The
7th Annual
Marty Egan 5k Memorial Run
June 2,
2013
Place Name No. Age Club S R Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === ================== = = ======== =====
1 Sean Crowley 394 17 M R 17:56.39 5:47
2 Jose Davila 358 36 CORRE CAMINOS M R 18:03.15 5:49
3 Matthew Premus 324 24 SIAC M R 18:19.31 5:54
4 Emmanuel Odebunmi 455 30 M R 18:58.36 6:07
5 Tommy Verderosa 177 46 E161/L81 M R 18:58.95 6:07
6 Scott Lapiedra 314 28 E80 M R 19:00.41 6:08
7 Jeff Benjamin 148 48 Rockets M R 19:11.92 6:11
8 Pedro Medina 353 43 CORRE CAMINOS M R 19:26.99 6:16
9 Joseph Meagher 381 29 M R 19:30.29 6:17
10 Isabellae Fiduccia 302 27 F R 19:34.96 6:19
11 Richie Hollywood 453 36 E156 M R 19:45.76 6:22
12 Billy Finnegan 55 28 M R 19:54.82 6:25
13 Jim Lunny 316 49 E281/L147 M R 19:56.96 6:26
14 Mark Vogt 367 53 SIAC M R 20:03.06 6:28
15 Sean Drennan 259 15 M R 20:05.24 6:28
16 Carlos Pineiro 237 35 SIAC M R 20:20.91 6:33
17 Elias Ruiz 235 43 SIAC M R 20:23.09 6:34
18 Daniel Caruso 321 23 SIAC M R 20:49.83 6:43
19 A-Born Etchison 286 50 SIAC M R 21:09.28 6:49
20 Adam Mazy 399 42 E156 M R 21:10.92 6:50
21 Christopher Hunt 355 38 E157/L80 M R 21:42.14 7:00
22 Matt Milburn 412 21 M R 22:00.51 7:06
23 Srephen Ferdinando 341 33 M R 22:15.31 7:10
24 Tom Beck 408 42 M R 22:20.42 7:12
25 Marykate Drennan 258 14 F R 22:22.99 7:13
26 Nicholas Pellegrino 294 17 M R 22:25.71 7:14
27 Ismael Zopiyactte 354 32 CORRE CAMINOS M R 22:29.68 7:15
28 Joseph Bonanno 344 31 E156 M R 22:39.65 7:18
29 Mike Cusick 326 44 M R 22:40.84 7:19
30 Terry Walsh 332 99 E281/L147 M R 22:41.30 7:19
31 William Farrell 50 46 E281/L147 M R 22:42.39 7:19
32 Ryan Contino 322 35 SIAC M R 22:44.84 7:20
33 Stacy Riccio 310 38 SIAC F R 23:01.86 7:25
34 James Bowden 6 35 M R 23:09.34 7:28
35 Henry Dingman 33 22 M R 23:24.23 7:32
36 Rosa Lyn 93 37 F R 23:25.06 7:33
37 Robert Mallien 304 38 E205/L118 M R 23:29.16 7:34
38 Billy Desantis 224 13 M R 23:35.74 7:36
39 Andrew Taylor 152 16 M R 23:42.91 7:38
40 Pete Cusick 349 45 M R 23:45.11 7:39
41 Thomas Deangelo 356 24 E157/L80 M R 23:53.83 7:42
42 Jack Oehm 418 54 B32 M R 23:54.85 7:42
43 Sean Degen 432 37 E281/L147 M R 23:59.23 7:44
44 Thomas Tell 136 50 M R 24:07.56 7:46
45 Chris Degrwgorio 345 35 L56 M R 24:09.37 7:47
46 Christopher Meldaf 429 29 M R 24:10.25 7:47
47 Danny Meagher 284 37 M R 24:14.01 7:48
48 Alyssa Carbone 13 19 F R 24:15.41 7:49
49 Ray Kane 79 49 M R 24:22.34 7:51
50 Edward Servider 372 58 M R 24:28.72 7:53
51 Mark, Jr Egan 41 18 M R 24:32.52 7:54
52 Joseph Zambito 209 22 M R 24:34.45 7:55
53 Dylan Rosenthal 390 17 M R 24:37.46 7:56
54 Matthew Cregin 187 42 E161/L81 M R 24:45.96 7:59
