The 30th Annual
NYSAIS Cross Country Championship Meet
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx
November 9, 2013
VARSITY BOYS 5K
Place TmPl No. Name D School Bv Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== = ========================= ======== =====
1 1 24 Marco Pompilj X Collegiate School 15:58.46 5:09
2 2 19 Liam Buckley X Collegiate School 16:26.57 5:18
3 3 196 Hugh Kenny X Poly Prep Country Day 16:29.24 5:19
4 4 182 Joshua Kotran X Packer Collegiate 16:40.34 5:22
5 5 21 Jack Farley X Collegiate School 16:50.69 5:26
6 6 52 Henry Woods X Dalton School 16:53.27 5:27
7 7 205 Sam Ginzburg X Riverdale 17:19.30 5:35
8 8 20 Luke Chang X Collegiate School 17:22.80 5:36
9 9 193 Peter Clark X Poly Prep Country Day 17:28.15 5:38
10 10 23 Nick Windolf X Collegiate School 17:32.66 5:39
11 11 186 Andrew Ruvkun X Packer Collegiate 17:33.35 5:40
12 12 92 Michael Lowe X Friends Seminary 17:35.76 5:40
13 13 22 Tristan Gwertzman X Collegiate School 17:38.30 5:41
14 14 267 Giacomo Taylor X Trinity School 17:45.30 5:43
15 15 264 Sam Marchan X Trinity School 17:49.06 5:45
16 16 106 Tristan Jung X Hackley School 17:49.75 5:45
17 17 262 Jake Bolster X Trinity School 17:51.99 5:46
18 18 25 Nick Heath X Collegiate School 17:55.06 5:47
19 19 263 Finn Freyman X Trinity School 17:58.32 5:48
20 20 47 Dylan Fine Dalton School 18:01.57 5:49
21 21 265 Vaughn McDonald X Trinity School 18:01.85 5:49
22 22 266 Florian Pontani X Trinity School 18:02.31 5:49
23 23 107 Frank Medici Hackley School 18:25.75 5:56
24 24 195 Alexander Kearns X Poly Prep Country Day 18:26.48 5:57
25 25 210 Forrest Simpson X Riverdale 18:26.89 5:57
26 26 253 Daniel Podolsky X Trevor Day School 18:28.59 5:57
27 27 76 Michael Consuelos Ethical Culture Fieldston 18:34.33 5:59
28 28 197 Connor Pisano X Poly Prep Country Day 18:36.30 6:00
29 29 208 Andrew Kutscher X Riverdale 18:40.86 6:01
30 10 Jason Kauppila Calhoun School 18:46.85 6:03
31 30 223 Malcolm Nash Rye Country Day School 18:47.31 6:03
32 31 64 Markus Pedersen Dwight School 18:48.47 6:04
33 32 118 Jay Fleischer X Horace Mann School 18:49.39 6:04
34 33 93 Felix Parker X Friends Seminary 19:03.37 6:09
35 34 94 Jasper Stallings X Friends Seminary 19:06.06 6:09
36 8 Dylan Jacobs Calhoun School 19:07.15 6:10
37 35 88 Liam Bassett X Friends Seminary 19:07.58 6:10
38 36 236 Jack Lomask Saint Ann's School 19:08.87 6:10
39 37 211 Borun Sun X Riverdale 19:14.06 6:12
40 38 184 Campbell Phelan X Packer Collegiate 19:18.04 6:13
41 39 120 Kareem Mosaed X Horace Mann School 19:19.20 6:14
42 40 164 Thomas McLoughlin X Martin Luther School 19:21.45 6:14
43 41 129 Alex Daley LIttle Red Elisabeth Ir 19:22.65 6:15
44 42 49 Eric Muscosky Dalton School 19:24.93 6:15
45 43 181 Brandon Katz X Packer Collegiate 19:25.20 6:16
