Overall Run Results
Place Name No. Age Club S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === ==================== = ======== =====
1 John Pollina 187 25 MHAC M 27:17.71 5:28
2 Guillermo Pineda Mo 331 42 HELL GATE ROAD RUNNE M 27:18.20 5:28
3 Javier Viruel 325 19 PARAGON SPORTS M 27:43.18 5:33
4 Alessandro Lopresti 361 20 OAKWOOD SOLDIERS M 28:04.03 5:37
5 James Wiesner 121 25 SIAC M 28:09.53 5:38
6 Daniel Galford 362 20 OAKWOOD SOLDIERS M 28:29.39 5:42
7 Joseph Brancale 22 28 M 28:39.85 5:44
8 Jeremy Mulvey 345 21 SIAC M 28:51.31 5:47
9 Jose Davila 143 38 Correcaminos M 28:58.67 5:48
10 Andrew Scharf 382 18 OAKWOOD SOLDIERS M 29:01.88 5:49
11 Michael De Vito Jr 165 42 M 29:02.50 5:49
12 Librado Reyes 329 22 CORRECAMINOS M 29:12.38 5:51
13 James Walker 423 21 THERE TO CARE CLUB M 29:22.48 5:53
14 Sebastian Grande 371 29 M 29:23.66 5:53
15 Kevin Donofrio 432 29 M 29:23.93 5:53
16 Ryan Hepworth 338 25 M 29:28.60 5:54
17 Matthew Premus 375 26 SIAC M 29:39.15 5:56
18 Benny Adorno 11 32 SIAC M 29:45.04 5:58
19 Mohammed Lahseni 304 46 M 29:48.11 5:58
20 Mario-Rene Rayes 99 57 SIAC M 29:48.74 5:58
21 Joesph Venditti 357 16 OAKWOOD SOLDIERS M 29:53.42 5:59
22 David Michaels 150 38 SIAC M 30:21.25 6:05
23 Nicholas Morano 238 21 M 30:31.31 6:07
24 James Buckley 384 22 OAKWOOD SOLDIERS M 30:36.18 6:08
25 Issac Rivera 103 44 SIAC M 30:37.72 6:08
26 Jose Alvarez 341 41 HELL GATE ROAD RUNNE M 30:38.04 6:08
27 Ryan Hurley 63 16 M 30:39.99 6:08
28 Mo Halwani 50 28 SIAC M 30:45.58 6:10
29 Antonio Tizapa 367 47 M 30:49.39 6:10
30 Crescencio Diaz 280 40 Correcaminos M 30:55.39 6:12
31 Fidel Neria 209 43 Correcaminos M 30:55.50 6:12
32 Alexander Rylyakov 383 49 SIAC M 30:59.94 6:12
33 Scott Lamorte 284 48 SIAC M 31:00.50 6:13
34 Victoria Pontecorvo 348 23 F 31:16.89 6:16
35 Michael Kieran 288 15 M 31:27.42 6:18
36 Tom Donegan 356 22 OAKWOOD SOLDIERS M 31:27.75 6:18
37 Daniel Caruso 393 25 SIAC M 31:33.17 6:19
38 Chris Calimano 26 33 SIAC M 31:37.68 6:20
39 Matthew Day 378 24 M 31:43.03 6:21
40 Samantha Laforgia 303 22 F 31:44.12 6:21
41 Christian Granados 294 20 Correcaminos M 31:59.93 6:24
42 Andrew Blaich 278 32 M 32:04.40 6:25
43 Lorraine Brancale 315 21 F 32:16.61 6:28
44 Tommy Deangelis 342 47 MBG M 32:19.81 6:28
45 Jeanne Pare 312 54 F 32:22.94 6:29
46 Rich Kliesch 219 38 Team 58 M 32:23.91 6:29
47 David Dorsey 340 48 CPTC M 32:31.80 6:31
48 Christine Pagano 210 33 SIAC F 32:42.01 6:33
49 Pedro Medina 295 45 Correcaminos M 32:47.75 6:34
50 Tom Hogan 273 57 SIAC M 32:49.57 6:34
51 Melissa Kraker 318 39 ROCKETS F 33:01.99 6:37
52 Tim Mallen 221 22 M 33:04.57 6:37
53 Jack Shashaty 138 15 M 33:08.35 6:38
54 Jeffrey Bauman 19 42 M 33:11.06 6:39
55 Joe Meagher 457 31 M 33:16.67 6:40
56 Marco Cammayo 27 36 SIAC M 33:19.93 6:40
57 Jonathan Giordano 201 30 M 33:51.20 6:47
58 Jeffrey Yen 376 26 M 33:51.86 6:47
59 Carlos Pineiro 253 37 SIAC M 34:09.33 6:50
60 David Whitehouse 120 45 M 34:12.97 6:51
61 Nicole Sekulo 107 29 Team 58 F 34:28.29 6:54
62 Lane Steele 422 18 M 34:33.21 6:55
63 Martin Larrosa 388 26 ROCKETS M 34:35.53 6:56
64 Jacquelyn Mahoney 77 40 Team 58 F 34:37.51 6:56
65 Timothy Mahoney 78 40 Team 58 M 34:38.05 6:56
66 Mary Curran 35 45 Team 58 F 34:40.67 6:57
67 Carmine Gragnaniell 266 50 M 34:40.77 6:57
68 Kerice Di Resta 39 35 SIAC F 34:43.97 6:57
69 Philip Tabbitas 177 10 Island Express M 34:44.09 6:57
70 Ryan Contino 33 36 SIAC M 34:51.35 6:59
71 Jonathan Strandberg 451 16 M 34:52.56 6:59
