Overall Results
Run The River 5K
Randall's Island, NY 10/25/2014
Place No. Name Age S Club Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === = ==================== ======= =====
1 217 Abiyat Endale 28 M Westchester 15:33 5:01
2 113 Jesse Mang 29 M Signs of Weakness 16:16 5:14
3 158 Javier Rodriguez 40 M 16:48 5:25
4 90 Kevin King 17 M 17:06 5:31
5 85 Oscar Kemjika 27 M Central Park Track C 17:26 5:37
6 230 Diago Albarracin 23 M 4 Wish 17:53 5:46
7 42 Benjamin Delikat 23 M 17:54 5:46
8 168 Jonathan Schindel 49 M Urban Athletics 17:55 5:46
9 232 Anselm Lebourne 55 M 18:01 5:48
10 83 Harriott Kelly 27 F Urban Athletics 18:08 5:50
11 10 Fiona Bayly 47 F Urban Athletics 18:28 5:57
12 77 Benjamin James 15 M CSSJ 18:50 6:04
13 226 Antonio Nebres 42 M Warren St 18:58 6:07
14 252 Steven Eick 50 M CPTC 19:14 6:12
15 150 Cecilio Ramos 31 M 25 Blue 19:44 6:21
16 120 Jaquan McClure 22 M ZODIACS 19:57 6:26
17 216 Ulices Rodriguez 22 M 20:12 6:30
18 162 Dominique Saint-Lou 47 F Urban Athletics 20:18 6:33
19 23 Horace Bush Jr 55 M 20:21 6:33
20 211 Joseph Zammit 41 M Hellgate Road Runner 20:24 6:34
21 157 Anthony Robertson 25 M 20:29 6:36
22 98 Benjamin Laufer 17 M Eleanor Roosevelt Hi 20:34 6:38
23 196 Henry Tong 33 M 20:35 6:38
24 142 John Perlaza 47 M 20:39 6:39
25 213 Michael Zimmermann 38 M 20:55 6:44
26 82 David Kellner 22 M 21:08 6:48
27 118 William Marshall 31 M 21:09 6:49
28 65 Will Havey 57 M 21:10 6:49
29 156 Amy Roberts 35 F 21:16 6:51
30 152 Patrick Reimer 48 M CSSJ 21:22 6:53
31 135 Richard Pak 24 M Hupak Shakur 21:36 6:58
32 189 Joey Tavarez 16 M CSSJ 21:50 7:02
33 75 Jonathan Hu 24 M 22:03 7:06
34 97 Jonathan Lao 22 M 22:06 7:07
35 60 John Garvey 29 M CSSJ 22:08 7:08
36 11 James Belarde 26 M 22:18 7:11
37 22 Corey Burton 17 M CSSJ 22:34 7:16
38 316 Chris Flanigan 29 M 22:39 7:18
39 107 John Lowenthal 59 M 22:47 7:20
40 1 Amar Agashe 22 M 23:24 7:32
41 100 Matt Licari 28 M 23:25 7:33
42 5 Luis Arias 37 M 23:28 7:33
43 64 Emily Hartnett 37 F Hellgate Road Runner 23:28 7:34
44 181 Manuel Silva Jr. 59 M 23:38 7:37
45 140 Suzanne Park 43 F 23:39 7:37
46 15 John Berry 53 M 23:44 7:39
47 47 Oscar Royce Estrada 34 M 23:48 7:40
48 145 Katie Prael 14 F Eleanor Roosevelt Hi 23:56 7:42
49 62 Emily Hampson 28 F CSSJ 24:03 7:45
50 166 Lauren Sangiovanni 32 F 24:07 7:46
51 198 Vincent Tophoff 49 M 24:15 7:49
52 104 Kyle Lonergan 45 M 24:16 7:49
53 313 Norma McCarthy 50 F Hellgate Road Runner 24:18 7:50
54 136 Amy Palfrey 28 F 24:24 7:51
55 30 Leigh Clayton 22 F 24:38 7:56
56 170 Dan Schned 31 M Regional Plan Associ 24:44 7:58
57 46 Michael Dunn 26 M The Beef 24:46 7:58
58 55 Justin Galacki 31 M 24:46 7:59
59 101 Janet Lim 39 F Manhattan Masters 24:53 8:01
60 16 Justin Birnbaum 22 M 25:03 8:04
61 72 Tony Hightower 46 M 25:07 8:05
62 19 Lesley Brough 50 F Hudson Dusters 25:09 8:06