46 44 268 Nicholas Uva X Trinity School 19:27.08 6:16
47 45 51 Marco Vonderheide Dalton School 19:28.97 6:17
48 46 207 Walter Johnsen X Riverdale 19:29.22 6:17
49 47 105 Joseph Dioguardi Hackley School 19:29.61 6:17
50 48 121 Stephen Sim X Horace Mann School 19:33.27 6:18
51 49 180 Samuel Aviles X Packer Collegiate 19:34.88 6:19
52 50 161 Tyler Fayconsolo X Martin Luther School 19:35.53 6:19
53 51 91 Evan Liberman X Friends Seminary 19:35.88 6:19
54 52 14 Rory Leeds Churchill School 19:36.82 6:19
55 53 194 Dennis Henneman X Poly Prep Country Day 19:38.53 6:20
56 54 102 Henry Brooks Hackley School 19:45.47 6:22
57 55 46 Cal Barnett-Mayo Dalton School 19:47.60 6:23
58 56 183 Egan McClave X Packer Collegiate 19:52.75 6:24
59 239 James Mahoney Staten Island Academy 19:53.93 6:25
60 240 Michael Trancucci Staten Island Academy 19:55.19 6:25
61 57 122 Hao Tong Yan X Horace Mann School 19:56.47 6:26
62 29 Will Tarzian-Brit Columbia Prep 19:58.81 6:26
63 282 Winston Freeman X York Prep School 20:00.09 6:27
64 58 108 Teddy Van Eck Hackley School 20:03.68 6:28
65 59 209 Robert Proner X Riverdale 20:08.34 6:29
66 60 77 Ezra Hornik Ethical Culture Fieldston 20:08.90 6:30
67 61 50 Elias Oakes Dalton School 20:10.82 6:30
68 62 48 Anton Kliott Dalton School 20:12.73 6:31
69 63 206 Thomas Harvey X Riverdale 20:14.82 6:32
70 64 119 Parker Levi X Horace Mann School 20:19.25 6:33
71 11 Matthew Rozanoff Calhoun School 20:21.93 6:34
72 65 130 Patrick Faulkner LIttle Red Elisabeth Ir 20:26.25 6:35
73 66 116 Josh Coven X Horace Mann School 20:29.33 6:36
74 67 185 Graham Rainsby X Packer Collegiate 20:30.67 6:37
75 68 65 Adrien Verglas Dwight School 20:32.16 6:37
76 69 104 Alex Popov Hackley School 20:35.69 6:38
77 70 132 Malcolm McKenzie LIttle Red Elisabeth Ir 20:36.89 6:39
78 71 222 John Ellis Rye Country Day School 20:37.24 6:39
79 72 224 Jack Parkin Rye Country Day School 20:37.65 6:39
80 73 89 Reid Cunningham X Friends Seminary 20:39.81 6:40
81 74 160 Devin Berrios X Martin Luther School 20:42.09 6:40
82 75 199 Harold Rockwell X Poly Prep Country Day 20:45.14 6:41
83 76 90 Giles Lemmon X Friends Seminary 20:48.21 6:42
84 77 235 Buster Coen Saint Ann's School 20:49.07 6:43
85 78 219 Jackson Adler Rye Country Day School 20:50.38 6:43
86 79 134 August Weinbren LIttle Red Elisabeth Ir 20:50.63 6:43
87 80 234 Spencer Boyum Saint Ann's School 21:01.27 6:46
88 81 248 Taylor Bachelis X Trevor Day School 21:02.84 6:47
89 82 74 Gus Aronson Ethical Culture Fieldston 21:03.58 6:47
90 83 117 Ray Fishman X Horace Mann School 21:08.17 6:49
91 84 80 Christopher Walker Ethical Culture Fieldston 21:10.32 6:49
92 85 162 Nate Glosson X Martin Luther School 21:12.17 6:50
93 86 296 William Tellman Leman Manhattan 21:12.80 6:50
94 87 103 Phil Brooks Hackley School 21:15.90 6:51