72 Justin Strandberg 452 16 M 34:53.34 6:59
73 Michael Hart 275 56 M 34:58.80 7:00
74 Jennifer Mercurio 176 30 SIAC F 34:59.77 7:00
75 Lindsey Field 251 12 F 35:00.33 7:01
76 Nicholas Pellegrino 380 19 OAKWOOD SOLDIERS M 35:04.85 7:01
77 Timothy Nowak 314 22 M 35:09.10 7:02
78 Mario Ricca Jr 101 53 SIAC M 35:14.24 7:03
79 Jennifer Marano 261 44 Rockets F 35:20.64 7:05
80 Rod Garratt 370 51 M 35:24.07 7:05
81 Yorki Munoz 335 45 HELL GATE ROAD RUNNE M 35:31.47 7:07
82 Sean Doyle 366 61 SIAC M 35:32.12 7:07
83 Tullis Gardner 407 15 MONSIGNOR FARRELL M 35:33.63 7:07
84 Adalberto Baltazar 447 29 CORRECAMINOS M 35:38.52 7:08
85 Miguel Galindo 282 34 Correcaminos M 35:39.91 7:08
86 Caroline Brady 321 40 ROCKETS F 35:47.94 7:10
87 Claudia Morano 233 18 F 35:59.52 7:12
88 A-Born Etchison 256 52 SIAC M 36:09.49 7:14
89 Michael Gragnaniell 267 16 M 36:20.40 7:17
90 Eva Holtermann 69 22 F 36:24.38 7:17
91 Sean Fitzpatrick 404 46 M 36:25.71 7:18
92 Andrew Babitts 16 33 SIAC M 36:29.89 7:18
93 Fernando Diaz 281 9 Correcaminos M 36:29.98 7:18
94 Tara Marcantonio 260 40 F 36:48.15 7:22
95 Ramon Ramirez 97 40 correcaminos M 36:55.14 7:24
96 Tom Bednarczyk 306 58 ROCKETS M 37:01.03 7:25
97 Esme Herman 307 10 ISLAND EXPRESS F 37:03.87 7:25
98 Patricia Mulligan 87 36 Rockets F 37:05.97 7:26
99 Jesus Rivera 127 45 M 37:07.65 7:26
100 Jodi Bencivenga 155 49 Team 58 F 37:11.83 7:27
101 John Britz 24 52 M 37:13.97 7:27
102 Julius Pontecorvo 349 61 ROCKETS M 37:14.28 7:27
103 Bill Kenworthy 410 38 M 37:17.21 7:28
104 Delphine Bietzer 324 31 F 37:21.66 7:29
105 Michael Bergeron 271 48 Rockets M 37:28.88 7:30
106 Michael Varriano 144 47 Rockets M 37:32.03 7:31
107 Daniel Moerlins 86 29 Team RWB M 37:42.65 7:33
108 Jack McGovern 214 15 M 37:43.36 7:33
109 Frank Dequar 163 47 M 37:50.87 7:35
110 Joseph Gazzillo 247 42 SIAC M 37:51.93 7:35
111 Ed Servider 108 60 SIAC M 37:53.88 7:35
112 Gregory Meyers 458 36 M 37:56.04 7:36
113 John Chan 218 50 Team 58 M 38:00.37 7:37
114 Isabelle Fiduccia 44 30 F 38:04.38 7:37
115 Adam Colasuonno 454 35 M 38:06.74 7:38
116 Eugene Saladis 414 35 MBG M 38:07.54 7:38
117 Joseph Molinari 425 27 M 38:08.00 7:38
118 Kasey Shashaty 137 13 F 38:16.92 7:40
119 Joseph Baratta 175 32 M 38:17.95 7:40
120 Michael Kelly 58 41 Team 58 M 38:22.67 7:41
121 Laura Blaich 277 32 F 38:23.54 7:41
122 Ashley Mallen 220 27 F 38:25.38 7:42
123 Scott Sugarman 211 52 SIAC M 38:32.62 7:43
124 Leoncio Palafox 403 56 M 38:36.06 7:44
125 Don Tierney 115 58 M 38:44.12 7:45
126 Matthew Rodenbaugh 174 28 M 38:44.44 7:45
127 Jazmine Alvarez 12 41 SIAC F 38:48.37 7:46
128 Megan Proffitt 184 30 F 38:49.58 7:46
129 Celia Mauro 242 50 F 38:51.50 7:47
130 Michaelange Ricci 426 62 SIAC M 38:51.75 7:47
131 Frank Weis 287 42 M 38:56.07 7:48
132 Ben Laiw 158 61 M 39:06.60 7:50
133 Vincent Kliesch 440 41 TEAM 58 M 39:11.53 7:51
134 Cynthia Bayiokos 217 30 SIAC F 39:13.48 7:51
135 Thomas Winkler 431 46 TEAM 58 M 39:15.32 7:52
136 Maria Molina 339 40 HELL GATE ROAD RUNNE F 39:15.53 7:52
137 Kristin Finn 279 37 Rockets F 39:45.02 7:57
138 Ismael Zoplyactle 216 34 Correcaminos M 39:52.40 7:59
139 Mark Vogt 308 55 SIAC M 39:54.75 7:59
140 Robert Mulligan 179 56 M 39:55.35 8:00
141 Stephen Desposito 182 31 M 39:59.87 8:00
142 Laura Balsamini 18 42 F 40:02.04 8:01
143 Amy Lenza 74 45 SIAC F 40:06.13 8:02
144 Marissa Buccellato 354 23 F 40:06.22 8:02
145 Nicholas Galestro 47 27 M 40:19.12 8:04
146 Rosa Lyn 389 39 F 40:20.00 8:04
