CUNY
Athletic Conference
Cross Country Championship
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY
October
26, 2014
MEN'S 8K OVERALL RESULTS
Place No. Name D School M8k Pace
===== ==== ================== = ========================= ======= =====
1 4335 John Pollina X Lehman 27:40.1 5:34
2 4312 Christian Rojas X Hunter 27:46.8 5:36
3 4322 Javier Viruel X John Jay 28:10.8 5:41
4 4317 James Buckley X John Jay 29:08.6 5:52
5 4279 Brian Michalak X Baruch 29:16.1 5:54
6 4366 Andrew Scharf X Staten Island 29:25.6 5:56
7 4307 Mark Carles X Hunter 29:30.5 5:57
8 4277 Shmuel Gross X Baruch 29:54.1 6:01
9 4345 Richard Brienza X Queensborough CC 30:02.6 6:03
10 4311 Walter Rodriguez X Hunter 30:13.2 6:05
11 4362 Kenneth Morella X Staten Island 30:24.8 6:08
12 4360 Liam McMunn X Staten Island 30:34.4 6:10
13 4297 Samuel Gotts X CCNY 30:43.4 6:11
14 4361 Justin Mills X Staten Island 30:48.7 6:12
15 4305 Thomas Sullivan X CCNY 30:52.7 6:13
16 4326 Jacinto Martinez X Kingsborough CC 30:54.0 6:13
17 4321 Adan Martinez X John Jay 30:54.4 6:14
18 4278 Wilson Hooi X Baruch 31:14.8 6:18
19 4294 Joseph Benson X CCNY 31:28.9 6:20
20 4337 Hicham Hamsi X Medgar Evers 31:35.8 6:22
21 4363 Samuel Obisanya X Staten Island 31:37.0 6:22
22 4308 Manish Chaudhari X Hunter 31:40.1 6:23
23 4316 Tevin Brown X John Jay 31:45.2 6:24
24 4330 Andre Cohen X Lehman 31:57.5 6:26
25 4315 Cristian Baskervil X John Jay 31:58.0 6:26
26 4296 Chris Fiore X CCNY 31:58.5 6:26
27 4319 Bobby Dourountouda X John Jay 32:00.3 6:27
28 4356 Matthew Day X Staten Island 32:03.4 6:27
29 4276 Shameth Diaz X Baruch 32:06.1 6:28
30 4304 Janssel Nunez X CCNY 32:09.4 6:29
31 4290 Anthony Myers X Brooklyn 32:14.8 6:30
32 4314 Kaher Ahmad X John Jay 32:15.9 6:30
33 4287 Moshe Bressler X Brooklyn 32:43.6 6:36
34 4306 Diego Buen X Hunter 32:56.8 6:38
35 4332 Dashaun Michie X Lehman 33:03.7 6:40
36 4372 Roy-Don Wallace X York (N.Y.) 33:04.6 6:40
37 4285 Muhammad Assad X Brooklyn 33:10.2 6:41
38 4369 Jesus Medina X York (N.Y.) 33:10.8 6:41
39 4310 Assadur Rahim X Hunter 33:34.3 6:46
40 4364 Joshua Ribaudo X Staten Island 33:39.4 6:47
41 4338 William Joyette X Medgar Evers 33:51.4 6:49
42 4334 Matthew Oluniyi X Lehman 33:55.7 6:50
43 4365 Richard Ruggiero Staten Island 33:58.4 6:51
44 4283 Isaac Alvarez X Brooklyn 34:10.4 6:53
45 4292 Brandon Wagner X Brooklyn 34:15.8 6:54
46 4291 Michael Tenebruso X Brooklyn 34:26.0 6:56
47 4355 Zain Ali Staten Island 34:47.1 7:00
48 4298 David Hernandez X CCNY 34:50.2 7:01
49 4324 Kyle Baptiste X Kingsborough CC 34:58.5 7:03
50 4349 Jason Jean-Gilles X Queensborough CC 35:02.1 7:03