63 128 Juliette Michaelson 36 F Regional Plan Associ 25:28 8:12
64 225 Henry Grant 15 M Eleanor Roosevelt Hi 25:32 8:13
65 132 Declan Odea 11 M 25:34 8:14
66 185 Julianne Spohrer 29 F 25:36 8:15
67 210 Chris Woodard 27 M We're Made of Beer 25:38 8:15
68 131 Ximena Ninahuanca 47 F 25:41 8:16
69 21 Christopher Burris 36 M 25:46 8:18
70 155 Emily Roach 23 F Regional Plan Associ 25:46 8:18
71 7 Bradley Ashley 33 M 25:50 8:19
72 4 Henry Antenen 25 M 26:09 8:25
73 200 Jessica Traynor 39 F 26:09 8:25
74 89 Liam Kilkenny 13 M Richmond Hill Gang 26:11 8:26
75 124 Reinold McNickle 61 M 26:13 8:27
76 115 Jessica Mar 33 F 26:14 8:27
77 74 Anya Hoffman 38 F 26:19 8:29
78 48 Vincent Falkiewicz 25 M VODAFONE 26:19 8:29
79 134 James O'Leary 23 M 26:23 8:30
80 190 Stella Teeter 11 F 26:27 8:31
81 61 Nova Halliwell 32 F 26:37 8:34
82 206 Alexandra Waibel 31 F 26:39 8:35
83 20 George Brown 31 M 25 Blue 26:41 8:36
84 205 Haitham Wahab 41 M 26:42 8:36
85 73 Elizabeth Hoagland 34 F 26:47 8:38
86 18 Dare Brawley 22 F Regional Plan Associ 26:48 8:38
87 208 Jonathan Werle 38 M 26:54 8:40
88 117 Lily Marks 15 F Eleanor Roosevelt Hi 27:06 8:44
89 209 Priscilla Wood 35 F 27:06 8:44
90 197 Nina Tophoff 15 F 27:06 8:44
91 112 James Malley 50 M 27:07 8:44
92 231 Jo Winarski 40 F 27:07 8:44
93 12 John Bell 28 M 27:10 8:45
94 176 Dave Seay 52 M 27:16 8:47
95 69 Steve Hennessey 37 M New York Water Taxi 27:17 8:47
96 146 Nicole Price Fasig 29 F 27:25 8:50
97 233 Jim David 99 M 27:29 8:51
98 84 Peter Kelvin 64 M 27:33 8:53
99 80 Angel Juarez 16 F CSSJ 27:37 8:54
100 81 Joseph Kazmierczuk 10 M Richmond Hill Gang 27:39 8:54
101 178 Janani Shankaran 23 F Regional Plan Associ 27:46 8:56
102 188 Estephanie Tadle 28 F 27:47 8:57
103 317 Jacqueline Seltzer 63 F 27:49 8:57
104 88 Katherine Kilkenny 18 F Richmond Hill Gang 27:50 8:58
105 34 Emily Cohen 47 F 27:56 9:00
106 35 Melissa Cohen 49 F 27:56 9:00
107 37 Phil Cusick 40 M 28:05 9:03
108 38 Riley Cusick 9 M 28:05 9:03
109 187 John Stewart 36 M 28:07 9:03
110 184 Stephen Spear 40 M Eleanor Roosevelt Hi 28:14 9:05
111 28 Jaime Castro 51 M Trolltata 28:15 9:06
112 9 Giancarlo Barricell 34 M 28:15 9:06
113 14 Josh Berkowitz 30 M Guardian 28:16 9:06
114 6 Adele Ashley 34 F 28:18 9:07
115 93 Caroline Koralik 53 F 28:26 9:10
116 175 Joanna Scutts 35 F 28:33 9:12
117 186 Kathryn Stein 25 F 28:36 9:13
118 92 Lisa Konorty 51 F 28:42 9:14
119 51 Evan Frondorf 22 M The Beef 28:44 9:15
120 29 Robin Chavers 31 F 28:56 9:19
121 50 Angela Friar 32 F 28:57 9:19
122 151 Hamshy Raveendran 30 F VODAFONE 28:57 9:19
123 137 Nick Palma 34 M 28:58 9:20
124 312 Jack Liegey 16 M Greenport Harbor Bre 29:07 9:23
125 204 Lauren Vensand 28 F We're Made of Beer 29:20 9:27
126 195 Simona Tonangi 33 F VODAFONE 29:21 9:27
127 13 Lauren Benner 34 F 29:22 9:27