147 Annie-Lauri Baeszle 257 27 F 40:20.89 8:05
148 Sandra Comerford 31 44 F 40:23.79 8:05
149 Yolande Rose 160 36 SIAC F 40:25.02 8:05
150 Meg Decristoforo 365 30 F 40:31.40 8:07
151 Victoria Dziubela 254 10 F 40:32.16 8:07
152 Fred Rigolini 334 54 SIAC M 40:38.81 8:08
153 Rose Delouise 408 54 SIAC F 40:39.74 8:08
154 Gia Comerford 30 11 F 40:42.63 8:09
155 Louis Destefano 436 35 M 40:59.59 8:12
156 Robin Howald 171 54 SIAC F 41:13.57 8:15
157 Peter Siuzdak 248 22 M 41:15.26 8:16
158 Dan Pettigrew 344 68 M 41:22.52 8:17
159 Dan Messina 319 58 M 41:29.09 8:18
160 Michael Battem 428 22 M 41:35.28 8:20
161 Michael Schilling 105 49 NYPD RUNNING CLUB M 41:36.42 8:20
162 Emmett Bergeron 270 14 Rockets M 41:36.58 8:20
163 Jay Yogeshwar 379 52 SIAC M 41:38.98 8:20
164 Katelyn Hughes 61 28 Rockets F 41:43.27 8:21
165 Sean Murphy 88 41 Team 58 M 41:45.42 8:22
166 Jeff Gaal 358 55 M 41:51.17 8:23
167 Narini Pickering 330 23 F 41:57.71 8:24
168 Haim Janowitz 230 61 M 42:15.19 8:28
169 Barbara North 91 64 SIAC F 42:16.38 8:28
170 Marquel Clark 231 45 F 42:19.62 8:28
171 Alex Martinez 332 42 M 42:24.78 8:29
172 Jeniffer Billington 373 45 F 42:25.78 8:30
173 Meaghie Reinhold 100 40 F 42:26.00 8:30
174 Joseph Ginerre 351 35 M 42:32.01 8:31
175 Carmine Morano 234 61 M 42:33.25 8:31
176 Daniel Cruz 435 38 M 42:41.54 8:33
177 Greg Gigantiello 400 43 M 42:42.45 8:33
178 Ray Kitchen 293 45 M 42:42.83 8:33
179 Chre Genao 48 37 SIAC F 42:43.80 8:33
180 Raymond Rivera 104 58 SIAC M 42:50.61 8:35
181 Cristina Pate 409 25 F 42:53.38 8:35
182 Alejadro Brancale 317 15 M 43:04.11 8:37
183 Eddie Brancale 316 20 M 43:08.81 8:38
184 Gina Parrotta 258 37 F 43:15.14 8:40
185 Liam Bailey 401 10 M 43:22.44 8:41
186 Aidan Kasparian 67 8 M 43:22.85 8:41
187 Cheryl Kasparian 68 41 F 43:23.41 8:41
188 Colleen Mulligan 180 27 F 43:25.66 8:42
189 Gregg Gaal 359 53 M 43:26.68 8:42
190 Reuben Sivagnanam 109 52 M 43:32.09 8:43
191 Amanda Benjamin 298 19 Rockets F 43:33.90 8:43
192 Heather Hayes 54 38 Team 58 F 43:37.16 8:44
193 Janet Bailey 402 39 SIAC F 43:37.16 8:44
194 Andrea Dorman 149 58 Rockets F 43:38.30 8:44
195 Albert Nilles 90 74 M 43:43.42 8:45
196 Patrick Hayes 55 42 Team 58 M 43:47.21 8:46
197 Eric Sardell 415 36 M 43:51.88 8:47
198 Nicole Winston 154 34 Team 58 F 43:58.59 8:48
199 Ryan Hayes 56 10 Team 58 M 44:01.41 8:49
200 Marty Hemslery 453 52 BAINBRIDGE HARRIERS M 44:02.26 8:49
201 Bruno Palafox 363 51 CORRECAMINOS M 44:03.72 8:49
202 Gary Lei 159 19 M 44:04.34 8:49
203 Jennifer Alvarez 346 21 HELL GATE ROAD RUNNE F 44:07.59 8:50
204 John Cucuzza 239 39 Rockets M 44:09.51 8:50
205 Saudia Mitchell 353 33 F 44:11.60 8:51
206 Cheryl Bergeron 272 48 Rockets F 44:13.87 8:51
207 Maria Palafox 446 33 CORRECAMINOS F 44:20.21 8:53
208 Rebecca Morrison 170 24 F 44:23.18 8:53
209 Kelly Lukacs 173 28 F 44:26.53 8:54
210 Eugene Hurley 62 50 M 44:26.60 8:54
211 Chelsea Aronica 320 24 MBG F 44:27.47 8:54
212 Rebecca Saladis 152 34 Team 58 F 44:28.36 8:54
213 John Cassidy 28 68 Shore Road Striders M 44:33.68 8:55
214 James Driscoll 265 52 Rockets M 44:40.19 8:57
215 Mark Carazo 430 49 M 44:44.23 8:57
216 Colleen Rogers 274 55 F 44:45.14 8:58
217 James Merendino 429 45 M 44:48.48 8:58
218 Anthony Vigliotti 350 56 ROCKETS M 44:52.43 8:59
219 Joe Mannarino 381 41 M 44:52.43 8:59
220 Drew Youngren 406 36 M 44:53.76 8:59
221 Natasha Fishman 213 46 F 44:56.60 9:00
222 Corinne Driscoll 264 50 Rockets F 45:02.07 9:01
223 Jean Zissler 125 58 F 45:03.13 9:01