51 4354 Jaime Williams X Queensborough CC 35:15.1 7:06
52 4346 Bedan Dakin X Queensborough CC 35:24.0 7:08
53 4320 Caleb Jean John Jay 35:26.5 7:08
54 4357 Khaled Halwani Staten Island 35:34.0 7:10
55 4352 Fabrice Pierre-Pau X Queensborough CC 35:44.9 7:12
56 4313 Geovani Valerio X Hunter 36:01.1 7:15
57 4325 Kishon Boston X Kingsborough CC 36:25.9 7:20
58 4353 Junior Walker X Queensborough CC 36:34.9 7:22
59 4281 Chun Kit Wong X Baruch 36:39.9 7:23
60 4370 Eric Normil-Mende X York (N.Y.) 36:43.7 7:24
61 4323 William Wenzel John Jay 37:14.7 7:30
62 4336 Nathan Sylvain X Lehman 37:19.1 7:31
63 4368 Williams Gonzalez X York (N.Y.) 37:41.7 7:35
64 4293 Usman Ali X CCNY 38:04.5 7:40
65 4347 Brandon Gooden Queensborough CC 38:10.6 7:41
66 4329 Marcelo Bravo-Lope X Lehman 38:12.0 7:42
67 4289 Mark Maldonado X Brooklyn 38:13.6 7:42
68 4280 Roget Mohammed X Baruch 39:05.6 7:52
69 4340 Shaquille Miller X Medgar Evers 39:27.6 7:57
70 4286 Christopher August Brooklyn 39:37.5 7:59
71 4328 Odera Ubaka X Kingsborough CC 40:04.5 8:04
72 4309 Michael Lam Hunter 40:32.6 8:10
73 4348 Khalil Gravesande X Queensborough CC 41:06.1 8:17
74 4371 Ismail Oluwo X York (N.Y.) 41:38.8 8:23
75 4327 Hakeem Mowatt X Kingsborough CC 41:43.2 8:24
76 4333 James Oliver X Lehman 41:46.8 8:25
77 4341 Jephtee Nougaisse X Medgar Evers 43:31.0 8:46
78 4295 Jonathan Elysee CCNY 44:00.5 8:52
79 4300 Bassit Malam CCNY 49:17.1 9:55
80 4344 Mohammed Babu Queensborough CC 51:26.1 10:21
MEN'S 8K 4 YEAR COLLEGES
Place No. Name D School M8k Pace
===== ==== ================== = ========================= ======== =====
1 4335 John Pollina X Lehman 27:40.06 5:34
2 4312 Christian Rojas X Hunter 27:46.71 5:36
3 4322 Javier Viruel X John Jay 28:10.78 5:41
4 4317 James Buckley X John Jay 29:08.52 5:52
5 4279 Brian Michalak X Baruch 29:16.08 5:54
6 4366 Andrew Scharf X Staten Island 29:25.52 5:56
7 4307 Mark Carles X Hunter 29:30.48 5:57
8 4277 Shmuel Gross X Baruch 29:54.09 6:01
9 4311 Walter Rodriguez X Hunter 30:13.15 6:05
10 4362 Kenneth Morella X Staten Island 30:24.76 6:08
11 4360 Liam McMunn X Staten Island 30:34.34 6:10
12 4297 Samuel Gotts X CCNY 30:43.40 6:11
13 4361 Justin Mills X Staten Island 30:48.65 6:12
14 4305 Thomas Sullivan X CCNY 30:52.67 6:13
15 4321 Adan Martinez X John Jay 30:54.36 6:14
16 4278 Wilson Hooi X Baruch 31:14.75 6:18
17 4294 Joseph Benson X CCNY 31:28.84 6:20
18 4337 Hicham Hamsi X Medgar Evers 31:35.76 6:22
19 4363 Samuel Obisanya X Staten Island 31:36.95 6:22
20 4308 Manish Chaudhari X Hunter 31:40.01 6:23
21 4316 Tevin Brown X John Jay 31:45.13 6:24