95 88 131 Armando Freytes LIttle Red Elisabeth Ir 21:22.89 6:53
96 89 13 Malcolm Kaletsch Churchill School 21:23.21 6:54
97 90 147 Eddie Moriarty X Long Island Lutheran 21:30.27 6:56
98 157 Marc Ciric Lycee Francais De NY 21:31.37 6:56
99 91 225 Vlady Rachev Rye Country Day School 21:35.84 6:58
100 92 75 Mekahal Burney Ethical Culture Fieldston 21:36.15 6:58
101 93 198 Dylan Riddell X Poly Prep Country Day 21:40.28 6:59
102 94 254 Nikolai Potolsky X Trevor Day School 21:46.29 7:01
103 95 166 Grant Terdoslavich X Martin Luther School 21:51.06 7:02
104 96 220 Henry Cho Rye Country Day School 21:55.36 7:04
105 97 18 Jack Warmflash Churchill School 21:56.27 7:04
106 98 61 Ludvig Brekke Dwight School 21:56.88 7:04
107 99 143 Mike Esposito X Long Island Lutheran 22:02.97 7:06
108 159 Paul Soulie Lycee Francais De NY 22:03.77 7:07
109 100 66 Brandon Wong Dwight School 22:04.79 7:07
110 241 Sal Trancucci Staten Island Academy 22:07.12 7:08
111 101 15 Tom Mastracchio Churchill School 22:09.10 7:08
112 102 78 Christopher Moore Ethical Culture Fieldston 22:09.54 7:08
113 103 17 Jason Talbert Churchill School 22:09.87 7:09
114 104 16 Joe Moran Churchill School 22:20.61 7:12
115 105 12 Lewis Jensen Churchill School 22:24.38 7:13
116 106 294 Nathaniel Pearson Leman Manhattan 22:26.28 7:14
117 280 Cris Wint United Nations Intl 22:26.75 7:14
118 283 Ben Kotran X York Prep School 22:29.01 7:15
119 107 63 Julian Kloetzel Dwight School 22:46.10 7:20
120 108 221 Justin Chun Rye Country Day School 22:47.40 7:21
121 109 250 Quentin Edens X Trevor Day School 22:52.78 7:22
122 110 60 Gregoire Baraton Dwight School 22:54.56 7:23
123 9 Jason Alejo Calhoun School 22:55.84 7:23
124 281 Louis Feuillatte X York Prep School 23:23.39 7:32
125 111 79 Jacob Cader Ethical Culture Fieldston 23:24.19 7:32
126 30 Clark Tefft Columbia Prep 23:32.98 7:35
127 27 Eric Plaut Columbia Prep 23:33.27 7:35
128 112 133 Nick Vachon LIttle Red Elisabeth Ir 23:39.96 7:38
129 113 233 Jack Anderson Saint Ann's School 23:41.02 7:38
130 114 237 George Shenusay Saint Ann's School 23:50.96 7:41
131 115 148 Mike Scagluso X Long Island Lutheran 23:55.44 7:43
132 116 249 Henry Bost X Trevor Day School 24:02.19 7:45
133 158 Louis Faracci Lycee Francais De NY 24:06.87 7:46
134 117 144 Christopher Gardne X Long Island Lutheran 24:11.78 7:48
135 118 292 Mark Chen Leman Manhattan 25:18.49 8:09
136 119 252 Scott Nass X Trevor Day School 26:00.02 8:23
137 120 149 Brian Warm X Long Island Lutheran 26:14.53 8:27
138 121 62 Victor Der Weduwen Dwight School 26:34.19 8:34
139 122 293 Steven Liu Leman Manhattan 28:11.54 9:05
140 123 295 Steven Sun Leman Manhattan 32:48.90 10:34
*********** TEAM SCORE ***********
BOYS VARSITY 5K
1. Collegiate School
1 2 5 8 10 (13) (18) = 26
24 Marco Pompilj, 19 Liam Buckley, 21 Jack Farley, 20 Luke