55 Michael Kieran 249 13 M R 25:10.31 8:07
56 Lester Panek 362 58 M R 25:12.67 8:07
57 Joe Harris 176 46 B22/L79 M R 25:14.74 8:08
58 Raymond Rivera 174 56 SIAC M R 25:42.38 8:17
59 Chris Polanish 371 42 L172 M R 25:43.64 8:17
60 Jack Burke 194 54 E283 M R 25:51.70 8:20
61 John Tiernan 420 56 SIAC M R 25:58.53 8:22
62 William Arce 361 35 E281/L147 M R 26:04.29 8:24
63 Edward Cowan 183 40 E290/L103 M R 26:08.89 8:25
64 Barbara North 155 62 SIAC F R 26:15.18 8:27
65 John Oliver 117 38 M R 26:16.59 8:28
66 Michael Egan 168 46 E246/L169 M R 26:17.87 8:28
67 Michael Matafioti 308 40 E205/L118 M R 26:22.34 8:30
68 Epithgmios Savidis 431 43 E205/L118 M R 26:22.65 8:30
69 Richard Mahon 452 16 M R 26:23.68 8:30
70 Arletta Tell 137 45 F R 26:31.49 8:33
71 Peter Siuzdak 307 20 M R 26:42.13 8:36
72 Ed McMellon 365 40 E332 M R 26:44.18 8:37
73 Brianna Kolsin 253 11 F R 26:57.78 8:41
74 Carl Fiorillo 195 62 M R 27:01.76 8:42
75 Jaclyn Cena 269 18 F R 27:03.59 8:43
76 Marla Palafox 457 31 F R 27:05.99 8:44
77 Brian Swords 134 29 M R 27:12.82 8:46
78 Jaclyn Naveran 295 14 F R 27:17.40 8:48
79 Andrew Iokovich 343 46 M R 27:24.35 8:50
80 Timothy Hynes 339 35 E157/L80 M R 27:29.71 8:51
81 Nancy Knobel 82 62 F R 27:40.16 8:55
82 Peggy Brennan 218 52 F R 27:42.87 8:56
83 Corinna Driscoll 442 48 ROCKETS F R 27:46.11 8:57
84 James Driscoll 443 50 ROCKETS M R 27:49.78 8:58
85 Garrett Stein 199 9 M R 27:56.58 9:00
86 Paltoa Esteban 472 44 M R 28:01.22 9:02
87 Ryan McKenna 388 28 L77 M R 28:04.02 9:03
88 Sean Kelly 428 34 M R 28:04.75 9:03
89 Paul Guglielmetti 207 19 M R 28:08.63 9:04
90 Joleen Edwards 196 31 F R 28:10.95 9:05
91 Kevin Hilton 333 36 M R 28:18.64 9:07
92 Scott Ettinger 369 32 E281/L147 M R 28:21.73 9:08
93 Unknown Umknown 0 28:23.12 9:09
94 Caroll O'Shea 116 48 F R 28:24.02 9:09
95 Nicholas Primiano 204 43 M R 28:24.45 9:09
96 John Finn 423 50 L124 M R 28:25.46 9:09
97 Kerry Egan 2 15 F R 28:34.27 9:12
98 Kelli Yorks 175 15 F R 28:34.93 9:12
99 Darin Margas 101 45 SIAC M R 28:37.77 9:13
100 Laureen Young 144 47 F R 28:39.87 9:14
101 Jose Acosta 242 48 M R 28:40.56 9:14
102 Susan Marinelli 279 35 F R 28:41.43 9:15
103 William Simmon 306 42 M R 28:44.27 9:15
104 Erin O'Mara 115 45 F R 28:49.01 9:17
105 Frank Bringoli 10 43 M R 28:52.54 9:18
106 Dennis Clarke 228 47 M R 28:55.92 9:19
107 Jessica Clarke 377 20 F R 28:56.89 9:20
108 Libby McPike 301 29 F R 28:59.50 9:20
109 Jen Dunn 395 41 F R 29:17.02 9:26
110 Jen Hoye 382 42 F R 29:19.95 9:27
111 Richard Semo 129 56 M R 29:20.66 9:27
112 Kit Turner 139 46 F W 29:24.12 9:28
113 Thomas Molloy 162 45 M R 29:24.55 9:28
114 Robert Gardella 441 43 M R 29:26.52 9:29
115 Jose Diaz 375 28 M R 29:27.79 9:29