224 Jen Harrington 153 42 Team 58 F 45:07.31 9:02
225 Bernadette Daunt 169 10 F 45:08.47 9:02
226 Casare Jr Lucido 269 13 SIAC M 45:08.71 9:02
227 Art Daunt 167 50 M 45:09.35 9:02
228 Maria Conde 126 34 Correcaminos F 45:09.49 9:02
229 Christina Marchitel 207 14 F 45:10.22 9:03
230 John Bruen 343 42 M 45:12.50 9:03
231 Victor Lopez 456 58 SIAC M 45:14.44 9:03
232 Jay Lynch 433 53 M 45:22.24 9:05
233 Dorothy Mannarino 434 49 F 45:24.95 9:05
234 Thomas Todaro 116 53 M 45:29.09 9:06
235 John Tiernan 114 58 SIAC M 45:33.28 9:07
236 Mike Berkani 355 50 M 45:36.57 9:08
237 Alicia Rebelo 203 29 SIAC F 45:38.16 9:08
238 Liam McGovern 215 10 M 45:43.20 9:09
239 Amy Eshleman 43 41 Rockets F 45:46.89 9:10
240 Robert Gardella 311 45 M 45:47.14 9:10
241 Brigid Howley 385 36 ROCKETS F 45:52.26 9:11
242 Sara Gardner 276 56 F 45:58.45 9:12
243 Carl Fiorillo 386 64 SIAC M 46:00.71 9:13
244 Vilma Strandberg 450 49 F 46:04.91 9:13
245 John Dixon 41 69 Rockets M 46:05.94 9:14
246 Kim Napolitano 151 33 Team 58 F 46:06.20 9:14
247 Jimmy McKeon 148 51 M 46:09.81 9:14
248 Ed Donlan 147 47 M 46:10.43 9:15
249 Frank Sorensen 227 58 NYPD Running Club M 46:17.34 9:16
250 Dalila Galindo 444 31 CORRECAMINOS F 46:25.68 9:18
251 Hugo Gomez 443 38 M 46:26.07 9:18
252 Jennifer Marzella 81 35 F 46:26.87 9:18
253 Christina Finamore 45 32 F 46:33.21 9:19
254 Jeff Strauss 112 26 M 46:33.24 9:19
255 Karen Lopez 157 44 Team 58 F 46:34.22 9:19
256 Consuelo Cottetjer 132 49 F 46:34.25 9:19
257 Tom Mazy 240 69 SIAC M 46:39.41 9:20
258 Douglas Patterson 186 45 SIAC M 46:50.28 9:23
259 Tom Miller 322 64 M 46:51.20 9:23
260 Debra Capurso 300 55 F 46:52.44 9:23
261 Dan Meagher 372 49 M 46:53.60 9:23
262 Artie Daunt 168 11 M 47:06.75 9:26
263 Vincent Sefershayan 178 54 M 47:26.92 9:30
264 James Lopez 76 46 Team 58 M 47:28.00 9:30
265 Robert Gaffney 313 63 M 47:28.91 9:30
266 Eliazbeth Stepp 441 45 F 47:40.63 9:33
267 Nora King 413 24 F 47:41.20 9:33
268 Nina Rampulla 185 22 F 47:41.80 9:33
269 Carmela Supacela 419 42 CORRECAMINOS F 47:42.48 9:33
270 Ed Mahala 421 53 M 47:47.90 9:34
271 Michael Baratta 449 21 M 47:49.17 9:34
272 Nick Proscia 250 62 M 47:49.87 9:34
273 Kristin Golat 252 24 SIAC F 47:50.79 9:35
274 Lee Boody 439 61 M 47:56.14 9:36
275 Kimberly Sokol 110 13 F 48:03.78 9:37
276 Gabriella Annetta 14 59 Rockets F 48:04.85 9:37
277 James Hepworth 222 62 M 48:14.46 9:39
278 Rita Jerome 64 14 F 48:15.30 9:40
279 Antonio Massa 82 51 Rockets M 48:24.10 9:41
280 George Galestro 46 54 M 48:28.69 9:42
281 Betty Ann Reina 455 54 F 48:32.82 9:43
282 Georgia Koutsovasil 71 35 F 48:38.13 9:44
283 Timothy Hyland 438 35 M 48:54.37 9:47
284 Karen Costagliola 164 49 SIAC F 48:57.24 9:48
285 Nikki Sorrentino 411 25 F 49:27.71 9:54
286 Linda Aanarissa 416 35 F 49:29.55 9:54
287 James Coopey 208 40 M 49:31.83 9:55
288 Hector Nieves 448 29 M 49:32.87 9:55
289 Sheila Brown 223 47 F 49:34.79 9:55
290 Steven Jerome 65 47 M 49:36.86 9:56
291 Louis Jerome 162 56 M 49:41.11 9:57
292 Beth McGovern 212 45 F 49:52.59 9:59
293 Stephanie Bianco 156 46 Team 58 F 49:53.56 9:59
294 Amy Padnani 94 31 SIAC F 49:57.78 10:00
295 Bridget Mason 427 41 F 50:22.14 10:05
296 Liz Mezzacappa 259 40 F 50:23.16 10:05
297 Christopher Higgins 360 47 M 50:25.15 10:06
298 Sally Stilwell 395 41 F 50:29.46 10:06
299 Ralph Giordano 202 58 M 50:31.60 10:07
300 Meliton Medina 296 47 Correcaminos M 50:42.30 10:09
301 Alicia Medina 297 43 Correcaminos F 50:45.17 10:10
