************************ OVERALL RESULTS **************************
Place Name No. Age Club S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === =============== = ======== =====
1 Adria Botifoll 14 30 M 39:12.64 6:19
2 Jose Luis Davila 90 35 M 41:54.43 6:45
3 Peter Rivera 95 30 M 44:30.42 7:10
4 Andy Cross 41 39 SIAC M 44:35.50 7:11
5 Mark Vogt 77 53 SIAC M 46:35.46 7:30
6 John Miskey 50 31 M 46:45.22 7:32
7 Chris Calimano 15 31 SIAC M 47:05.72 7:35
8 Darren Lebow 81 37 A CRAZY KAT AND M 47:15.88 7:37
9 Daniel McSwiggan 48 39 SIAC M 47:18.85 7:37
10 Thomas Blancero 13 28 Discovery Chann M 48:31.47 7:49
11 Johnathan Hilbert 32 29 M 48:45.33 7:51
12 Michele Gonzalez 29 31 F 49:00.61 7:54
13 James Joyce 35 36 M 49:54.95 8:02
14 Andrew Blancero 12 26 M 49:56.71 8:03
15 Mark Eberle 26 44 M 50:31.09 8:08
16 Derek Christensen 18 39 M 50:52.06 8:12
17 Jeanine Carollo 16 38 F 51:36.28 8:19
18 Kevin Adamo 8 44 M 52:49.94 8:31
19 David Albro 9 46 M 53:49.87 8:40
20 Michael Joyce 36 39 M 53:59.79 8:42
21 Joseph Bufalini 83 46 M 54:10.61 8:44
22 Cynthia Bayiokos 89 28 F 54:42.36 8:49
23 Rich Howe 94 55 M 54:49.48 8:50
24 Mike Cutler 25 53 M 55:45.83 8:59
25 Jason Connors 87 31 M 56:26.53 9:06
26 Mike Katz 93 31 A CRAZY KAT AND M 56:28.56 9:06
27 Geoffrey Vincent 61 58 PPTC M 56:33.17 9:07
28 Thomas Burke 91 38 M 56:35.63 9:07
29 Janet Bailey 10 37 Staten Island K F 56:53.60 9:10
30 Michael Tobin 65 55 ROCKETS M 57:24.05 9:15
31 Steven Pazzas 74 33 M 57:33.32 9:16
32 Matt Sanders 58 24 M 57:34.98 9:17
33 Michael Schilling 85 46 M 57:36.63 9:17
34 Frank Dequar 68 46 M 57:39.16 9:17
35 Hailee Renkers 54 18 F 58:00.58 9:21
36 Elissa Lebow 82 36 A CRAZY KAT AND F 58:08.56 9:22
37 Patricia Obrien 76 46 F 58:43.93 9:28
38 Ray Mannarino 43 41 M 58:53.04 9:29
39 Bob Wisner 63 47 SIAC M 59:00.49 9:30
40 Nancy Cofrancesco 19 44 F 59:50.10 9:38
41 Lee Ruelle 56 60 M 59:53.02 9:39
42 Frank Tarsillo 67 39 M 59:56.42 9:39
43 Fred Cappetta 79 52 M 59:57.72 9:39
44 Darin Magras 42 45 SIAC M 61:07.64 9:51
45 Katie Kulichenko 39 27 SIAC F 61:41.46 9:56
46 Darren Corona 20 41 SIAC M 62:12.68 10:01
47 Kevin Campbell 80 53 M 62:24.48 10:03
48 Yolanda Rose 69 33 F 62:49.21 10:07
49 Matthew Cotugno 23 42 M 63:05.04 10:10
50 Christy Goodluck 73 34 F 63:14.34 10:11
51 Hye Min Chon-Mcmanu 17 33 F 63:15.75 10:11
52 Yessica Herrera 31 42 SIAC F 63:26.71 10:13
53 William Bailey 11 38 Staten Island K M 63:47.07 10:16
54 Jennifer Correa 21 37 Staten Island K F 64:17.57 10:21
55 Jimmy Hart 66 58 ROCKETS M 64:54.65 10:27
56 Andrea Ganzman 28 29 F 65:21.76 10:32
57 Joanna Panek 86 29 F 65:56.36 10:37
58 John Kilcullen 70 46 M 66:30.92 10:43
59 Erika Miner 49 24 F 67:16.19 10:50
60 Robert Widener 62 40 M 67:34.15 10:53
61 Alvin Ternes 72 29 M 68:04.69 10:58
62 Vivian Esposito 92 38 F 69:28.22 11:11
63 Tara Roed 55 42 F 69:38.52 11:13
64 Viktoria Stern 84 34 F 69:43.18 11:14
65 Lisa McGarry 46 43 F 71:07.61 11:27
66 Diane Sassone 71 42 F 71:50.12 11:34
67 Don Fewer 78 50 M 73:03.91 11:46
68 Amy Padnani 52 29 SIAC F 74:02.00 11:55
69 Chris Mannarino 96 35 M 74:39.11 12:01
70 Bethany Holmstrom 33 31 F 75:17.00 12:07
71 Kristen Lebow 40 43 A CRAZY KAT AND F 75:54.36 12:13
72 Estelle Saldivias 57 45 Staten Island K F 77:26.69 12:28
73 Amanda Bayiokos 88 26 F 78:58.21 12:43
74 Elvia Negron-Perez 51 51 F 79:09.69 12:45
75 Christopher Hellstr 30 40 SIAC M 79:14.78 12:46
76 Sally Stilwell 60 39 F 79:22.20 12:47
77 Daniel McCarthy 45 37 Staten Island K M 82:38.56 13:18
78 Jennifer Cotugno 22 37 F 82:45.63 13:20