22 4330 Andre Cohen X Lehman 31:57.50 6:26
23 4315 Cristian Baskervil X John Jay 31:57.96 6:26
24 4296 Chris Fiore X CCNY 31:58.45 6:26
25 4319 Bobby Dourountouda X John Jay 32:00.29 6:27
26 4356 Matthew Day X Staten Island 32:03.40 6:27
27 4276 Shameth Diaz X Baruch 32:06.09 6:28
28 4304 Janssel Nunez X CCNY 32:09.39 6:29
29 4290 Anthony Myers X Brooklyn 32:14.80 6:30
30 4314 Kaher Ahmad X John Jay 32:15.89 6:30
31 4287 Moshe Bressler X Brooklyn 32:43.58 6:36
32 4306 Diego Buen X Hunter 32:56.73 6:38
33 4332 Dashaun Michie X Lehman 33:03.68 6:40
34 4372 Roy-Don Wallace X York (N.Y.) 33:04.51 6:40
35 4285 Muhammad Assad X Brooklyn 33:10.13 6:41
36 4369 Jesus Medina X York (N.Y.) 33:10.76 6:41
37 4310 Assadur Rahim X Hunter 33:34.21 6:46
38 4364 Joshua Ribaudo X Staten Island 33:39.36 6:47
39 4338 William Joyette X Medgar Evers 33:51.35 6:49
40 4334 Matthew Oluniyi X Lehman 33:55.70 6:50
41 4365 Richard Ruggiero Staten Island 33:58.36 6:51
42 4283 Isaac Alvarez X Brooklyn 34:10.37 6:53
43 4292 Brandon Wagner X Brooklyn 34:15.78 6:54
44 4291 Michael Tenebruso X Brooklyn 34:25.96 6:56
45 4355 Zain Ali Staten Island 34:47.04 7:00
46 4298 David Hernandez X CCNY 34:50.17 7:01
47 4320 Caleb Jean John Jay 35:26.41 7:08
48 4357 Khaled Halwani Staten Island 35:33.97 7:10
49 4313 Geovani Valerio X Hunter 36:01.06 7:15
50 4281 Chun Kit Wong X Baruch 36:39.90 7:23
51 4370 Eric Normil-Mende X York (N.Y.) 36:43.61 7:24
52 4323 William Wenzel John Jay 37:14.68 7:30
53 4336 Nathan Sylvain X Lehman 37:19.03 7:31
54 4368 Williams Gonzalez X York (N.Y.) 37:41.65 7:35
55 4293 Usman Ali X CCNY 38:04.46 7:40
56 4329 Marcelo Bravo-Lope X Lehman 38:11.93 7:42
57 4289 Mark Maldonado X Brooklyn 38:13.56 7:42
58 4280 Roget Mohammed X Baruch 39:05.57 7:52
59 4340 Shaquille Miller X Medgar Evers 39:27.53 7:57
60 4286 Christopher August Brooklyn 39:37.41 7:59
61 4309 Michael Lam Hunter 40:32.52 8:10
62 4371 Ismail Oluwo X York (N.Y.) 41:38.80 8:23
63 4333 James Oliver X Lehman 41:46.79 8:25
64 4341 Jephtee Nougaisse X Medgar Evers 43:30.94 8:46
65 4295 Jonathan Elysee CCNY 44:00.43 8:52
66 4300 Bassit Malam CCNY 49:17.08 9:55
MEN'S 8K COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Place No. Name D School M8k Pace
===== ==== ================== = ========================= ======== =====
1 4345 Richard Brienza X Queensborough CC 30:02.53 6:03
2 4326 Jacinto Martinez X Kingsborough CC 30:53.93 6:13
3 4324 Kyle Baptiste X Kingsborough CC 34:58.41 7:03
4 4349 Jason Jean-Gilles X Queensborough CC 35:02.09 7:03
5 4354 Jaime Williams X Queensborough CC 35:15.08 7:06
6 4346 Bedan Dakin X Queensborough CC 35:24.00 7:08
