Staten
High School Track & Field Assn.
Varsity Cross Country Championships
November
20,
2012
VARSITY BOYS 5K
Place TmPl No. Name G School Bv Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== = ================ ======== =====
1 1 2511 Saad Baig Curtis 16:16.60 5:15
2 2 2536 Kevin Trimmer MSIT 16:27.79 5:18
3 3 2537 Javier Viruel MSIT 16:28.89 5:19
4 4 2513 Jake Marlin Curtis 16:41.24 5:23
5 5 2512 Ronaldo Ball Curtis 16:46.11 5:24
6 6 3476 Bernard Rebecchi St. Peters 16:47.17 5:25
7 7 2517 John Bentivenga Msgr Farrell 16:54.34 5:27
8 8 2531 Mohamed Aziz MSIT 16:55.03 5:27
9 9 3473 Ryan Gasser St. Peters 17:02.62 5:30
10 10 2522 Sean Crowley Msgr Farrell 17:05.73 5:31
11 11 2535 Keith Newman MSIT 17:08.23 5:31
12 12 2520 Brandon Freeman Msgr Farrell 17:13.50 5:33
13 13 2518 Dan Lewandowski Msgr Farrell 17:13.81 5:33
14 14 2519 Brian Tress Msgr Farrell 17:14.03 5:33
15 15 2523 Luke Jackson Msgr Farrell 17:14.84 5:34
16 16 2510 Mohammed Bah Curtis 17:15.05 5:34
17 17 3469 Sam Mondello St. Joseph Sea 17:20.73 5:35
18 18 3443 Frank Bosa Port Richmond 17:23.48 5:36
19 19 2756 Nicholas Willoughb Tottenville 17:27.21 5:38
20 20 3474 Gerard Jensen St. Peters 17:31.00 5:39
21 21 2521 Julio Ruiz-Gomez Msgr Farrell 17:32.69 5:39
22 22 3486 K Brandt Susan Wagner 17:37.73 5:41
23 23 2532 Joey Espinosa MSIT 17:44.95 5:43
24 24 3489 J Guzman Susan Wagner 17:45.73 5:44
25 25 2533 Phil Lawry MSIT 17:53.12 5:46
26 26 2755 Khaled Halwani Tottenville 17:53.37 5:46
27 27 3470 Luigi Tirro St. Joseph Sea 17:58.15 5:48
28 28 2534 Ryan Moumblow MSIT 18:03.18 5:49
29 29 3488 P Gugendiram Susan Wagner 18:03.86 5:49
30 30 3477 James Wohr St. Peters 18:04.19 5:49
31 31 3492 N Morales Susan Wagner 18:13.67 5:53
32 32 3446 Justin Mills Port Richmond 18:20.69 5:55
33 33 3445 Port Richmo 3 Port Richmond 18:25.20 5:56
34 34 3491 L McMunn Susan Wagner 18:26.37 5:57
35 35 3467 Nick Daddesa St. Joseph Sea 18:26.63 5:57
36 36 2515 Gregory Urso Curtis 18:30.47 5:58
37 37 3449 Dante Butterfield Port Richmond 18:38.53 6:01
38 38 3475 Deven Markase St. Peters 18:43.97 6:02
39 39 3466 Vin Claro St. Joseph Sea 18:48.68 6:04
40 40 3487 J Goolic Susan Wagner 18:51.15 6:05
41 41 2753 Matt Firmano Tottenville 18:52.83 6:05
42 42 2757 Steven Wright Tottenville 18:54.87 6:06
43 43 3448 Antonio Meyers Port Richmond 19:00.51 6:08
44 44 3464 Daniel Acerra St. Joseph Sea 19:01.65 6:08
45 45 2514 Giovanni Orea Curtis 19:02.53 6:08
46 46 2754 Brian Garland Tottenville 19:06.30 6:09
47 47 3447 Isaiah Hawkins Port Richmond 19:14.13 6:12
48 48 2516 John Villalta Curtis 19:29.28 6:17
49 49 2751 Joseph Cuozzo Tottenville 19:43.08 6:21
50 50 3472 Guiseppe Fiorica St. Peters 19:46.89 6:23
51 51 3493 J Nassella Susan Wagner 19:55.08 6:25
52 52 2551 Asad Sheikh Tottenville 19:59.27 6:27
53 53 3444 Cameron Lockhart Port Richmond 20:03.84 6:28
54 54 3471 David Elliott St. Peters 20:05.77 6:29
55 55 3468 Frank Deleo St. Joseph Sea 20:36.08 6:38
*********** TEAM SCORE ***********
BOYS VARSITY 5K
1. MSIT
2 3 8 11 23 (25) (28) = 47
2536 Kevin Trimmer, 2537 Javier Viruel, 2531 Mohamed Aziz, 2535 Keith