128 95 Emily Kunzier 15 F Eleanor Roosevelt Hi 29:30 9:30
129 123 Katherine McGrath 48 F Richmond Hill Gang 29:30 9:30
130 43 Heather Deverna 32 F CSSJ 29:51 9:37
131 8 Marcy Barrett 45 F 30:01 9:40
132 68 Thomas Heinz 9 M 30:04 9:41
133 67 Peter Heinz 45 M 30:04 9:41
134 2 Travis Alexander 30 M 30:11 9:43
135 31 Vincent Cloud 67 M Hudson Dusters 30:15 9:45
136 99 Jennifer Lee 23 F 30:16 9:45
137 138 Sampath Panini 34 M 30:16 9:45
138 49 Jeremy Forman 43 M 30:23 9:47
139 159 Rosa Rodriguez 38 F Trolltata 30:35 9:51
140 66 Jacquelyn Hehir 30 F 30:37 9:51
141 183 Deborah Soffel 58 F 30:57 9:58
142 78 Bhumi Jariwala 30 F 30:58 9:58
143 32 Sarah Cocuzzo 26 F 30:58 9:58
144 56 Jeffrey Galarneau 37 M 30:59 9:59
145 133 Ben Oldenburg 29 M Regional Plan Associ 31:00 9:59
146 44 Samanda Diaz 23 F 25 Blue 31:01 9:59
147 122 Barbara McCrane 49 F 31:02 10:00
148 144 Grace Pickering 35 F 31:03 10:00
149 40 Mark Dean 37 M 31:04 10:00
150 36 Jenny Cooley 46 F 31:13 10:03
151 314 Selenat Lewis 14 F 31:36 10:11
152 179 Kimberly Sharpe 32 F 31:41 10:12
153 163 Beverly Salerno 66 F 31:50 10:15
154 125 Emily Meath 27 F 32:12 10:22
155 319 Adena Long 44 F 32:19 10:24
156 111 Sachin Mali 35 M 32:21 10:25
157 91 Girish Kolluri 28 M 32:21 10:25
158 114 Loribeth Manzolillo 24 F 32:31 10:28
159 212 Katelyn Zeff 28 F 32:31 10:28
160 191 Sigma Terna 38 F 32:32 10:29
161 154 Erica Rinella 37 F 32:32 10:29
162 79 Sa Mia Johnson 48 F 25 Blue 32:42 10:32
163 126 Lindsay Meath 29 F 32:42 10:32
164 121 Riley McCormick 39 M 32:56 10:36
165 229 John Schmitt 31 M 32:56 10:36
166 192 Emily Thenhaus 25 F Regional Plan Associ 32:59 10:37
167 161 Sami Rosenblatt 15 F Eleanor Roosevelt Hi 33:03 10:39
168 147 Lauren Primerano 34 F 33:10 10:41
169 193 Astu Tilahun 37 F 33:16 10:43
170 87 John Kilkenny 16 M Richmond Hill Gang 33:51 10:54
171 202 Abigail Valovage 27 F 33:52 10:54
172 129 Dionisio Morelo 41 M 25 Blue 34:00 10:57
173 41 Sonia Delerme-Silva 65 F 34:01 10:57
174 127 James Messerschmidt 47 M 34:03 10:58
175 39 Leah Davis 53 F Guardian 34:07 10:59
176 167 Marimer Santiago 32 M 34:21 11:04
177 201 Andrew Triska 26 M 34:23 11:04
178 227 Pat Capozzi 42 M 34:28 11:06
179 311 Betsy Liegey 47 F Greenport Harbor Bre 34:35 11:08
180 148 Joanna Puglisi 31 F 34:46 11:12
181 182 Annmarie Soba 15 F CSSJ 34:52 11:14
182 177 Eric Seiff 81 M 34:55 11:15
183 149 Lorenzo Puglisi 32 M 35:19 11:22
184 45 Corey Ditman 29 M 35:51 11:33
185 207 Melissa Wei 25 F 35:53 11:33
186 3 Catalina Almodovar 43 F 35:55 11:34
187 105 Angel Lopez 44 M 25 Blue 35:59 11:35
188 228 Irene Cassetta 52 F 35:59 11:35
189 76 Tahira Jackson 33 F 25 Blue 36:05 11:37
190 139 Peter Park 30 M 36:17 11:41
191 71 Ally Herrnson 15 F Eleanor Roosevelt Hi 37:07 11:57
192 102 Scott Lipsky 29 M 37:22 12:02
193 94 Starry Krueger 26 F 38:03 12:15