302 Diana Todaro 183 18 F 50:48.26 10:10
303 Stephanie Todaro 181 23 F 50:49.36 10:10
304 Gary Howard 337 67 M 50:52.46 10:11
305 Nicole Decapua 37 32 F 50:56.81 10:12
306 Ed Yetman 123 61 SIAC M 51:01.21 10:13
307 Christina Whalen 166 22 M 51:08.19 10:14
308 Douglas Elwell 285 28 M 51:08.24 10:14
309 Billy Hayes 53 52 M 51:16.87 10:16
310 Tanya Okeefe 394 39 F 51:23.13 10:17
311 Dominick Durso 396 70 M 51:23.34 10:17
312 Paul Hoey 437 49 M 51:42.01 10:21
313 Brian Edwards 42 60 SIAC M 51:42.91 10:21
314 Robert Denker 364 71 SIAC M 51:51.33 10:23
315 Elizabeth Morano 237 56 F 52:02.10 10:25
316 Kathleen Cracchiolo 34 33 F 52:08.72 10:26
317 Robert Clark 232 54 M 52:23.57 10:29
318 Lisa Pillarella 420 49 F 52:39.55 10:32
319 David Jakubowsh 310 59 LAUNCHING PAD M 52:41.81 10:33
320 Meredith Forsyth 130 17 F 52:49.22 10:34
321 Paul Schaetzle 377 61 M 52:50.25 10:35
322 Emilio Larrosa 391 57 ROCKETS M 52:56.56 10:36
323 Abdul Amunikoro 13 24 M 52:59.44 10:36
324 Daniel Jakebowsh 309 24 LAUNCHING PAD M 53:06.02 10:38
325 Glenn Schewenker 246 64 M 53:08.88 10:38
326 Fran Messina 84 65 SIAC F 53:12.11 10:39
327 Guadalupe Reyes 336 34 HELL GATE ROAD RUNNE M 53:26.75 10:42
328 John Patric Forsyth 129 62 M 53:27.89 10:42
329 Michael Meagher 249 60 M 53:33.46 10:43
330 Erin Babitts 17 34 F 53:38.33 10:44
331 Anita Weisenfeld 119 64 SIAC F 53:39.57 10:44
332 Chris Wilensky 122 53 SIAC M 53:46.90 10:46
333 Peter Delorenzo 347 52 M 54:05.56 10:50
334 Daniel Orlando 93 67 SIAC M 54:19.24 10:52
335 Robert Brayman 23 64 M 54:23.67 10:53
336 Joseph Graziano 204 65 M 54:42.37 10:57
337 Michael Tse 286 38 M 54:44.54 10:57
338 James Argento 235 29 M 54:48.81 10:58
339 Natalie Mendez 83 26 F 54:49.59 10:58
340 Jose Pena 95 23 M 54:49.77 10:58
341 Christina Argento 236 30 F 54:51.85 10:59
342 Yulo Miranda 85 66 M 54:56.16 11:00
343 Jayme Manfra 79 28 Team 58 F 55:10.62 11:03
344 Camille Lazar 73 77 F 55:22.13 11:05
345 Louis Desantis 38 57 M 55:39.01 11:08
346 Debra Buttermark 399 57 F 55:39.08 11:08
347 William Hart 52 49 M 55:41.95 11:09
348 Janet Sorrentino 412 99 F 56:06.17 11:14
349 Lawrence Araneo 15 79 M 56:11.43 11:15
350 Harry Gerstenlauer 417 62 ROCKETS M 56:11.79 11:15
351 William Hibert 418 55 M 56:12.30 11:15
352 Joshua Rinck 102 32 M 56:21.94 11:17
353 Yuka Lin 390 17 F 56:26.25 11:18
354 John Vischio 133 64 M 56:30.09 11:19
355 Natalie Fitzpatrick 405 47 F 57:10.08 11:27
356 Jayson Paul Garcia 290 32 M 57:11.21 11:27
357 Margery Garcia 289 32 F 57:11.39 11:27
358 Hazel St Louis 111 58 F 57:12.22 11:27
359 Eric Baluja 397 45 M 57:12.51 11:27
360 Denise Doherty Balu 398 50 F 57:13.13 11:27
361 Kelly Shashaty 139 10 F 57:23.03 11:29
362 Krissy Shashaty 136 44 F 57:24.82 11:29
363 Richard Curilo 392 26 M 57:33.46 11:31
364 Kelly Curylo 36 28 F 57:33.60 11:31
365 Danielle Gibbons 424 40 F 57:36.56 11:32
366 Ashley Sparacio 327 14 F 57:42.08 11:33
367 Marybeth Russo 262 38 F 57:43.90 11:33
368 Michael Romano 387 23 M 58:12.13 11:39
369 Jenna Dapolito 241 33 F 58:25.12 11:42
370 Erica Diorio 40 34 F 58:33.86 11:43
371 Deborah Colelli 29 53 F 58:34.18 11:43
372 Thomas Dziubela 255 12 M 58:49.89 11:46
373 Diane Wanamaker 118 62 F 58:57.35 11:48
374 John Kester 368 71 M 59:41.54 11:57
375 Irisa Melore 369 45 F 59:41.94 11:57
376 Joe Nugent 92 43 M 59:57.27 12:00
377 Tony Polomene 96 48 M 60:14.10 12:03
378 Susan Meegan 172 63 SIAC F 60:24.69 12:05
379 Rommelle Chin 229 45 NYPD Running Club F 60:33.05 12:07