Newman, 2532 Joey Espinosa, 2533 Phil Lawry, 2534 Ryan Moumblow
2. Msgr Farrell
7 10 12 13 14 (15) (21) = 56
2517 John Bentivenga, 2522 Sean Crowley, 2520 Brandon Freeman, 2518
Dan Lewandowski, 2519 Brian Tress, 2523 Luke Jackson, 2521 Julio
Ruiz-Gomez
3. Curtis
1 4 5 16 36 (45) (48) = 62
2511 Saad Baig, 2513 Jake Marlin, 2512 Ronaldo Ball, 2510 Mohammed Bah,
2515 Gregory Urso, 2514 Giovanni Orea, 2516 John Villalta
4. St. Peters
6 9 20 30 38 (50) (54) = 103
3476 Bernard Rebecchi, 3473 Ryan Gasser, 3474 Gerard Jensen, 3477
James Wohr, 3475 Deven Markase, 3472 Guiseppe Fiorica, 3471 David
Elliott
5. Susan Wagner
22 24 29 31 34 (40) (51) = 140
3486 K Brandt, 3489 J Guzman, 3488 P Gugendiram, 3492 N Morales, 3491
L McMunn, 3487 J Goolic, 3493 J Nassella
6. St. Joseph Sea
17 27 35 39 44 (55) = 162
3469 Sam Mondello, 3470 Luigi Tirro, 3467 Nick Daddesa, 3466 Vin Claro,
3464 Daniel Acerra, 3468 Frank Deleo
7. Port Richmond
18 32 33 37 43 (47) (53) = 163
3443 Frank Bosa, 3446 Justin Mills, 3445 Port Richmo 3, 3449 Dante
Butterfield, 3448 Antonio Meyers, 3447 Isaiah Hawkins, 3444 Cameron
Lockhart
8. Tottenville
19 26 41 42 46 (49) (52) = 174
2756 Nicholas Willoughby, 2755 Khaled Halwani, 2753 Matt Firmano, 2757
Steven Wright, 2754 Brian Garland, 2751 Joseph Cuozzo, 2551 Asad
Sheikh
VARSITY GIRLS 5K
Place TmPl No. Name G School Gv Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== = ================ ======== =====
1 1 3436 Amanda Delacruz Port Richmond 19:02.81 6:08
2 2 2503 Corinne Birchard Curtis 19:19.45 6:14
3 3 3420 Alexa Roda Notre Dame 19:55.86 6:25
4 4 2541 Tara Kelly Notre Dame 20:12.85 6:31
5 5 2527 Nicole Maliborska MSIT 20:14.65 6:31
6 6 3418 Meredith Hansalik MSIT 20:18.21 6:33
7 7 3437 Jaclyn Panepinto Port Richmond 20:18.96 6:33
8 8 3485 C Varriano Susan Wagner 20:19.42 6:33
9 9 2835 Nicole San Fillipp Villa 20:24.21 6:35
10 10 2530 Jenny Yakir MSIT 20:26.90 6:35
11 11 2834 Patricia Nersten Villa 20:31.14 6:37
12 12 3438 Chelsea Goring Port Richmond 20:31.48 6:37
13 13 2526 Alaina Lynch MSIT 20:32.20 6:37
14 14 2833 Emily Lopez Villa 20:35.32 6:38
15 15 3484 M Scalici Susan Wagner 20:46.81 6:42
16 16 2836 Victoria San Filli Villa 20:52.39 6:44
17 17 2505 Jrenda Rivera Curtis 20:54.80 6:44
18 18 2839 Taylor Roberts Villa 20:59.60 6:46
19 19 2504 Anna Piersak Curtis 21:01.75 6:47
20 20 2528 Tiffany Merlinsky MSIT 21:13.55 6:50
21 21 2506 Taylor Henriquez Curtis 21:21.92 6:53
22 22 2837 Danielle Desantis Villa 21:26.34 6:55
23 23 2507 Brianna May Elliot Curtis 21:35.08 6:57
24 24 3439 Yazmin Wilson-Jone Port Richmond 21:44.90 7:01
25 25 3483 R Pelinku Susan Wagner 21:48.32 7:02
26 26 2529 Jessica Szela MSIT 21:51.08 7:02
27 27 3496 Jessica Graci Tottenville 21:57.27 7:04
28 28 3417 Rain Cinco MSIT 21:58.21 7:05
29 29 3499 Lauren Riccardelli Tottenville 22:10.10 7:09
30 30 2838 Ashley Simon Villa 22:19.54 7:12
31 31 3451 Amanda Benjamin St. Joseph Hill 22:23.84 7:13
32 32 3461 Elizabeth Oliver St. Joseph Sea 22:24.25 7:13
33 33 3441 Janelle Morgan Port Richmond 22:27.74 7:14
34 34 3421 Jackie Roda Notre Dame 22:29.28 7:15