194 174 Stephanie Schwartz 29 F Guardian 39:04 12:35
195 224 John Liegey 51 M Greenport Harbor Bre 39:17 12:39
196 310 Will Liegey 12 M Greenport Harbor Bre 39:17 12:39
197 194 Morgan Tinsley 26 F New York Water Taxi 39:46 12:48
198 59 Patricia Gartland 57 F 39:56 12:52
199 108 Darryl Lucas 47 M 25 Blue 40:57 13:11
200 153 Beatriz Reynoso De 22 F CSSJ 41:06 13:14
201 173 Sanford Schram 65 M 42:28 13:40
202 172 Joan Schram 64 F 42:28 13:40
203 315 Jocelyn Ruiz 48 F 25 Blue 45:34 14:40
204 70 Cece Hermenegildo 42 F 25 Blue 45:34 14:40
205 199 Diana Torres 50 F 25 Blue 46:37 15:01
206 25 Tekura Elise Campbe 35 F JPMorgan Chase 47:42 15:22
207 165 Sandy Sanchez 31 F 47:46 15:23
208 180 Shayla Silva 33 F 49:00 15:47
209 318 Debbie Lewis 50 F 51:27 16:34
Awards List
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 Harriott Kelly 27 Urban Athletics 18:08
2 Fiona Bayly 47 Urban Athletics 18:28
3 Dominique Saint-Lou 47 Urban Athletics 20:18
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 Abiyat Endale 28 Westchester 15:33
2 Jesse Mang 29 Signs of Weakness 16:16
3 Javier Rodriguez 40 16:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
1 48 Katie Prael 14 23:56
2 80 Stella Teeter 11 26:27
3 88 Lily Marks 15 27:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
1 4 Kevin King 17 17:06
2 12 Benjamin James 15 18:50
3 22 Benjamin Laufer 17 20:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 49 Emily Hampson 28 24:03
2 54 Amy Palfrey 28 24:24
3 55 Leigh Clayton 22 24:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 5 Oscar Kemjika 27 17:26
2 6 Diago Albarracin 23 17:53
3 7 Benjamin Delikat 23 17:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 29 Amy Roberts 35 21:16
2 43 Emily Hartnett 37 23:28
3 50 Lauren Sangiovanni 32 24:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 15 Cecilio Ramos 31 19:44
2 23 Henry Tong 33 20:35
3 25 Michael Zimmermann 38 20:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 45 Suzanne Park 43 23:39
2 53 Norma McCarthy 47 24:18
3 68 Ximena Ninahuanca 47 25:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 8 Jonathan Schindel 49 17:55
2 13 Antonio Nebres 42 18:58
3 20 Joseph Zammit 41 20:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 62 Lesley Brough 50 25:09
2 115 Caroline Koralik 53 28:26
3 118 Lisa Konorty 51 28:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 9 Anselm Lebourne 55 18:01
2 14 Steven Eick 50 19:14
3 19 Horace Bush Jr 55 20:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98
1 103 Jacqueline Seltzer 63 27:49
2 153 Beverly Salerno 66 31:50
3 173 Sonia Delerme-Silva 65 34:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98
1 75 Reinold McNickle 61 26:13
2 98 Peter Kelvin 64 27:33
3 135 Vincent Cloud 67 30:15