Chang, 23 Nick Windolf, 22 Tristan Gwertzman, 25 Nick Heath
2. Trinity School
14 15 17 19 21 (22) (44) = 86
267 Giacomo Taylor, 264 Sam Marchan, 262 Jake Bolster, 263 Finn
Freyman, 265 Vaughn McDonald, 266 Florian Pontani, 268 Nicholas Uva
3. Poly Prep Country Day
3 9 24 28 53 (75) (93) = 117
196 Hugh Kenny, 193 Peter Clark, 195 Alexander Kearns, 197 Connor
Pisano, 194 Dennis Henneman, 199 Harold Rockwell, 198 Dylan Riddell
4. Riverdale
7 25 29 37 46 (59) (63) = 144
205 Sam Ginzburg, 210 Forrest Simpson, 208 Andrew Kutscher, 211
Borun Sun, 207 Walter Johnsen, 209 Robert Proner, 206 Thomas Harvey
5. Packer Collegiate
4 11 38 43 49 (56) (67) = 145
182 Joshua Kotran, 186 Andrew Ruvkun, 184 Campbell Phelan, 181
Brandon Katz, 180 Samuel Aviles, 183 Egan McClave, 185 Graham
Rainsby
6. Friends Seminary
12 33 34 35 51 (73) (76) = 165
92 Michael Lowe, 93 Felix Parker, 94 Jasper Stallings, 88 Liam
Bassett, 91 Evan Liberman, 89 Reid Cunningham, 90 Giles Lemmon
7. Dalton School
6 20 42 45 55 (61) (62) = 168
52 Henry Woods, 47 Dylan Fine, 49 Eric Muscosky, 51 Marco
Vonderheide, 46 Cal Barnett-Mayo, 50 Elias Oakes, 48 Anton
Kliott
8. Hackley School
16 23 47 54 58 (69) (87) = 198
106 Tristan Jung, 107 Frank Medici, 105 Joseph Dioguardi, 102
Henry Brooks, 108 Teddy Van Eck, 104 Alex Popov, 103 Phil Brooks
9. Horace Mann School
32 39 48 57 64 (66) (83) = 240
118 Jay Fleischer, 120 Kareem Mosaed, 121 Stephen Sim, 122
Hao Tong Yan, 119 Parker Levi, 116 Josh Coven, 117 Ray Fishman
10. Rye Country Day School
30 71 72 78 91 (96)(108) = 342
223 Malcolm Nash, 222 John Ellis, 224 Jack Parkin, 219 Jackson
Adler, 225 Vlady Rachev, 220 Henry Cho, 221 Justin Chun
11. LIttle Red Elisabeth Ir
41 65 70 79 88 (112) = 343
129 Alex Daley, 130 Patrick Faulkner, 132 Malcolm McKenzie, 134
August Weinbren, 131 Armando Freytes, 133 Nick Vachon
12. Martin Luther School
40 50 74 85 95 = 344
164 Thomas McLoughlin, 161 Tyler Fayconsolo, 160 Devin Berrios,
162 Nate Glosson, 166 Grant Terdoslavich
13. Ethical Culture Fieldston
27 60 82 84 92 (102)(111) = 345
76 Michael Consuelos, 77 Ezra Hornik, 74 Gus Aronson, 80
Christopher Walker, 75 Mekahal Burney, 78 Christopher Moore, 79
Jacob Cader
14. Dwight School
31 68 98 100 107 (110)(121) = 404
64 Markus Pedersen, 65 Adrien Verglas, 61 Ludvig Brekke, 66
Brandon Wong, 63 Julian Kloetzel, 60 Gregoire Baraton, 62 Victor
Der Weduwen
15. Saint Ann's School
36 77 80 113 114 = 420
236 Jack Lomask, 235 Buster Coen, 234 Spencer Boyum, 233 Jack
Anderson, 237 George Shenusay
16. Trevor Day School
26 81 94 109 116 (119) = 426
253 Daniel Podolsky, 248 Taylor Bachelis, 254 Nikolai Potolsky,
250 Quentin Edens, 249 Henry Bost, 252 Scott Nass
17. Churchill School
52 89 97 101 103 (104)(105) = 442
14 Rory Leeds, 13 Malcolm Kaletsch, 18 Jack Warmflash, 15 Tom