35 35 2509 Sylvia Pericles Curtis 22:30.41 7:15
36 36 3440 Shi-Anne Humes Port Richmond 22:33.72 7:16
37 37 3478 J Babilonia Susan Wagner 22:36.05 7:17
38 38 2538 Kasey Altoff Notre Dame 22:42.61 7:19
39 39 3480 S Ferenczi Susan Wagner 22:45.35 7:20
40 40 3450 Jillian Baldassarr St. Joseph Hill 23:04.91 7:26
41 41 1251 Allison Santorelli Tottenville 23:08.06 7:27
42 42 3481 K Gonzalez Susan Wagner 23:11.69 7:28
43 43 3482 C Naseella Susan Wagner 23:12.47 7:29
44 44 2539 Annie Belic Notre Dame 23:18.10 7:30
45 45 2540 Erin Harrington Notre Dame 23:27.77 7:34
46 46 2508 Tiffany Saw Curtis 23:28.06 7:34
47 47 3419 Shannon Miller Notre Dame 23:31.59 7:35
48 48 3462 Brianna Sierp St. Joseph Sea 23:39.65 7:37
49 49 3458 Chiarra Guida St. Joseph Sea 23:44.09 7:39
50 50 3455 Maggie Thomann St. Joseph Hill 23:55.09 7:42
51 51 3498 Elizabeth Martin Tottenville 23:58.07 7:43
52 52 3456 Madison Volpe St. Joseph Hill 24:00.94 7:44
53 53 3442 Alison Doway Port Richmond 24:03.04 7:45
54 54 3453 Maggie Garin St. Joseph Hill 24:15.00 7:49
55 55 3494 Tristiana Adragna Tottenville 24:30.76 7:54
56 56 3454 Fiona Perosi St. Joseph Hill 24:33.65 7:55
57 57 3452 Allie Ferro St. Joseph Hill 24:59.82 8:03
58 58 3459 Emily Marsala St. Joseph Sea 25:18.87 8:09
59 59 3460 Kristina Morel St. Joseph Sea 25:43.32 8:17
60 60 3457 Rachel Cerrito St. Joseph Sea 32:26.76 10:27
61 61 3463 Danielle Woodman St. Joseph Sea 32:41.73 10:32
*********** TEAM SCORE ***********
GIRLS VARSITY 5K
1. MSIT
5 6 10 13 20 (26) (28) = 54
2527 Nicole Maliborska, 3418 Meredith Hansalik, 2530 Jenny Yakir, 2526
Alaina Lynch, 2528 Tiffany Merlinsky, 2529 Jessica Szela, 3417 Rain
Cinco
2. Villa
9 11 14 16 18 (22) (30) = 68
2835 Nicole San Fillippo, 2834 Patricia Nersten, 2833 Emily Lopez,
2836 Victoria San Fillippo, 2839 Taylor Roberts, 2837 Danielle
Desantis, 2838 Ashley Simon
3. Port Richmond
1 7 12 24 33 (36) (53) = 77
3436 Amanda Delacruz, 3437 Jaclyn Panepinto, 3438 Chelsea Goring, 3439
Yazmin Wilson-Jones, 3441 Janelle Morgan, 3440 Shi-Anne Humes, 3442
Alison Doway
4. Curtis
2 17 19 21 23 (35) (46) = 82
2503 Corinne Birchard, 2505 Jrenda Rivera, 2504 Anna Piersak, 2506
Taylor Henriquez, 2507 Brianna May Elliot, 2509 Sylvia Pericles, 2508
Tiffany Saw
5. Notre Dame
3 4 34 38 44 (45) (47) = 123
3420 Alexa Roda, 2541 Tara Kelly, 3421 Jackie Roda, 2538 Kasey Altoff,
2539 Annie Belic, 2540 Erin Harrington, 3419 Shannon Miller
6. Susan Wagner
8 15 25 37 39 (42) (43) = 124
3485 C Varriano, 3484 M Scalici, 3483 R Pelinku, 3478 J Babilonia,
3480 S Ferenczi, 3481 K Gonzalez, 3482 C Naseella
7. Tottenville
27 29 41 51 55 = 203
3496 Jessica Graci, 3499 Lauren Riccardelli, 1251 Allison Santorelli,
3498 Elizabeth Martin, 3494 Tristiana Adragna
8. St. Joseph Hill
31 40 50 52 54 (56) (57) = 227
3451 Amanda Benjamin, 3450 Jillian Baldassarre, 3455 Maggie Thomann,
3456 Madison Volpe, 3453 Maggie Garin, 3454 Fiona Perosi, 3452 Allie
Ferro
9. St. Joseph Sea
32 48 49 58 59 (60) (61) = 246
3461 Elizabeth Oliver, 3462 Brianna Sierp, 3458 Chiarra Guida, 3459
Emily Marsala, 3460 Kristina Morel, 3457 Rachel Cerrito, 3463 Danielle
Woodman