380 Phillip Chin 228 42 NYPD Running Club M 60:37.14 12:08
381 Kristin Blessin 224 44 F 60:59.45 12:12
382 Janine Sparacio 326 44 F 61:03.39 12:13
383 Jeffrey Lisnow 75 51 M 61:08.74 12:14
384 Jenn Ellefsen 263 39 F 61:27.67 12:18
385 Cesare Lucido 268 59 SIAC M 61:36.08 12:20
386 Magdalena Ratel 98 38 F 61:46.57 12:22
387 Angela Conte 32 72 F 62:08.63 12:26
388 Paul Heck 225 9 M 63:24.87 12:41
389 Paula Andreasen 140 70 F 66:00.07 13:13
390 Timothy Forsyth 128 56 M 67:04.25 13:25
391 Lisa Swan 113 48 SIAC F 67:31.37 13:31
392 Susan Forsyth 131 54 F 68:53.07 13:47
393 Erica Salzillo 445 30 ROCKETS F 68:55.28 13:48
394 Kathleen Heck 226 43 F 69:48.83 13:58
395 Donald Kenny 70 70 M 69:51.08 13:59
396 Toni Joyce 301 58 F 76:45.14 15:22
397 Thomas Joyce 302 64 GNY M 76:47.28 15:22
398 John Daggan 352 61 M 78:30.94 15:43
399 Bill Welsh 305 85 SIAC M 119:03.70 23:49
Overall Walk Results
Place Name No. S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== = ======== =====
1 Rose Marchitelli 205 F 38:38.88 12:53
2 Marylee Montalvo-Lo 243 F 38:50.43 12:57
3 Jeffrey Kitchen 291 M 39:02.01 13:01
4 Noel Kitchen 292 F 39:02.47 13:01
5 Toby Biegel Massa 20 F 39:08.42 13:03
6 Alan Bernstein 299 M 41:02.95 13:41
7 Carolyn Shay 328 F 43:25.81 14:29
8 Kathleen Passantino 323 F 43:25.84 14:29
9 Suzanne Speedling 374 F 48:21.30 16:08
10 Phyllis Marchitelli 206 F 53:15.23 17:46
************************ MALE OVERALL WINNER **************************
1 John Pollina 187 25 MHAC 27:17.71 5:28
************************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER **************************
Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === ==================== ======== =====
1 Victoria Pontecorvo 348 23 31:16.89 6:16
AGE-GROUP RESULTS (TOP 3 RECEIVE AWARDS)
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Philip Tabbitas 10 34:45
2 Fernando Diaz 9 36:30
3 Liam Bailey 10 43:23
4 Aidan Kasparian 8 43:23
5 Ryan Hayes 10 44:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Esme Herman 10 37:04
2 Victoria Dziubela 10 40:33
3 Bernadette Daunt 10 45:09
4 Kelly Shashaty 10 57:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 12
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Artie Daunt 11 47:07
2 Thomas Dziubela 12 58:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 12
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Lindsey Field 12 35:01
2 Gia Comerford 11 40:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Emmett Bergeron 14 41:37
2 Casare Jr Lucido 13 45:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Kasey Shashaty 13 38:17
2 Christina Marchitel 14 45:11
3 Kimberly Sokol 13 48:04
4 Rita Jerome 14 48:16
5 Ashley Sparacio 14 57:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Javier Viruel 19 27:44
2 Andrew Scharf 18 29:02
3 Joesph Venditti 16 29:54
4 Ryan Hurley 16 30:40
5 Michael Kieran 15 31:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Claudia Morano 18 36:00
2 Amanda Benjamin 19 43:34
3 Diana Todaro 18 50:49
4 Meredith Forsyth 17 52:50
5 Yuka Lin 17 56:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Alessandro Lopresti 20 28:05
2 Daniel Galford 20 28:30
3 Jeremy Mulvey 21 28:52
4 Librado Reyes 22 29:13
5 James Walker 21 29:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Samantha Laforgia 22 31:45
2 Lorraine Brancale 21 32:17
3 Eva Holtermann 22 36:25
4 Marissa Buccellato 23 40:07
5 Narini Pickering 23 41:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 James Wiesner 25 28:10