Mastracchio, 17 Jason Talbert, 16 Joe Moran, 12 Lewis Jensen
18. Long Island Lutheran
90 99 115 117 120 = 541
147 Eddie Moriarty, 143 Mike Esposito, 148 Mike Scagluso, 144
Christopher Gardner, 149 Brian Warm
19. Leman Manhattan
86 106 118 122 123 = 555
296 William Tellman, 294 Nathaniel Pearson, 292 Mark Chen, 293
Steven Liu, 295 Steven Sun
VARSITY GIRLS 5K
Place TmPl No. Name D School Gv Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== = ========================= ======== =====
1 1 174 Carolina Beroutsos Nightingale Bamford 19:39.17 6:20
2 2 96 Claire Gomba X Hackley School 19:53.18 6:25
3 3 7 Nina Zweig Brearley School 19:56.42 6:26
4 4 286 Jamie Grimstad X Chapin 19:58.21 6:26
5 5 101 Julia Stevenson X Hackley School 20:27.24 6:36
6 6 86 Hannah Kates X Friends Seminary 20:37.85 6:39
7 7 1 Claire Elliman Brearley School 20:39.70 6:40
8 8 189 Ella Ketchum X Poly Prep Country Day 20:48.16 6:42
9 9 303 Lauren Stricker X School of the Holy Child 20:50.44 6:43
10 10 258 Emma Pettit X Trinity School 21:10.07 6:49
11 11 169 Claire Coughlin X Marymount School 21:10.34 6:49
12 12 204 Julia Trencher X Riverdale 21:28.19 6:55
13 13 171 Isabelle Mohi X Marymount School 21:30.33 6:56
14 14 98 Ally Mueller X Hackley School 21:40.30 6:59
15 15 6 Amrita Ramamurthy Brearley School 21:44.14 7:00
16 16 259 Lucia Ryan X Trinity School 21:44.77 7:00
17 17 167 Ardyn Alessie X Marymount School 21:46.87 7:01
18 18 302 Sally Smith X School of the Holy Child 21:49.06 7:02
19 19 97 Greer Levin X Hackley School 21:52.86 7:03
20 20 213 Acacia Dougan Rye Country Day School 21:54.55 7:04
21 21 290 Piper Torpey Chapin 22:03.00 7:06
22 22 126 Otilia Olmedo LIttle Red Elisabeth Ir 22:03.27 7:06
23 23 168 Caitlin Anthony X Marymount School 22:09.85 7:09
24 246 Michelle Flesaker X Trevor Day School 22:14.07 7:10
25 24 100 Laura Seebacher X Hackley School 22:15.71 7:10
26 25 4 Jessica Lai Brearley School 22:17.48 7:11
27 26 35 Julia Larson Convent Sacred Heart 22:17.76 7:11
28 27 140 Catherine Olsen X Long Island Lutheran 22:23.53 7:13
29 28 95 Camille Butterfiel X Hackley School 22:24.45 7:13
30 29 5 Ashley Prescod Brearley School 22:25.74 7:14
31 30 81 Amalia Axinn X Friends Seminary 22:26.14 7:14
32 31 99 Lindsay Schechter X Hackley School 22:27.23 7:14
33 32 191 Jessica Tregidgo X Poly Prep Country Day 22:34.97 7:17
34 33 33 Caitlin Ervine Convent Sacred Heart 22:35.25 7:17
35 34 300 Ruthie O'Driscoll X School of the Holy Child 22:37.54 7:17
36 35 123 Logan Cioffi LIttle Red Elisabeth Ir 22:38.89 7:18
37 36 299 Anna Liddy X School of the Holy Child 22:40.59 7:18
38 37 288 Josephine Johnson Chapin 22:48.22 7:21
39 270 Anna Lifsec United Nations Intl 22:50.83 7:22
40 38 192 Catherine Yuan X Poly Prep Country Day 22:53.05 7:22