79 Vito Iacouriello 75 47 M 91:03.53 14:40
80 Stacy Kishpaugh 38 31 Staten Island K F 91:27.45 14:44
81 Alyce Sparandero 59 37 Staten Island K F 91:31.86 14:44
82 Anna McLeod 47 31 F 102:04.38 16:26
83 Donald Kenny 37 68 M 113:27.40 18:16
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 16
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Gender Place Time
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 16
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Gender Place Time
MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 18
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Gender Place Time
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 18
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Gender Place Time
1 35 Hailee Renkers 18 58:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Gender Place Time
1 10 Thomas Blancero 28 48:32
2 11 Johnathan Hilbert 29 48:46
3 14 Andrew Blancero 26 49:57
4 32 Matt Sanders 24 57:35
5 61 Alvin Ternes 29 1:08:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Gender Place Time
1 22 Cynthia Bayiokos 28 54:43
2 45 Katie Kulichenko 27 1:01:42
3 56 Andrea Ganzman 29 1:05:22
4 57 Joanna Panek 29 1:05:57
5 59 Erika Miner 24 1:07:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Gender Place Time
1 2 Jose Luis Davila 35 41:55
2 3 Peter Rivera 30 44:31
3 4 Andy Cross 39 44:36
4 6 John Miskey 31 46:46
5 7 Chris Calimano 31 47:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Gender Place Time
1 17 Jeanine Carollo 38 51:37
2 29 Janet Bailey 37 56:54
3 36 Elissa Lebow 36 58:09
4 48 Yolanda Rose 33 1:02:50
5 50 Christy Goodluck 34 1:03:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Gender Place Time
1 15 Mark Eberle 44 50:32
2 18 Kevin Adamo 44 52:50
3 19 David Albro 46 53:50
4 21 Joseph Bufalini 46 54:11
5 33 Michael Schilling 46 57:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Gender Place Time
1 37 Patricia Obrien 46 58:44
2 40 Nancy Cofrancesco 44 59:51
3 52 Yessica Herrera 42 1:03:27
4 63 Tara Roed 42 1:09:39
5 65 Lisa McGarry 43 1:11:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Gender Place Time
1 5 Mark Vogt 53 46:36
2 23 Rich Howe 55 54:50
3 24 Mike Cutler 53 55:46
4 27 Geoffrey Vincent 58 56:34
5 30 Michael Tobin 55 57:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Gender Place Time
1 74 Elvia Negron-Perez 51 1:19:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Gender Place Time
1 41 Lee Ruelle 60 59:54
2 83 Donald Kenny 68 1:53:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Gender Place Time
"****ATHENA RESULTS****"
Place Name No. Age Club A Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === ==================== = ======== =====
1 Alyce Sparandero 59 37 Staten Island Killa X 91:31.86 29:28
2 Anna McLeod 47 31 X 102:04.38 32:52
"****CLYDESDALE****"
Place Name No. Age Club C Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === ==================== = ======== =====
1 David Albro 9 46 X 53:49.87 17:20
2 Darren Corona 20 41 SIAC X 62:12.68 20:02
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE OPEN TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Staten Island Killa Beez
56:54 1:04:18 1:17:27 = 3:18:39
Janet Bailey, Jennifer Correa, Estelle Saldivias
2. SIAC
1:01:42 1:03:27 1:14:02 = 3:19:11
Katie Kulichenko, Yessica Herrera, Amy Padnani
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE OPEN TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SIAC
44:36 46:36 47:06 = 2:18:18
Andy Cross, Mark Vogt, Chris Calimano