7 4352 Fabrice Pierre-Pau X Queensborough CC 35:44.87 7:12
8 4325 Kishon Boston X Kingsborough CC 36:25.89 7:20
9 4353 Junior Walker X Queensborough CC 36:34.87 7:22
10 4347 Brandon Gooden Queensborough CC 38:10.56 7:41
11 4328 Odera Ubaka X Kingsborough CC 40:04.43 8:04
12 4348 Khalil Gravesande X Queensborough CC 41:06.07 8:17
13 4327 Hakeem Mowatt X Kingsborough CC 41:43.14 8:24
14 4344 Mohammed Babu Queensborough CC 51:26.06 10:21
MEN'S 4 YEAR COLLEGE TEAM SCORING
1. Staten Island
6 10 11 13 18 (25) (37) = 58
4366 Andrew Scharf, 4362 Kenneth Morella, 4360 Liam McMunn, 4361
Justin Mills, 4363 Samuel Obisanya, 4356 Matthew Day, 4364 Joshua
Ribaudo
2. John Jay
3 4 15 20 22 (24) (29) = 64
4322 Javier Viruel, 4317 James Buckley, 4321 Adan Martinez, 4316 Tevin
Brown, 4315 Cristian Baskerville, 4319 Bobby Dourountouda, 4314 Kaher
Ahmad
3. Hunter
2 7 9 19 31 (36) (43) = 68
4312 Christian Rojas, 4307 Mark Carles, 4311 Walter Rodriguez, 4308
Manish Chaudhari, 4306 Diego Buen, 4310 Assadur Rahim, 4313 Geovani
Valerio
4. CCNY
12 14 17 23 27 (42) (48) = 93
4297 Samuel Gotts, 4305 Thomas Sullivan, 4294 Joseph Benson, 4296
Chris Fiore, 4304 Janssel Nunez, 4298 David Hernandez, 4293 Usman Ali
5. Baruch
5 8 16 26 44 (51) = 99
4279 Brian Michalak, 4277 Shmuel Gross, 4278 Wilson Hooi, 4276 Shameth
Diaz, 4281 Chun Kit Wong, 4280 Roget Mohammed
6. Lehman
1 21 32 38 46 (49) (53) = 138
4335 John Pollina, 4330 Andre Cohen, 4332 Dashaun Michie, 4334 Matthew
Oluniyi, 4336 Nathan Sylvain, 4329 Marcelo Bravo-Lopez, 4333 James
Oliver
7. Brooklyn
28 30 34 39 40 (41) (50) = 171
4290 Anthony Myers, 4287 Moshe Bressler, 4285 Muhammad Assad, 4283
Isaac Alvarez, 4292 Brandon Wagner, 4291 Michael Tenebruso, 4289 Mark
Maldonado
8. York (N.Y.)
33 35 45 47 52 = 212
4372 Roy-Don Wallace, 4369 Jesus Medina, 4370 Eric Normil-Mende, 4368
Williams Gonzalez, 4371 Ismail Oluwo
MEN'S COMMUNITY COLLEGE TEAM SCORING
1. Queensborough CC
1 4 5 6 7 (9) (11) = 23
4345 Richard Brienza, 4349 Jason Jean-Gilles, 4354 Jaime Williams,
4346 Bedan Dakin, 4352 Fabrice Pierre-Paul, 4353 Junior Walker, 4348
Khalil Gravesande
2. Kingsborough CC
2 3 8 10 12 = 35
4326 Jacinto Martinez, 4324 Kyle Baptiste, 4325 Kishon Boston, 4328
Odera Ubaka, 4327 Hakeem Mowatt
WOMEN'S 6K OVERALL RESULTS
Place No. Name D School W6k Pace
===== ==== ================== = ========================= ======= =====
1 4375 Maria Gronau X Baruch 25:03.8 6:44
2 4414 Kaitlin Hicks X John Jay 25:26.9 6:50
3 4411 Deborah Ramirez X Hunter 25:34.8 6:52
4 4451 Edina Music X Queensborough CC 25:37.0 6:53
5 4412 Norma Santos X Hunter 26:03.0 7:00