2 Joseph Brancale 28 28:40
3 Sebastian Grande 29 29:24
4 Kevin Donofrio 29 29:24
5 Ryan Hepworth 25 29:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Nicole Sekulo 29 34:29
2 Ashley Mallen 27 38:26
3 Annie-Lauri Baeszle 27 40:21
4 Katelyn Hughes 28 41:44
5 Cristina Pate 25 42:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Benny Adorno 32 29:46
2 Chris Calimano 33 31:38
3 Andrew Blaich 32 32:05
4 Joe Meagher 31 33:17
5 Jonathan Giordano 30 33:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Christine Pagano 33 32:43
2 Jennifer Mercurio 30 35:00
3 Delphine Bietzer 31 37:22
4 Isabelle Fiduccia 30 38:05
5 Laura Blaich 32 38:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Jose Davila 38 28:59
2 David Michaels 38 30:22
3 Rich Kliesch 38 32:24
4 Marco Cammayo 36 33:20
5 Carlos Pineiro 37 34:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Melissa Kraker 39 33:02
2 Kerice Di Resta 35 34:44
3 Patricia Mulligan 36 37:06
4 Kristin Finn 37 39:46
5 Rosa Lyn 39 40:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Guillermo Pineda Mo 42 27:19
2 Michael De Vito Jr 42 29:03
3 Issac Rivera 44 30:38
4 Jose Alvarez 41 30:39
5 Crescencio Diaz 40 30:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Jacquelyn Mahoney 40 34:38
2 Jennifer Marano 44 35:21
3 Caroline Brady 40 35:48
4 Tara Marcantonio 40 36:49
5 Jazmine Alvarez 41 38:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Mohammed Lahseni 46 29:49
2 Antonio Tizapa 47 30:50
3 Alexander Rylyakov 49 31:00
4 Scott Lamorte 48 31:01
5 Tommy Deangelis 47 32:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Mary Curran 45 34:41
2 Jodi Bencivenga 49 37:12
3 Amy Lenza 45 40:07
4 Marquel Clark 45 42:20
5 Jeniffer Billington 45 42:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Carmine Gragnaniell 50 34:41
2 Mario Ricca Jr 53 35:15
3 Rod Garratt 51 35:25
4 A-Born Etchison 52 36:10
5 John Britz 52 37:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Jeanne Pare 54 32:23
2 Celia Mauro 50 38:52
3 Rose Delouise 54 40:40
4 Robin Howald 54 41:14
5 Corinne Driscoll 50 45:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Mario-Rene Rayes 57 29:49
2 Tom Hogan 57 32:50
3 Michael Hart 56 34:59
4 Tom Bednarczyk 58 37:02
5 Leoncio Palafox 56 38:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Andrea Dorman 58 43:39
2 Colleen Rogers 55 44:46
3 Jean Zissler 58 45:04
4 Sara Gardner 56 45:59
5 Debra Capurso 55 46:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Sean Doyle 61 35:33
2 Julius Pontecorvo 61 37:15
3 Ed Servider 60 37:54
4 Michaelange Ricci 62 38:52
5 Ben Laiw 61 39:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Barbara North 64 42:17
2 Anita Weisenfeld 64 53:40
3 Diane Wanamaker 62 58:58
4 Susan Meegan 63 1:00:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Dan Pettigrew 68 41:23
2 John Cassidy 68 44:34
3 John Dixon 69 46:06
4 Tom Mazy 69 46:40
5 Gary Howard 67 50:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Fran Messina 65 53:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Albert Nilles 74 43:44
2 Dominick Durso 70 51:24
3 Robert Denker 71 51:52
4 Lawrence Araneo 79 56:12
5 John Kester 71 59:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Camille Lazar 77 55:23
2 Angela Conte 72 1:02:09
3 Paula Andreasen 70 1:06:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
1 Bill Welsh 85 1:00:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time
No Finishers