116 Anthony Carbone 14 52 HM1 M R 29:28.28 9:30
117 Tom Bradley 410 55 E282/L148 M R 29:35.50 9:32
118 Joanna Panek 391 29 F R 29:51.27 9:37
119 Adam Polanish 433 42 M W 29:55.18 9:38
120 Kevin Sweeney 133 39 M R 30:09.90 9:43
121 Arne Syvertsen 135 61 M R 30:10.55 9:43
122 Jane Scheffler 127 25 F R 30:11.86 9:44
123 Charlie Marchese 100 58 M R 30:15.37 9:45
124 Edward Velasquez 357 36 E205/L118 M R 30:18.60 9:46
125 Scott McBratney 271 39 M R 30:41.91 9:53
126 Brendan Leonard 275 15 M W 30:50.24 9:56
127 James Ford 265 16 M R 30:53.21 9:57
128 Blair Majtyka 95 47 F R 30:54.72 9:57
129 Louis Vitale 348 27 M R 30:56.32 9:58
130 Ally Tucker 403 14 F R 31:05.11 10:01
131 Matthew Gleason 62 33 E162/L82 M R 31:08.54 10:02
132 Scott Kotas 83 33 M R 31:10.96 10:03
133 Gerard Leonard 473 29 E281/L147 M R 31:11.92 10:03
134 Lynsay Bernstein 436 31 F R 31:12.94 10:03
135 Gerard Leonard 437 29 M 31:13.67 10:04
136 Yamna Cregin 189 48 F R 31:15.08 10:04
137 George Cooke 327 12 M R 31:37.76 10:11
138 Michael Marinelli 278 37 M R 31:44.53 10:14
139 Beth Lafferty 282 22 F R 31:47.57 10:14
140 Gerard Bellettieri 340 44 M R 31:57.03 10:18
141 Nadine Hauser 71 16 F R 31:57.71 10:18
142 Patrick Walsh 229 19 M R 31:59.03 10:18
143 Jeffrey Poon 454 36 M R 32:02.10 10:19
144 Juaan MacIas 450 36 M R 32:03.01 10:19
145 Luke Mazy 400 7 M R 32:09.91 10:22
146 John Dingman 34 20 M R 32:15.84 10:24
147 Maureen Smith 438 58 M R 32:21.90 10:26
148 Elia Feliciano 51 57 F R 32:22.40 10:26
149 Julianne Panek 363 23 F R 32:23.09 10:26
150 Barbara Servider 373 50 F R 32:23.69 10:26
151 Amanda Imperato 331 37 F R 32:27.99 10:27
152 Mike Meagher 392 58 E255 M R 32:29.39 10:28
153 Kathy O'Hara 114 47 F R 32:33.93 10:29
154 Julia Hustead 311 10 SIAC F R 32:41.63 10:32
155 Talya Rothenberg 153 51 F R 32:43.79 10:33
156 Lauren Hoffer 76 50 F R 32:44.20 10:33
157 Melissa Vazquez 236 25 F R 32:54.98 10:36
158 Kevin Drennan 260 10 M R 32:58.40 10:37
159 Mike Drennan 257 42 E164/L84 M R 32:59.00 10:37
160 Christine Gleason 64 29 F R 32:59.62 10:38
161 Kevin Gleason 63 32 M R 32:59.97 10:38
162 Claudine O'Rourke 299 34 F R 33:05.44 10:40
163 Nicole Cena 270 13 F R 33:09.87 10:41
164 David Goodwin 323 43 M R 33:14.03 10:42
165 Patrick Walsh 231 48 M R 33:30.39 10:48
166 Joanne Brophy 272 48 F R 33:32.94 10:48
167 Lynn Keller 80 48 F R 33:37.22 10:50
168 Donna Johnson 78 65 F R 33:37.70 10:50
169 Marty Ford 266 48 M R 33:45.22 10:52
170 Jack Buono 336 39 M R 33:50.30 10:54
171 Chris Hellstrom 379 40 SIAC M R 33:51.16 10:54
172 Ernesto Castro 449 40 M R 34:02.97 10:58
173 Laurie Cowan 184 36 F R 34:05.45 10:59
174 Eric Hilton 334 37 M R 34:07.52 11:00