6 4408 Nicole Lenard X Hunter 26:30.0 7:07
7 4457 Victoria Crea X Staten Island 27:50.1 7:28
8 4410 Alexandra Martinol X Hunter 28:05.1 7:32
9 4452 Diana Ramales X Queensborough CC 28:15.6 7:35
10 4473 Alana Johnson X York (N.Y.) 28:20.2 7:37
11 4384 Lygia Goulbourne X Brooklyn 28:27.5 7:38
12 4409 Mary Leong X Hunter 28:30.7 7:39
13 4461 Frances Gonzalez X Staten Island 28:36.4 7:41
14 4460 Victoria Gallinaro X Staten Island 28:42.1 7:42
15 4374 Lina Cruz X Baruch 28:53.6 7:45
16 4396 Bianca Johnson X CCNY 28:57.3 7:46
17 4435 Thamare Rejouis X Lehman 28:58.5 7:47
18 4454 Victoria Barry X Staten Island 29:01.6 7:48
19 4429 Allie Bernasconi X Lehman 29:07.9 7:49
20 4394 Cassie Gibbons X CCNY 29:11.0 7:50
21 4391 Ashley Crandall X CCNY 29:21.5 7:53
22 4417 Margie Perez X John Jay 29:23.1 7:53
23 4478 Christiana Wallace X York (N.Y.) 29:29.0 7:55
24 4427 Selene Shuttle X Kingsborough CC 29:30.2 7:55
25 4459 Lisa Galasso X Staten Island 29:30.6 7:55
26 4472 Verenice Gomez X York (N.Y.) 29:35.3 7:57
27 4413 Michelle Formato X John Jay 29:42.5 7:59
28 4416 Megan McCarthy X John Jay 30:05.9 8:05
29 4377 Anastasia Korolkov X Baruch 30:11.8 8:06
30 4407 Alexa Kluepfel X Hunter 30:18.1 8:08
31 4382 Arlet Duran X Brooklyn 30:21.7 8:09
32 4419 Daniela Torres X John Jay 30:37.7 8:13
33 4450 Alice Macdonald X Queensborough CC 30:50.1 8:17
34 4406 Valentina Bedoya X Hunter 30:50.9 8:17
35 4405 Toshawna Adams Hunter 30:55.3 8:18
36 4395 Christin Hu X CCNY 30:57.2 8:19
37 4397 Katelynn Kozak X CCNY 31:01.7 8:20
38 4471 Diana Cuevas X York (N.Y.) 31:12.8 8:23
39 4386 Cinthia Osorio X Brooklyn 31:21.6 8:25
40 4469 Akera Allen X York (N.Y.) 31:27.7 8:27
41 4430 Kelsy Camilo X Lehman 31:44.8 8:31
42 4415 Izabela Jagustyn X John Jay 31:45.5 8:32
43 4378 Rosalie Nash X Baruch 31:54.1 8:34
44 4376 Karen Heng X Baruch 32:12.0 8:39
45 4420 Connie Urgiles X John Jay 32:14.5 8:39
46 4434 Eva Raza X Lehman 32:17.6 8:40
47 4433 Mary Johnson X Lehman 32:21.0 8:41
48 4464 Jamie Pifalo X Staten Island 32:39.1 8:46
49 4390 Karissa Core X CCNY 32:59.9 8:52
50 4385 Millie Marcus X Brooklyn 33:04.4 8:53
51 4448 Gladys Guaman X Queensborough CC 33:08.4 8:54
52 4463 Christina Pasaturo Staten Island 33:10.6 8:54
53 4456 Alyssa Carlsen X Staten Island 33:13.7 8:55
54 4422 Diandra Hibbert X Kingsborough CC 33:28.8 8:59
55 4445 Tisha Causway X Queensborough CC 33:31.8 9:00
56 4380 Stavroula Beneta X Brooklyn 33:39.6 9:02
57 4388 Gretchen Vila X Brooklyn 33:49.8 9:05
58 4477 Hadiatou Sow X York (N.Y.) 33:56.8 9:07
59 4387 Analy Ramirez X Brooklyn 33:59.4 9:08
