USATF
New York
Youth 1 Mile Road Championships
Icahn
Stadium
Randall's Island, NY
October
25, 2014
BOYS 8 & UNDER
Place No. Name Ag Team 10andun
===== ===== ================== == =========================== =======
1 6308 Zackary Haseley 8 Zodiacs Track Foundation 6:33.8
2 6257 Justin Peart 7 Bronx Tigers TC 7:14.2
3 6292 Nicholas Robertson 8 Unattached 7:25.7
4 6295 Davis Patterson 8 Yorkville Track Club 7:34.6
5 6275 Karran Riley 8 New Horizon T.C. 8:17.2
6 6276 Omarion Seymour 7 New Horizon T.C. 8:18.0
7 6297 Rex Barrett 7 Yorkville Youth Track Club 9:26.5
BOYS 9 & 10
Place No. Name Ag Team 10andun
===== ===== ================== == =========================== =======
1 6287 Christopher Lauret 10 Unattached 5:52.9
2 6307 Jared Dawson 9 Zodiacs Track Foundation 6:52.3
3 6269 Aidan Rose-Pierre 10 Envy Track Club 6:58.3
4 6305 Dedrick Jackson 9 Youth All Stars Track Club 7:14.9
5 6260 Brian Rose 9 Bronx Tigers TC 7:15.4
6 6280 Stephane Joseph 10 NYPD falcons 7:16.3
7 6300 Aidan Brennan 10 Yorkville Youth Track Club 7:24.9
8 6302 Zander Iacono 10 Yorkville Youth Track Club 8:01.4
9 6277 Tyler Cassimy 9 NYPD falcons 9:48.7
BOYS 11 & 12
Place No. Name Ag Team 11_18
===== ===== ================== == =========================== =======
1 6278 Tyler Douglas 12 NYPD falcons 6:35.9
2 6263 Tavon Williams 11 Bronx Tigers TC 6:44.5
3 6271 Taki Sheridan 12 Envy Track Club 6:47.7
4 6306 Ottangue Walker 11 Youth All Stars Track Club 8:21.3
BOYS 13 & 14
Place No. Name Ag Team 11_18
===== ===== ================== == =========================== =======
1 6252 Anthony Brodie 13 Bronx Tigers TC 5:59.3
2 6249 Anjae Anderson 13 Bronx Tigers TC 6:34.5
3 6266 Jordan McCray 13 Envy Track Club 6:42.9
BOYS 15-16
Place No. Name Ag Team 11_18
===== ===== ================== == =========================== =======
1 6251 Elan Anderson 16 Bronx Tigers TC 5:23.7
2 6293 Darius Gordon 15 Velocity Track Club 5:26.1
3 6279 Jamil Geye 16 NYPD falcons 6:07.6
GIRLS 8 & UNDER
Place No. Name Ag Team 10andun
===== ===== ================== == =========================== =======
1 6285 Leilani Gibson 8 Unattached 6:55.6
2 6289 Kcaysha Medas-King 8 Unattached 7:24.1
3 6294 Tiarra Jackson 8 Velocity Track Club 7:28.2
4 6304 Dakota Jackson 7 Youth All Stars Track Club 7:36.8
5 6299 Alexa Bell 8 Yorkville Youth Track Club 9:25.0
6 6281 Jaida Lopez 5 NYPD falcons 9:55.7
GIRLS 9 and 10
Place No. Name Ag Team 10andun
===== ===== ================== == =========================== =======
1 6264 Mi'chaera Wills 9 Bronx Tigers TC 6:22.4
2 6262 Jaida White-Diez 9 Bronx Tigers TC 6:34.6
3 6254 Skye Johnson 9 Bronx Tigers TC 7:00.8
4 6291 Nyla Rivera 10 Unattached 7:22.3
5 6303 Annie Tully 10 Yorkville Youth Track Club 7:49.4
6 6283 Avionne Barnes 10 Unattached 8:12.7
7 6290 Hope Perez 9 Unattached 8:13.8
8 6296 Alice Amato 9 Yorkville Youth Track Club 9:57.4
GIRLS 11 & 12
Place No. Name Ag Team 11_18
===== ===== ================== == =========================== =======
1 6286 Aoife Kenny 12 Unattached 6:09.0
2 6274 Adia Palmer 12 Metropolis Track Club 6:15.6
3 6273 Madison Brown 12 HALLS EXPRESS RISING STARS 6:46.7
4 6261 Jayde Rose 12 Bronx Tigers TC 6:48.7
5 6272 Ka'mani Brown 12 HALLS EXPRESS RISING STARS 6:59.5
6 6259 Tiana Richards 12 Bronx Tigers TC 7:03.9
7 6301 Cecilia Cooley 11 Yorkville Youth Track Club 7:17.6
8 6268 Rachel Richards 12 Envy Track Club 7:26.5
9 6267 Lisha McKenzie 11 Envy Track Club 7:58.0
GIRLS 13 & 14
Place No. Name Ag Team 11_18
===== ===== ================== == =========================== =======
1 6309 Christine Brennan 13 Unattached 6:10.1
2 6265 Alaysia Grant 13 Envy Track Club 6:23.2
3 6270 Tae'la Sheridan 14 Envy Track Club 7:25.9
GIRLS 15-16
Place No. Name Ag Team 11_18
===== ===== ================== == =========================== =======
1 6284 Pascale Bradley 15 Unattached 6:46.0
|