 28-02.00 6
4 407 Zaire Francis Port Richmon 27-10.00 4
5 531 Marissa Rivera St. Joseph S 26-09.75 2
6 658 Erin O Rourke Susan Wagner 26-06.00 1
7 308 Dadrian Givans New Dorp 26-02.75
8 302 Ashlee Collazo New Dorp 25-01.00
9 522 Theresa Mazzella St. Joseph S 24-10.25
10 74 Tania Rajpersaud Curtis 24-03.75
11 399 Brittany Burke Port Richmon 24-00.00
12 413 Jacinda Kissi Port Richmon 21-11.25
13 636 Shaymaa Eljastimi Susan Wagner 21-01.50
14 73 Jocelyn Quinones Curtis 20-09.25
14 64 Leann Maldonado Curtis 20-09.25
16 650 Samantha LU Susan Wagner 20-07.75
17 312 Dorothy Mai New Dorp 20-02.00
18 49 Ami Evu Curtis 19-09.75
19 430 Miranda Villar Port Richmon 19-03.00
20 425 Maha Shihadeh Port Richmon 17-09.00
21 72 Magdalena Pyrczak Curtis 17-04.00
22 455 Sarah Figueroa St. John Vil 16-08.75
23 52 Mia Henriquez Curtis 16-07.50
24 304 Sandra Estudillo New Dorp 16-04.00
25 752 Emily MC Vey Tottenville 16-00.50
26 738 Ariannah Holguin Tottenville 14-09.00
27 761 Gabrielle Sherman Tottenville 13-07.75
28 456 Margaret Gasparik St. John Vil 13-02.25
29 460 Antoinetta Kazdan St. John Vil 13-00.50
-- 766 Angela Tinari Tottenville ND
-- 740 Clarice Ifraimova Tottenville FOUL
-- 753 Julia McVey Tottenville FOUL
Event 816 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 410 Crystal Gonzalez Port Richmon 33-00.50 10
2 414 Desiree McCombs Port Richmon 33-00.00 8
3 480 Emily Harrington St. Joseph H 31-04.00 6
4 84 Annarose Wilkinson Curtis 27-07.50 4
5 76 Lauren Shavzin Curtis 26-04.25 2
6 739 Caitlin Hourican Tottenville 25-09.00 1
-- 733 Taylor Fusco Tottenville FOUL
-- 412 Kelley James Port Richmon FOUL
-- 770 Ivy Wong Tottenville FOUL
-- 486 Nicole Pietrunti St. Joseph H FOUL
-- 754 Marie Fran Millare Tottenville FOUL
Event 821 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 124 Stella Chung McKee/Staten 6-06.00 10
2 513 Sarah Farid St. Joseph S J6-06.00 8
-- 141 Emily Murray McKee/Staten NH
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Port Richmond 113 2) Notre Dame 99
3) McKee/Staten Island Tech 68.50 4) Curtis 39
4) Susan Wagner 39 6) St. Joseph Hill 27
7) Tottenville 26.50 8) St. Joseph Sea 25
9) St. John Villa 15
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Joseph Sea 135 2) Msgr Farrell 107.50
3) McKee/Staten Island Tech 85.50 4) Susan Wagner 50
5) Curtis 34 6) Port Richmond 17
7) St. Peter's 14 8) Tottenville 12
9) New Dorp 7 10) CSIHS/McCown 2
|