60 4468 Rebecca Vidal Staten Island 34:19.1 9:13
61 4373 Linda Bezdekova X Baruch 34:32.0 9:16
62 4446 Marilyn Cruz X Queensborough CC 34:50.8 9:21
63 4418 Jacqueline Rivera John Jay 35:07.7 9:26
64 4440 Rasheeda Rhymer X Medgar Evers 35:28.8 9:31
65 4402 Katiuska Sosa X CCNY 35:37.0 9:34
66 4398 Ricki Lam CCNY 35:52.6 9:38
67 4447 Yenisell Garcia X Queensborough CC 36:18.0 9:45
68 4428 Ana Acevedo X Lehman 36:40.8 9:51
69 4393 Christine Escobar CCNY 37:02.7 9:57
70 4392 Jennifer Doumas CCNY 37:03.0 9:57
71 4383 Maria Esperanza Brooklyn 37:09.5 9:58
72 4404 Brittany Thomson CCNY 37:15.2 10:00
73 4436 Demina Williams Lehman 37:46.2 10:08
74 4439 Kiwelewa Mlimwengu X Medgar Evers 37:47.3 10:09
75 4381 Ashley Brown Brooklyn 37:50.0 10:09
76 4425 Tatyana Mills X Kingsborough CC 38:12.6 10:15
77 4462 Carissa Mazzeo Staten Island 38:17.4 10:17
78 4399 Shakeema McKie CCNY 38:35.6 10:22
79 4403 Jessica Tedesco CCNY 38:40.7 10:23
80 4474 Stephanie Mendez X York (N.Y.) 38:49.6 10:25
81 4444 Okera Campbell Queensborough CC 39:11.1 10:31
82 4467 Tetiana Vasyleva Staten Island 39:50.7 10:42
83 4432 Rosalina Hernandez X Lehman 41:11.5 11:03
84 4470 Shanice Brown York (N.Y.) 41:16.3 11:05
85 4438 Aliya Hartman X Medgar Evers 41:19.7 11:06
86 4437 Alexus Clemenson Medgar Evers 41:24.1 11:07
87 4443 Chloe Thomas-Bedea X Medgar Evers 47:41.3 12:48
88 4421 Lucinda Abbott X Kingsborough CC 50:21.0 13:31
89 4400 Deniz Sali CCNY 50:24.6 13:32
WOMEN'S 6K 4 YEAR COLLEGES
Place No. Name D School W6k Pace
===== ==== ================== = ========================= ======== =====
1 4375 Maria Gronau X Baruch 25:03.73 6:44
2 4414 Kaitlin Hicks X John Jay 25:26.88 6:50
3 4411 Deborah Ramirez X Hunter 25:34.73 6:52
4 4412 Norma Santos X Hunter 26:02.95 7:00
5 4408 Nicole Lenard X Hunter 26:29.96 7:07
6 4457 Victoria Crea X Staten Island 27:50.10 7:28
7 4410 Alexandra Martinol X Hunter 28:05.08 7:32
8 4473 Alana Johnson X York (N.Y.) 28:20.13 7:37
9 4384 Lygia Goulbourne X Brooklyn 28:27.42 7:38
10 4409 Mary Leong X Hunter 28:30.68 7:39
11 4461 Frances Gonzalez X Staten Island 28:36.40 7:41
12 4460 Victoria Gallinaro X Staten Island 28:42.07 7:42
13 4374 Lina Cruz X Baruch 28:53.56 7:45
14 4396 Bianca Johnson X CCNY 28:57.24 7:46
15 4435 Thamare Rejouis X Lehman 28:58.47 7:47
16 4454 Victoria Barry X Staten Island 29:01.51 7:48
17 4429 Allie Bernasconi X Lehman 29:07.87 7:49
18 4394 Cassie Gibbons X CCNY 29:10.94 7:50
19 4391 Ashley Crandall X CCNY 29:21.41 7:53
20 4417 Margie Perez X John Jay 29:23.02 7:53
21 4478 Christiana Wallace X York (N.Y.) 29:29.00 7:55
22 4459 Lisa Galasso X Staten Island 29:30.53 7:55