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results - Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Urban Athletics
18:08 18:28 20:18 = 56:54
Harriott Kelly, Fiona Bayly, Dominique Saint-Louis
2. Regional Plan Associ
25:28 25:46 26:48 = 1:18:02
Juliette Michaelson, Emily Roach, Dare Brawley
3. Eleanor Roosevelt Hi
23:56 27:06 29:30 = 1:20:32
Katie Prael, Lily Marks, Emily Kunzier
4. CSSJ
24:03 27:37 29:51 = 1:21:31
Emily Hampson, Angel Juarez, Heather Deverna
5. 25 Blue
31:01 32:42 36:05 = 1:39:48
Samanda Diaz, Sa Mia Johnson, Tahira Jackson
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results - Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. CSSJ
18:50 21:22 21:50 = 1:02:02
Benjamin James, Patrick Reimer, Joey Tavarez
2. Eleanor Roosevelt Hi
20:34 25:32 28:14 = 1:14:20
Benjamin Laufer, Henry Grant, Stephen Spear
3. 25 Blue
19:44 26:41 34:00 = 1:20:25
Cecilio Ramos, George Brown, Dionisio Morelo
4. Richmond Hill Gang
26:11 27:39 33:51 = 1:27:41
Liam Kilkenny, Joseph Kazmierczuk, John Kilkenny
5. Greenport Harbor Bre
29:07 39:17 39:17 = 1:47:41
Jack Liegey, John Liegey, Will Liegey
************** USATF FEMALE RESULTS **************
Run The River 5K
Randall's Island, NY 10/25/2014
Place Name Age Club Time Pace
===== =================== === ==================== ======= =====
1 Harriott Kelly 27 Urban Athletics 18:08 5:50
2 Fiona Bayly 47 Urban Athletics 18:28 5:57
3 Dominique Saint-Lou 47 Urban Athletics 20:18 6:33
4 Stella Teeter 11 26:27 8:31
5 Beverly Salerno 66 31:50 10:15
6 Lauren Primerano 34 33:10 10:41
************** USATF MALE RESULTS **************
Run The River 5K
Randall's Island, NY 10/25/2014
Place Name Age Club Time Pace
===== =================== === ==================== ======= =====
1 Abiyat Endale 28 Westchester 15:33 5:01
2 Jesse Mang 29 Signs of Weakness 16:16 5:14
3 Oscar Kemjika 27 Central Park Track C 17:26 5:37
4 Jonathan Schindel 49 Urban Athletics 17:55 5:46
5 Anselm Lebourne 55 18:01 5:48
6 Anthony Robertson 25 20:29 6:36
7 John Berry 53 23:44 7:39
8 Eric Seiff 81 34:55 11:15
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE BASED ON WORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS TABLES **
Run The River 5K
Randall's Island, NY 10/25/2014
Place No. Name Age S Time Agegrad
===== ===== =================== === = ======= =======
1 10 Fiona Bayly 47 F 18:28 16:53
2 162 Dominique Saint-Lou 47 F 20:18 18:34
3 163 Beverly Salerno 66 F 31:50 22:33
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE BASED ON WORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS TABLES **
Run The River 5K
Randall's Island, NY 10/25/2014
Place No. Name Age S Time Agegrad
===== ===== =================== === = ======= =======
1 232 Anselm Lebourne 55 M 18:01 15:08
2 168 Jonathan Schindel 49 M 17:55 15:48
3 15 John Berry 53 M 23:44 20:16
4 177 Eric Seiff 81 M 34:55 20:54