175 Anita Weisenfeld 142 62 F R 34:08.37 11:00
176 Kerry Tucker 404 45 F R 34:10.85 11:01
177 Joe Meagher 380 56 M R 34:13.93 11:02
178 Lisa Herbert 75 47 F R 34:32.10 11:07
179 Kasey Reems 221 17 F W 34:36.69 11:09
180 Steve Sosa 368 56 E156 M R 34:41.57 11:10
181 Marybeth Byrnes 179 47 F R 34:45.51 11:12
182 Sean Walsh 232 16 M R 34:47.53 11:12
183 Katie York 156 48 F R 34:49.54 11:13
184 Caitlin Walsh 230 20 F R 34:52.53 11:14
185 Sharon Alessi 405 52 F R 35:08.95 11:19
186 Kathleen Coleman 385 28 L77 F R 35:31.17 11:26
187 George Brain 8 48 M W 35:38.39 11:29
188 Mary Kranzferlder 300 35 F R 35:39.33 11:29
189 Jason Suazo 456 29 M R 36:11.44 11:39
190 Melissa Polanish 370 41 F R 36:17.18 11:41
191 Danny Balboa 376 21 M R 36:18.37 11:42
192 Ryan Levns 448 26 M R 36:18.82 11:42
193 Jessica Krakower 84 28 F R 36:19.54 11:42
194 Jeffery Ruland 409 20 M 36:19.82 11:42
195 Margaret Gulliksen 66 54 F R 36:20.50 11:42
196 Stephen Farley 49 9 M W 36:32.19 11:46
197 Gabriella Ryan 498 12 F R 36:36.00 11:47
198 Nick Primiano 227 10 M R 36:44.18 11:50
199 Thomads Khobel 346 10 M R 36:44.57 11:50
200 Michael Primiano 226 8 M R 36:45.77 11:50
201 Stephanie Nemeth 109 26 F R 36:46.59 11:51
202 Melissia O'Bryne 419 41 F R 36:53.39 11:53
203 Adrianna Apostasio 328 15 F R 36:54.41 11:53
204 Sal Cena 267 45 M R 36:59.39 11:55
205 Debra McKay 422 54 F R 37:00.84 11:55
206 Ken Farley 47 49 M W 37:07.58 11:57
207 Brianna Benjamin 329 15 F R 37:15.29 12:00
208 John Herbert 74 46 M R 37:39.70 12:08
209 Jack Mazy 402 9 M R 38:00.89 12:15
210 Dori Mazy 401 38 SIAC F R 38:00.89 12:15
211 Pat Leonard 276 40 M W 38:21.41 12:21
212 Cristina McKay 421 28 F R 38:25.13 12:22
213 Dawne Clarke 378 42 F R 38:28.85 12:24
214 Kelly Peterson 416 40 F R 38:45.28 12:29
215 Becky Quinn 125 22 F R 38:47.69 12:30
216 Theresa Connor 22 42 F R 39:19.28 12:40
217 Matty Gleason 61 70 M R 39:33.45 12:44
218 Conor Cregin 188 12 M R 39:33.85 12:45
219 Andrew Togliaferro 479 18 M W 39:34.37 12:45
220 Elissa Donner 36 43 F R 39:48.83 12:49
221 Lorraine Nygard 350 50 F R 39:50.09 12:50
222 Matthew Brain 9 17 M W 41:17.11 13:18
223 Liz McKenna 389 28 L77 F R 41:24.39 13:20
224 Erin Gallagher 58 31 F R 41:48.41 13:28
225 Maureen Gallagher 57 58 F R 41:49.40 13:28
226 John, Jr Carullo 15 56 M R 41:54.43 13:30
227 Terry Mezzano 288 32 F R 42:08.46 13:34
228 Kristen Hardman 69 23 F R 42:36.92 13:43
229 Jennifer Drechsel 37 23 F R 42:37.20 13:44
230 Donald Kenny 81 69 M R 42:48.55 13:47
231 Julie Cena 268 45 F W 42:58.26 13:50
232 Deidre Taylor 264 10 F R 43:01.34 13:51
233 Jamie Doherty 262 10 F R 43:02.08 13:52
234 Courtney Gallagher 440 31 F R 43:07.91 13:53