23 4472 Verenice Gomez X York (N.Y.) 29:35.27 7:57
24 4413 Michelle Formato X John Jay 29:42.44 7:59
25 4416 Megan McCarthy X John Jay 30:05.82 8:05
26 4377 Anastasia Korolkov X Baruch 30:11.73 8:06
27 4407 Alexa Kluepfel X Hunter 30:18.04 8:08
28 4382 Arlet Duran X Brooklyn 30:21.70 8:09
29 4419 Daniela Torres X John Jay 30:37.70 8:13
30 4406 Valentina Bedoya X Hunter 30:50.83 8:17
31 4405 Toshawna Adams Hunter 30:55.21 8:18
32 4395 Christin Hu X CCNY 30:57.11 8:19
33 4397 Katelynn Kozak X CCNY 31:01.66 8:20
34 4471 Diana Cuevas X York (N.Y.) 31:12.80 8:23
35 4386 Cinthia Osorio X Brooklyn 31:21.53 8:25
36 4469 Akera Allen X York (N.Y.) 31:27.61 8:27
37 4430 Kelsy Camilo X Lehman 31:44.73 8:31
38 4415 Izabela Jagustyn X John Jay 31:45.47 8:32
39 4378 Rosalie Nash X Baruch 31:54.05 8:34
40 4376 Karen Heng X Baruch 32:12.00 8:39
41 4420 Connie Urgiles X John Jay 32:14.48 8:39
42 4434 Eva Raza X Lehman 32:17.51 8:40
43 4433 Mary Johnson X Lehman 32:20.96 8:41
44 4464 Jamie Pifalo X Staten Island 32:39.10 8:46
45 4390 Karissa Core X CCNY 32:59.84 8:52
46 4385 Millie Marcus X Brooklyn 33:04.33 8:53
47 4463 Christina Pasaturo Staten Island 33:10.56 8:54
48 4456 Alyssa Carlsen X Staten Island 33:13.67 8:55
49 4380 Stavroula Beneta X Brooklyn 33:39.52 9:02
50 4388 Gretchen Vila X Brooklyn 33:49.79 9:05
51 4477 Hadiatou Sow X York (N.Y.) 33:56.74 9:07
52 4387 Analy Ramirez X Brooklyn 33:59.38 9:08
53 4468 Rebecca Vidal Staten Island 34:19.04 9:13
54 4373 Linda Bezdekova X Baruch 34:32.00 9:16
55 4418 Jacqueline Rivera John Jay 35:07.67 9:26
56 4440 Rasheeda Rhymer X Medgar Evers 35:28.74 9:31
57 4402 Katiuska Sosa X CCNY 35:36.94 9:34
58 4398 Ricki Lam CCNY 35:52.54 9:38
59 4428 Ana Acevedo X Lehman 36:40.77 9:51
60 4393 Christine Escobar CCNY 37:02.64 9:57
61 4392 Jennifer Doumas CCNY 37:02.93 9:57
62 4383 Maria Esperanza Brooklyn 37:09.43 9:58
63 4404 Brittany Thomson CCNY 37:15.16 10:00
64 4436 Demina Williams Lehman 37:46.16 10:08
65 4439 Kiwelewa Mlimwengu X Medgar Evers 37:47.29 10:09
66 4381 Ashley Brown Brooklyn 37:49.98 10:09
67 4462 Carissa Mazzeo Staten Island 38:17.38 10:17
68 4399 Shakeema McKie CCNY 38:35.60 10:22
69 4403 Jessica Tedesco CCNY 38:40.69 10:23
70 4474 Stephanie Mendez X York (N.Y.) 38:49.57 10:25
71 4467 Tetiana Vasyleva Staten Island 39:50.63 10:42
72 4432 Rosalina Hernandez X Lehman 41:11.45 11:03
73 4470 Shanice Brown York (N.Y.) 41:16.26 11:05
74 4438 Aliya Hartman X Medgar Evers 41:19.62 11:06
75 4437 Alexus Clemenson Medgar Evers 41:24.03 11:07
76 4443 Chloe Thomas-Bedea X Medgar Evers 47:41.30 12:48
77 4400 Deniz Sali CCNY 50:24.60 13:32