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE OPEN TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. OAKWOOD SOLDIERS
28:05 28:30 29:02 29:54 30:37 = 2:26:08
Alessandro Lopresti, Daniel Galford, Andrew Scharf, Joesph Venditti,
James Buckley
2. SIAC
28:10 28:52 29:40 29:46 30:22 = 2:26:50
James Wiesner, Jeremy Mulvey, Matthew Premus, Benny Adorno, David
Michaels
3. Correcaminos
28:59 32:00 35:39 35:40 36:30 = 2:48:48
Jose Davila, Christian Granados, Adalberto Baltazar, Miguel Galindo,
Fernando Diaz
4. ROCKETS
34:36 41:37 44:10 44:53 52:57 = 3:38:13
Martin Larrosa, Emmett Bergeron, John Cucuzza, Anthony Vigliotti,
Emilio Larrosa
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE OPEN TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ROCKETS
33:02 35:21 35:48 37:06 39:46 = 3:01:03
Melissa Kraker, Jennifer Marano, Caroline Brady, Patricia Mulligan,
Kristin Finn
2. SIAC
32:43 34:44 35:00 39:14 40:26 = 3:02:07
Christine Pagano, Kerice Di Resta, Jennifer Mercurio, Cynthia Bayiokos,
Yolande Rose
3. Team 58
34:38 34:41 37:12 43:59 44:29 = 3:14:59
Jacquelyn Mahoney, Mary Curran, Jodi Bencivenga, Nicole Winston,
Rebecca Saladis
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE MASTERS TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SIAC
29:49 30:38 31:00 = 1:31:27
Mario-Rene Rayes, Issac Rivera, Alexander Rylyakov
2. Correcaminos
30:56 30:56 32:48 = 1:34:40
Crescencio Diaz, Fidel Neria, Pedro Medina
3. ROCKETS
37:15 37:29 37:33 = 1:52:17
Julius Pontecorvo, Michael Bergeron, Michael Varriano
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE MASTERS TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SIAC
38:49 40:07 40:40 = 1:59:36
Jazmine Alvarez, Amy Lenza, Rose Delouise
2. Rockets
39:09 43:39 44:14 = 2:07:02
Toby Biegel Massa, Andrea Dorman, Cheryl Bergeron
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPECIAL TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Team 58
34:29 34:39 38:23 39:16 41:46 = 3:08:33
Nicole Sekulo, Timothy Mahoney, Michael Kelly, Thomas Winkler, Sean
Murphy
"****ST. PETERS BOYS ALUMNUS RESULTS****"
Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === ==================== ======== =====
1 James Wiesner 121 25 SIAC 28:09.53 5:38
2 Michael De Vito Jr 165 42 29:02.50 5:49
3 Rich Kliesch 219 38 Team 58 32:23.91 6:29
4 Frank Dequar 163 47 37:50.87 7:35
5 Gregory Meyers 458 36 37:56.04 7:36
6 Thomas Winkler 431 46 TEAM 58 39:15.32 7:52
7 Fred Rigolini 334 54 SIAC 40:38.81 8:08
8 James Driscoll 265 52 Rockets 44:40.19 8:57
9 John Dixon 41 69 Rockets 46:05.94 9:14
10 Steven Jerome 65 47 49:36.86 9:56
11 John Patric Forsyth 129 62 53:27.89 10:42
"****NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNUS RESULTS****"
Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === ==================== ======== =====
1 Samantha Laforgia 303 22 31:44.12 6:21
2 Jacquelyn Mahoney 77 40 Team 58 34:37.51 6:56
3 Jennifer Mercurio 176 30 SIAC 34:59.77 7:00
4 Kristin Finn 279 37 Rockets 39:45.02 7:57
5 Marissa Buccellato 354 23 40:06.22 8:02
6 Cristina Pate 409 25 42:53.38 8:35
7 Saudia Mitchell 353 33 44:11.60 8:51
8 Rebecca Morrison 170 24 44:23.18 8:53
9 Nora King 413 24 47:41.20 9:33
10 Christina Whalen 166 22 51:08.19 10:14
11 Erica Salzillo 445 30 ROCKETS 68:55.28 13:48
"****SPECIAL OLYMPIANS****"
Place Name No. Age Club S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === ==================== = ======== =====
1 William Hart 52 49 X 55:41.95 11:09