235 Kerry Byrnes 178 13 F R 43:17.67 13:57
236 Angela Conte 23 70 F W 43:55.68 14:09
237 Richie Gleason 65 65 M W 43:56.81 14:09
238 Artie Daunt 28 9 M R 44:11.59 14:14
239 Art Daunt 27 48 M R 44:11.92 14:14
240 Willie Meagher 285 64 M R 44:36.80 14:22
241 Mark Egan 40 44 E205/L118 M R 44:46.68 14:25
242 Catherine Polanish 434 43 F W 44:47.84 14:26
243 Noreen Morris 415 70 F W 46:30.71 14:59
244 Jaqmes Nash 414 71 M W 46:30.71 14:59
245 Tina Farley 48 46 F W 46:34.35 15:00
246 Henry, Sr Dingman 35 62 M W 46:35.57 15:00
247 Tom Wieboldt 206 58 E217 M R 46:36.68 15:01
248 Thomas McCusker 352 11 M R 46:43.93 15:03
249 Kevin Richardson 313 13 M W 47:36.64 15:20
250 Judy Mondone 225 46 F R 47:38.00 15:20
251 Bob Polacik 121 68 M W 47:38.26 15:20
252 Simonetta Richardso 315 47 F W 48:03.98 15:29
253 Kevin Richardson 312 50 M W 48:04.59 15:29
254 Kate McBride 351 50 F W 49:09.36 15:50
255 Drew Reems 219 10 M W 50:32.14 16:16
256 Mary Reems 211 64 F W 50:32.76 16:17
257 Caitlin Tell 138 12 F R 50:45.83 16:21
258 Dianne Doherty 261 40 F R 50:47.58 16:21
259 Tom Coleman 387 57 L77 M R 51:43.69 16:39
260 John Leide 91 66 Rockets M R 51:51.44 16:42
261 Monica Leide 90 63 F R 51:51.81 16:42
262 Stephanie Alessi 191 25 F W 52:24.24 16:53
263 Michael King 190 29 E28/L11 M R 52:24.81 16:53
264 Ally Dwyer 303 15 F R 53:05.41 17:06
265 Madison Isaksen 186 10 F W 53:05.74 17:06
266 Mallory Cardillo 427 20 F W 53:22.15 17:11
267 Diane Diaz 31 57 F W 53:22.80 17:11
268 Harry Gumb 68 70 M W 53:32.08 17:14
269 Eileen Gumb 67 68 F W 53:32.57 17:15
270 Bernadette Daunt 30 8 F W 53:42.36 17:18
271 Christina Daunt 29 43 F W 53:43.69 17:18
272 Laurie Coleman 386 56 L77 F R 53:54.79 17:22
273 Brian Dunn 396 42 M W 54:38.04 17:36
274 Valerie/duc Barile 298 56 F W 55:08.06 17:45
275 Jeanie Soto 305 51 F W 55:11.16 17:46
276 Mam R Lombardo 364 64 F R 56:17.41 18:08
277 Catherine Geisler 192 62 F W 56:17.73 18:08
278 Dylan Dinolfo 254 17 M R 57:04.90 18:23
279 Emma Dinolfo 256 7 F R 57:07.81 18:24
280 Peter Dinolfo 255 50 M R 57:10.02 18:25
281 Helene Manley 99 60 F W 57:40.12 18:34
282 Margaret Schardt 426 71 F W 58:10.82 18:44
283 Trish Chelsen 309 50 F W 58:11.12 18:44
284 471 59:55.33 19:18
285 Robert Kilichowski 213 17 M R 59:58.16 19:19
286 Alex Reems 220 15 M W 60:34.39 19:30
287 Thomas Walsh 233 14 M R 60:35.57 19:31
288 Nick Dunn 397 13 M W 60:35.86 19:31
289 Matthew Hoye 384 13 M W 63:28.86 20:26
290 Meghan Oshea 417 13 F R 63:29.54 20:27
291 Steven Goran 317 55 M R 65:56.44 21:14
292 Dawn Milburn 411 53 F W 69:32.24 22:23
293 Frank Oliver 118 60 M W 69:37.60 22:25