WOMEN'S 6K COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Place No. Name D School W6k Pace
===== ==== ================== = ========================= ======== =====
1 4451 Edina Music X Queensborough CC 25:36.98 6:53
2 4452 Diana Ramales X Queensborough CC 28:15.51 7:35
3 4427 Selene Shuttle X Kingsborough CC 29:30.18 7:55
4 4450 Alice Macdonald X Queensborough CC 30:50.09 8:17
5 4448 Gladys Guaman X Queensborough CC 33:08.36 8:54
6 4422 Diandra Hibbert X Kingsborough CC 33:28.77 8:59
7 4445 Tisha Causway X Queensborough CC 33:31.77 9:00
8 4446 Marilyn Cruz X Queensborough CC 34:50.72 9:21
9 4447 Yenisell Garcia X Queensborough CC 36:17.92 9:45
10 4425 Tatyana Mills X Kingsborough CC 38:12.53 10:15
11 4444 Okera Campbell Queensborough CC 39:11.03 10:31
12 4421 Lucinda Abbott X Kingsborough CC 50:20.99 13:31
WOMEN'S 4 YEAR COLLEGE TEAM SCORING
1. Hunter
3 4 5 7 10 (27) (30) = 29
4411 Deborah Ramirez, 4412 Norma Santos, 4408 Nicole Lenard, 4410
Alexandra Martinolich, 4409 Mary Leong, 4407 Alexa Kluepfel, 4406
Valentina Bedoya
2. Staten Island
6 11 12 16 22 (43) (46) = 67
4457 Victoria Crea, 4461 Frances Gonzalez, 4460 Victoria Gallinaro,
4454 Victoria Barry, 4459 Lisa Galasso, 4464 Jamie Pifalo, 4456 Alyssa
Carlsen
3. John Jay
2 20 24 25 29 (37) (40) = 100
4414 Kaitlin Hicks, 4417 Margie Perez, 4413 Michelle Formato, 4416
Megan McCarthy, 4419 Daniela Torres, 4415 Izabela Jagustyn, 4420
Connie Urgiles
4. CCNY
14 18 19 31 32 (44) (52) = 114
4396 Bianca Johnson, 4394 Cassie Gibbons, 4391 Ashley Crandall, 4395
Christin Hu, 4397 Katelynn Kozak, 4390 Karissa Core, 4402 Katiuska
Sosa
5. Baruch
1 13 26 38 39 (51) = 117
4375 Maria Gronau, 4374 Lina Cruz, 4377 Anastasia Korolkova, 4378
Rosalie Nash, 4376 Karen Heng, 4373 Linda Bezdekova
6. York (N.Y.)
8 21 23 33 35 (49) (54) = 120
4473 Alana Johnson, 4478 Christiana Wallace, 4472 Verenice Gomez, 4471
Diana Cuevas, 4469 Akera Allen, 4477 Hadiatou Sow, 4474 Stephanie
Mendez
7. Lehman
15 17 36 41 42 (53) (55) = 151
4435 Thamare Rejouis, 4429 Allie Bernasconi, 4430 Kelsy Camilo, 4434
Eva Raza, 4433 Mary Johnson, 4428 Ana Acevedo, 4432 Rosalina Hernandez
8. Brooklyn
9 28 34 45 47 (48) (50) = 163
4384 Lygia Goulbourne, 4382 Arlet Duran, 4386 Cinthia Osorio, 4385
Millie Marcus, 4380 Stavroula Benetatos, 4388 Gretchen Vila, 4387
Analy Ramirez
WOMEN'S COMMUNITY COLLEGE TEAM SCORING
1. Queensborough CC
1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) = 15
4451 Edina Music, 4452 Diana Ramales, 4450 Alice Macdonald, 4448
Gladys Guaman, 4445 Tisha Causway, 4446 Marilyn Cruz, 4447 Yenisell
Garcia
|