41 39 172 Katie O'Sullivan X Marymount School 22:53.43 7:23
42 40 257 Caroline Monahan X Trinity School 22:55.36 7:23
43 41 34 Roxanne Harris Convent Sacred Heart 22:59.93 7:25
44 42 255 Catherine Kerner X Trinity School 23:00.61 7:25
45 43 285 Josephine Garcia Chapin 23:04.63 7:26
46 44 84 Helen Dugan X Friends Seminary 23:05.46 7:26
47 45 298 Christine Altomare X School of the Holy Child 23:07.63 7:27
48 46 125 Pilar Olivieri LIttle Red Elisabeth Ir 23:09.02 7:28
49 47 170 Georgina Kenchingt X Marymount School 23:09.49 7:28
50 242 Carson Brisk X Trevor Day School 23:14.89 7:29
51 272 Lila Olson United Nations Intl 23:15.71 7:30
52 48 36 Katharina Peterman Convent Sacred Heart 23:18.17 7:31
53 49 304 Gabby Vera X School of the Holy Child 23:20.37 7:31
54 50 2 Suzhen Jiang Brearley School 23:26.07 7:33
55 51 173 Dylan Solomon X Marymount School 23:29.60 7:34
56 52 190 Samantha Steinberg X Poly Prep Country Day 23:32.45 7:35
57 53 38 Jessica Rosenwasse Convent Sacred Heart 23:34.12 7:36
58 54 53 Pauline Blondiaux Dwight School 23:34.86 7:36
59 55 261 Gaby Sommer X Trinity School 23:37.14 7:37
60 56 57 Taji Phillips Dwight School 23:42.78 7:38
61 57 3 Io Jones Brearley School 23:43.95 7:39
62 58 216 Maddy Nicholson Rye Country Day School 23:47.51 7:40
63 59 301 Maggie Semprevivo X School of the Holy Child 23:51.90 7:41
64 60 214 Malody Hsu Rye Country Day School 23:53.60 7:42
65 61 287 Alexandra Hohmann Chapin 23:54.22 7:42
66 62 112 Irena Hsu Horace Mann School 23:54.51 7:42
67 63 82 Dana Berger X Friends Seminary 24:00.35 7:44
68 64 227 Jane Carpenter Saint Ann's School 24:01.19 7:44
69 65 87 Lily Weisberg X Friends Seminary 24:06.07 7:46
70 66 218 Sarah Vumbacco Rye Country Day School 24:11.89 7:48
71 67 32 Paia Amelio Convent Sacred Heart 24:17.12 7:49
72 68 212 Amanda Cutler Rye Country Day School 24:25.72 7:52
73 69 115 Julia Pretsfelder Horace Mann School 24:27.65 7:53
74 67 Lena Church Ethical Culture Fieldston 24:35.61 7:55
75 70 128 Zoe Zeltner LIttle Red Elisabeth Ir 24:35.87 7:56
76 71 256 Julia May X Trinity School 24:40.14 7:57
77 72 201 Laura Geary X Riverdale 24:40.74 7:57
78 73 215 Elena Kim Rye Country Day School 24:42.27 7:58
79 74 42 Colette Midulla Dalton School 24:43.77 7:58
80 75 37 Caroline Reindstat Convent Sacred Heart 24:46.40 7:59
81 76 175 Wayan Buschman Nightingale Bamford 24:53.99 8:01
82 77 113 Nicole Kaiser Horace Mann School 24:56.50 8:02
83 78 111 Marisa Cosslett Horace Mann School 24:57.31 8:02
84 79 43 Julia Rosenheim Dalton School 25:05.25 8:05
85 80 40 Sussan Garcia Dalton School 25:05.60 8:05
86 81 45 Charlotte Watts Dalton School 25:05.94 8:05
87 82 83 Tsejin Bhotia X Friends Seminary 25:06.52 8:05
88 83 114 Joanna Kuang Horace Mann School 25:07.08 8:06
89 84 188 Lucy Foote X Poly Prep Country Day 25:10.60 8:07