************************ MALE OVERALL **************************
Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === ============================== ======== =====
1 Sean Crowley 394 17 17:56.39 5:47
2 Jose Davila 358 36 CORRE CAMINOS 18:03.15 5:49
3 Matthew Premus 324 24 SIAC 18:19.31 5:54
************************ FEMALE OVERALL ************************
Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === ============================== ======== =====
1 Isabellae Fiduccia 302 27 19:34.96 6:19
2 Marykate Drennan 258 14 22:22.99 7:13
3 Stacy Riccio 310 38 SIAC 23:01.86 7:25
AGE-GROUP RESULTS (Top 3 Received Awards)
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 85 Garrett Stein 9 27:57
2 145 Luke Mazy 7 32:10
3 158 Kevin Drennan 10 32:59
4 196 Stephen Farley 9 36:33
5 198 Nick Primiano 10 36:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 154 Julia Hustead 10 32:42
2 232 Deidre Taylor 10 43:02
3 233 Jamie Doherty 10 43:03
4 265 Madison Isaksen 10 53:06
5 270 Bernadette Daunt 8 53:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 38 Billy Desantis 13 23:36
2 55 Michael Kieran 13 25:11
3 137 George Cooke 12 31:38
4 218 Conor Cregin 12 39:34
5 248 Thomas McCusker 11 46:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 73 Brianna Kolsin 11 26:58
2 78 Jaclyn Naveran 14 27:18
3 130 Ally Tucker 14 31:06
4 163 Nicole Cena 13 33:10
5 197 Gabriella Ryan 12 36:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 15 Sean Drennan 15 20:06
2 26 Nicholas Pellegrino 17 22:26
3 39 Andrew Taylor 16 23:43
4 51 Mark, Jr Egan 18 24:33
5 53 Dylan Rosenthal 17 24:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 48 Alyssa Carbone 19 24:16
2 75 Jaclyn Cena 18 27:04
3 97 Kerry Egan 15 28:35
4 98 Kelli Yorks 15 28:35
5 141 Nadine Hauser 16 31:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 6 Scott Lapiedra 28 19:01
2 9 Joseph Meagher 29 19:31
3 12 Billy Finnegan 28 19:55
4 18 Daniel Caruso 23 20:50
5 22 Matt Milburn 21 22:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 107 Jessica Clarke 20 28:57
2 108 Libby McPike 29 29:00
3 118 Joanna Panek 29 29:52
4 122 Jane Scheffler 25 30:12
5 139 Beth Lafferty 22 31:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 4 Emmanuel Odebunmi 30 18:59
2 11 Richie Hollywood 36 19:46
3 16 Carlos Pineiro 35 20:21
4 21 Christopher Hunt 38 21:43
5 23 Srephen Ferdinando 33 22:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 36 Rosa Lyn 37 23:26
2 76 Marla Palafox 31 27:06
3 90 Joleen Edwards 31 28:11
4 102 Susan Marinelli 35 28:42
5 134 Lynsay Bernstein 31 31:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 5 Tommy Verderosa 46 18:59
2 7 Jeff Benjamin 48 19:12
3 8 Pedro Medina 43 19:27
4 13 Jim Lunny 49 19:57