90 85 289 Lili Kaissar Chapin 25:18.73 8:09
91 86 58 Zoe Vorisek Dwight School 25:23.22 8:11
92 87 85 Isabella Flores X Friends Seminary 25:25.28 8:11
93 88 177 Sophie Landes Nightingale Bamford 25:26.53 8:12
94 89 109 Blyth Logan Horace Mann School 25:28.94 8:13
95 90 228 Margot Draycott Saint Ann's School 25:29.45 8:13
96 91 231 Natalie Nagorski Saint Ann's School 25:29.71 8:13
97 92 217 Franchesca Pena Rye Country Day School 25:36.88 8:15
98 93 230 Emilia Modeste Saint Ann's School 25:38.17 8:16
99 94 110 Alexis Burton Horace Mann School 25:40.69 8:16
100 95 124 Nathalie Friedman LIttle Red Elisabeth Ir 25:48.87 8:19
101 154 Axelle Marcantetti Lycee Francais De NY 25:51.43 8:20
102 73 Victoria Smith Ethical Culture Fieldston 25:54.77 8:21
103 96 284 Charlotte Cunningh Chapin 25:56.45 8:21
104 97 260 Claire Sapan X Trinity School 25:58.61 8:22
105 98 178 Nina Naghshineh Nightingale Bamford 26:02.05 8:23
106 99 54 Sophie Conger Dwight School 26:03.96 8:24
107 100 200 Mikaela Cole X Riverdale 26:05.85 8:24
108 291 Aleiyah Springer Leman Manhattan 26:25.89 8:31
109 101 59 Jenna Wolf Dwight School 26:27.85 8:32
110 102 39 Grace Ambrossi Dalton School 26:36.03 8:34
111 103 55 Dagmar Der Weduwen Dwight School 26:36.35 8:34
112 104 203 Cameron Pfaffle X Riverdale 26:39.20 8:35
113 247 Sara Heath X Trevor Day School 26:47.76 8:38
114 105 44 Gabriela Siegal Dalton School 26:52.89 8:40
115 106 41 Caroline Silver Dalton School 27:03.51 8:43
116 69 Hallie Gruder Ethical Culture Fieldston 27:08.53 8:45
117 107 56 Chloe Gaynor Dwight School 27:32.23 8:52
118 108 141 Walton Rea X Long Island Lutheran 28:05.81 9:03
119 150 Agathe Chave Lycee Francais De NY 28:18.93 9:07
120 71 Sophie Sandberg Ethical Culture Fieldston 28:24.00 9:09
121 109 229 Zoe Miller Saint Ann's School 28:37.79 9:13
122 110 179 Anna Maria Stebbin Nightingale Bamford 28:51.99 9:18
123 245 Sophia Flanagan X Trevor Day School 28:57.20 9:20
124 111 137 Abby Bezrutczyk X Long Island Lutheran 30:03.29 9:41
125 112 226 Lucy Best Saint Ann's School 30:25.96 9:48
126 113 139 Elizabeth Martone X Long Island Lutheran 30:28.07 9:49
127 114 232 Eliza Price Saint Ann's School 30:51.48 9:56
128 115 202 Charlotte Marratta Riverdale 31:07.58 10:02
129 116 127 Carson Rice LIttle Red Elisabeth Ir 31:59.06 10:18
130 117 136 Daniel Green X Long Island Lutheran 35:05.53 11:18
*********** TEAM SCORE ***********
GIRLS VARSITY 5K
1. Hackley School
2 5 14 19 24 (28) (31) = 64
96 Claire Gomba, 101 Julia Stevenson, 98 Ally Mueller, 97 Greer
Levin, 100 Laura Seebacher, 95 Camille Butterfield, 99 Lindsay
Schechter
2. Brearley School
3 7 15 25 29 (50) (57) = 79
7 Nina Zweig, 1 Claire Elliman, 6 Amrita Ramamurthy, 4
Jessica Lai, 5 Ashley Prescod, 2 Suzhen Jiang, 3 Io Jones
3. Marymount School
11 13 17 23 39 (47) (51) = 103
169 Claire Coughlin, 171 Isabelle Mohi, 167 Ardyn Alessie, 168
Caitlin Anthony, 172 Katie O'Sullivan, 170 Georgina Kenchington,
173 Dylan Solomon
4. School of the Holy Child
9 18 34 36 45 (49) (59) = 142
303 Lauren Stricker, 302 Sally Smith, 300 Ruthie O'Driscoll, 299
Anna Liddy, 298 Christine Altomare, 304 Gabby Vera, 301 Maggie
Semprevivo
5. Trinity School
10 16 40 42 55 (71) (97) = 163
258 Emma Pettit, 259 Lucia Ryan, 257 Caroline Monahan, 255
Catherine Kerner, 261 Gaby Sommer, 256 Julia May, 260 Claire Sapan
6. Chapin
4 21 37 43 61 (85) (96) = 166
286 Jamie Grimstad, 290 Piper Torpey, 288 Josephine Johnson, 285
Josephine Garcia, 287 Alexandra Hohmann, 289 Lili Kaissar, 284
Charlotte Cunningham
7. Convent Sacred Heart
26 33 41 48 53 (67) (75) = 201
35 Julia Larson, 33 Caitlin Ervine, 34 Roxanne Harris, 36
Katharina Petermann, 38 Jessica Rosenwasser, 32 Paia Amelio, 37
Caroline Reindstatler
8. Friends Seminary
6 30 44 63 65 (82) (87) = 208
86 Hannah Kates, 81 Amalia Axinn, 84 Helen Dugan, 82 Dana
Berger, 87 Lily Weisberg, 83 Tsejin Bhotia, 85 Isabella Flores
9. Poly Prep Country Day
8 32 38 52 84 = 214
189 Ella Ketchum, 191 Jessica Tregidgo, 192 Catherine Yuan, 190
Samantha Steinberg, 188 Lucy Foote
10. LIttle Red Elisabeth Ir
22 35 46 70 95 (116) = 268
126 Otilia Olmedo, 123 Logan Cioffi, 125 Pilar Olivieri, 128 Zoe
Zeltner, 124 Nathalie Friedman, 127 Carson Rice
11. Rye Country Day School
20 58 60 66 68 (73) (92) = 272
213 Acacia Dougan, 216 Maddy Nicholson, 214 Malody Hsu, 218 Sarah
Vumbacco, 212 Amanda Cutler, 215 Elena Kim, 217 Franchesca Pena
12. Horace Mann School
62 69 77 78 83 (89) (94) = 369
112 Irena Hsu, 115 Julia Pretsfelder, 113 Nicole Kaiser, 111
Marisa Cosslett, 114 Joanna Kuang, 109 Blyth Logan, 110 Alexis
Burton
13. Nightingale Bamford
1 76 88 98 110 = 373
174 Carolina Beroutsos, 175 Wayan Buschman, 177 Sophie Landes, 178
Nina Naghshineh, 179 Anna Maria Stebbins
14. Dwight School
54 56 86 99 101 (103)(107) = 396
53 Pauline Blondiaux, 57 Taji Phillips, 58 Zoe Vorisek, 54
Sophie Conger, 59 Jenna Wolf, 55 Dagmar Der Weduwen, 56 Chloe
Gaynor
15. Riverdale
12 72 100 104 115 = 403
204 Julia Trencher, 201 Laura Geary, 200 Mikaela Cole, 203 Cameron
Pfaffle, 202 Charlotte Marratta
16. Dalton School
74 79 80 81 102 (105)(106) = 416
42 Colette Midulla, 43 Julia Rosenheim, 40 Sussan Garcia, 45
Charlotte Watts, 39 Grace Ambrossi, 44 Gabriela Siegal, 41
Caroline Silver
17. Saint Ann's School
64 90 91 93 109 (112)(114) = 447
227 Jane Carpenter, 228 Margot Draycott, 231 Natalie Nagorski, 230
Emilia Modeste, 229 Zoe Miller, 226 Lucy Best, 232 Eliza Price
18. Long Island Lutheran
27 108 111 113 117 = 476
140 Catherine Olsen, 141 Walton Rea, 137 Abby Bezrutczyk, 139
Elizabeth Martone, 136 Daniel Green
|