5 17 Elias Ruiz 43 20:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 70 Arletta Tell 45 26:32
2 83 Corinna Driscoll 48 27:47
3 94 Caroll O'Shea 48 28:25
4 100 Laureen Young 47 28:40
5 104 Erin O'Mara 45 28:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 14 Mark Vogt 53 20:04
2 19 A-Born Etchison 50 21:10
3 42 Jack Oehm 54 23:55
4 44 Thomas Tell 50 24:08
5 50 Edward Servider 58 24:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 82 Peggy Brennan 52 27:43
2 148 Elia Feliciano 57 32:23
3 150 Barbara Servider 50 32:24
4 155 Talya Rothenberg 51 32:44
5 156 Lauren Hoffer 50 32:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 74 Carl Fiorillo 62 27:02
2 121 Arne Syvertsen 61 30:11
3 217 Matty Gleason 70 39:34
4 230 Donald Kenny 69 42:49
5 237 Richie Gleason 65 43:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98
Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
1 64 Barbara North 62 26:16
2 81 Nancy Knobel 62 27:41
3 168 Donna Johnson 65 33:38
4 175 Anita Weisenfeld 62 34:09
5 236 Angela Conte 70 43:56
"****FDNY RESULTS****"
Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === ============================== ======== =====
1 Tommy Verderosa 177 46 E161/L81 18:58.95 6:07
2 Scott Lapiedra 314 28 E80 19:00.41 6:08
3 Richie Hollywood 453 36 E156 19:45.76 6:22
4 Jim Lunny 316 49 E281/L147 19:56.96 6:26
5 Adam Mazy 399 42 E156 21:10.92 6:50
6 Christopher Hunt 355 38 E157/L80 21:42.14 7:00
7 Joseph Bonanno 344 31 E156 22:39.65 7:18
8 Terry Walsh 332 99 E281/L147 22:41.30 7:19
9 William Farrell 50 46 E281/L147 22:42.39 7:19
10 Robert Mallien 304 38 E205/L118 23:29.16 7:34
11 Thomas Deangelo 356 24 E157/L80 23:53.83 7:42
12 Jack Oehm 418 54 B32 23:54.85 7:42
13 Sean Degen 432 37 E281/L147 23:59.23 7:44
14 Chris Degrwgorio 345 35 L56 24:09.37 7:47
15 Matthew Cregin 187 42 E161/L81 24:45.96 7:59
16 Joe Harris 176 46 B22/L79 25:14.74 8:08
17 Chris Polanish 371 42 L172 25:43.64 8:17
18 Jack Burke 194 54 E283 25:51.70 8:20
19 William Arce 361 35 E281/L147 26:04.29 8:24
20 Edward Cowan 183 40 E290/L103 26:08.89 8:25
21 Michael Egan 168 46 E246/L169 26:17.87 8:28
22 Michael Matafioti 308 40 E205/L118 26:22.34 8:30
23 Epithgmios Savidis 431 43 E205/L118 26:22.65 8:30
24 Ed McMellon 365 40 E332 26:44.18 8:37
25 Timothy Hynes 339 35 E157/L80 27:29.71 8:51
26 Ryan McKenna 388 28 L77 28:04.02 9:03
27 Scott Ettinger 369 32 E281/L147 28:21.73 9:08
28 John Finn 423 50 L124 28:25.46 9:09
29 Anthony Carbone 14 52 HM1 29:28.28 9:30
30 Tom Bradley 410 55 E282/L148 29:35.50 9:32
31 Edward Velasquez 357 36 E205/L118 30:18.60 9:46
32 Matthew Gleason 62 33 E162/L82 31:08.54 10:02
33 Gerard Leonard 473 29 E281/L147 31:11.92 10:03
34 Mike Meagher 392 58 E255 32:29.39 10:28
35 Mike Drennan 257 42 E164/L84 32:59.00 10:37
36 Steve Sosa 368 56 E156 34:41.57 11:10
37 Kathleen Coleman 385 28 L77 35:31.17 11:26
38 Elissa Donner 36 43 39:48.83 12:49
39 Liz McKenna 389 28 L77 41:24.39 13:20
40 Mark Egan 40 44 E205/L118 44:46.68 14:25
41 Tom Wieboldt 206 58 E217 46:36.68 15:01
42 Tom Coleman 387 57 L77 51:43.69 16:39
43 Michael King 190 29 E28/L11 52:24.81 16:53
44 Laurie Coleman 386 56 L77 53:54.79 17:22
"****MILITARY RESULTS****"
Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === ============================== ======== =====
1 Emmanuel Odebunmi 455 30 18:58.36 6:07
2 Andrew Iokovich 343 46 27:24.35 8:50
3 Darin Margas 101 45 SIAC 28:37.77 9:13
4 Jose Diaz 375 28 29:27.79 9:29
5 Louis Vitale 348 27 30:56.32 9:58
6 Jeffrey Poon 454 36 32:02.10 10:19
7 Juaan MacIas 450 36 32:03.01 10:19
8 Ernesto Castro 449 40 34:02.97 10:58
9 Jason Suazo 456 29 36:11.44 11:39
10 Danny Balboa 376 21 36:18.37 11:42
11 Ryan Levns 448 26 36:18.82 11:42
"****CLYDESDALE RESULTS****"
Place Name No. Age Club C Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === ============================== = ======== =====
1 Ryan Contino 322 35 SIAC X 22:44.84 7:20
2 James Bowden 6 35 X 23:09.34 7:28
3 John Oliver 117 38 X 26:16.59 8:28
4 Michael Egan 168 46 E246/L169 X 26:17.87 8:28
5 Scott McBratney 271 39 X 30:41.91 9:53
6 John, Jr Carullo 15 56 X 41:54.43 13:30
7 Mark Egan 40 44 E205/L118 X 44:46.68 14:25
8 Henry, Sr Dingman 35 62 X 46:35.57 15:00
9 Steven Goran 317 55 X 65:56.44 21:14
"****ATHENA RESULTS****"
Place Name No. Age Club A Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === ============================== = ======== =====
1 Barbara Servider 373 50 X 32:23.69 10:26
2 Kathy O'Hara 114 47 X 32:33.93 10:29
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
FIREFIGHTER TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. E156
19:46 21:11 22:40 = 1:03:37
Richie Hollywood, Adam Mazy, Joseph Bonanno
2. E281/L147
19:57 22:42 22:43 = 1:05:22
Jim Lunny, Terry Walsh, William Farrell
3. E157/L80
21:43 23:54 27:30 = 1:13:07
Christopher Hunt, Thomas Deangelo, Timothy Hynes
4. E205/L118
23:30 26:23 26:23 = 1:16:16
Robert Mallien, Michael Matafioti, Epithgmios Savidis
5. L77
28:05 35:32 41:25 = 1:45:02
Ryan McKenna, Kathleen Coleman, Liz McKenna
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SIAC
18:20 20:04 20:21 = 58:45
Matthew Premus, Mark Vogt, Carlos Pineiro
2. CORRE CAMINOS
18:04 19:27 22:30 = 1:00:01
Jose Davila, Pedro Medina, Ismael Zopiyactte
3. Rockets
19:12 27:47 27:50 = 1:14:49
Jeff Benjamin, Corinna Driscoll, James Driscoll
|
|