The Bay RIdge
Bad Ass Challenge
Adventure Race
June 25, 2011
Overall Results
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Team Name Division
________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 522 Scanlon & Andrews 00:29:39 Scanlon & Andrews Co-Ed Team
2 514 Pesin & Thomas 00:29:44 Pesin & Thomas Male Team
3 507 Kahn & Lawson 00:30:13 Kahn & Lawson Male Team
4 510 Suarez & DiRienzo 00:31:27 Suarez & DiRienzo Co-Ed Team
5 516 Scaduto & Scaduto 00:33:26 Scaduto & Scaduto Co-Ed Team
6 511 Pettersson & Jones 00:33:27 Pettersson & Jones Female Team
7 512 Craig & Lane 00:33:29 Craig & Lane Co-Ed Team
8 520 Fourman & Pinez 00:35:15 Fourman & Pinez 18 And Under
9 533 Stoffels & Jones 00:35:41 Stoffels & Jones Co-Ed Team
10 513 Kalichenko & Cooper 00:36:46 Kalichenko & Coope Co-Ed Team
11 525 Guzman & Sotero 00:36:49 Guzman & Sotero Co-Ed Team
12 506 Cofrances & Dunham 00:36:58 Cofrances & Dunham Female Team
13 518 Zdanok & Fasano 00:37:57 Zdanok & Fasano Female Team
14 501 Harrison & Singer 00:38:51 Harrison & Singer Female Team
15 524 Rodriguez & Cabrera 00:39:00 Rodriguez & Cabrer Co-Ed Team
16 503 Rizzo & Davis 00:39:12 Rizzo & Davis Female Team
17 515 Scaduto & Young 00:40:13 Scaduto & Young Female Team
18 519 Senatore & Flynn 00:40:31 Senatore & Flynn Female Team
19 508 Cuevas & Rodriguez 00:40:34 Cuevas & Rodriguez Co-Ed Team
20 517 Bonney & Bonney 00:43:49 Bonney & Bonney Co-Ed Team
21 505 Gialouris & Poulos 00:44:43 Gialouris & Poulos Female Team
22 509 Gargiso & Gargiso 00:44:49 Gargiso & Gargiso Male Team
23 523 Coltof & Schild 00:45:55 Coltof & Schild Co-Ed Team
24 502 Poulos & Triant 00:46:53 Poulos & Triant Female Team
Overall Race Results by Divisions
Division: Co-Ed Team
Place Bib # Name Time Division Name 1 Name 2
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 522 Scanlon & Andrews 00:29:39 Co-Ed Team Patrick Scanlon Catherine Andrews
2 510 Suarez & DiRienzo 00:31:27 Co-Ed Team Paul Suarez Michelle DiRienzo
3 516 Scaduto & Scaduto 00:33:26 Co-Ed Team Kelly Scaduto Louis Scaduto
4 512 Craig & Lane 00:33:29 Co-Ed Team lisa craig Wiley Lane
5 533 Stoffels & Jones 00:35:41 Co-Ed Team Garett Stoffels Danielle Jones
6 513 Kalichenko & Cooper 00:36:46 Co-Ed Team Katie Kulichenko Jeff Cooper
7 525 Guzman & Sotero 00:36:49 Co-Ed Team Christine Guzman Angel Sotero
8 524 Rodriguez & Cabrera 00:39:00 Co-Ed Team Ralph Rodriguez Wendy Cabrera-Rodriguez
9 508 Cuevas & Rodriguez 00:40:34 Co-Ed Team Heady Cuevas Omar Rodriguez
10 517 Bonney & Bonney 00:43:49 Co-Ed Team Craig Bonney Stephany Bonney
11 523 Coltof & Schild 00:45:55 Co-Ed Team Gideon Coltof Ilissa Schild
Division: Male Team
Place Bib # Name Time Division Name 1 Name 2
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 514 Pesin & Thomas 00:29:44 Male Team Josh Pesin Steven Thomas
2 507 Kahn & Lawson 00:30:13 Male Team Matthew Kahn Tom Lawson
3 509 Gargiso & Gargiso 00:44:49 Male Team Andrew Gargiso George Gargiso
Division: Female Team
Place Bib # Name Time Division Name 1 Name 2
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 511 Pettersson & Jones 00:33:27 Female Team marie pettersson holly jones
2 506 Cofrances & Dunham 00:36:58 Female Team Nancy Cofrancesco Chrissy Dunham
3 518 Zdanok & Fasano 00:37:57 Female Team Lauren Zdanok Lauren Fasano
4 501 Harrison & Singer 00:38:51 Female Team Michelle Harrison Barbara Singer
5 503 Rizzo & Davis 00:39:12 Female Team jeana rizzo natosha davis
6 515 Scaduto & Young 00:40:13 Female Team LeeAnn Scaduto Kerry Young
7 519 Senatore & Flynn 00:40:31 Female Team danielle senatore erica flynn
8 505 Gialouris & Poulos 00:44:43 Female Team Evangelia Gialouris Lena Poulos
9 502 Poulos & Triant 00:46:53 Female Team effie poulos irene triant
Division: 18 and Under
Place Bib # Name Time Division Name 1 Name 2
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 520 Fourman & Pinez 00:35:15 18 And Under Brian Fourman Christian Pinez
5K Results
Place Name No. Age Club S Time Pace
===== =================== ===== === =============== = ======== =====
1 RICK CINCOTTA 2 28 M 22:44.03 7:20
2 AMY LENZA 5 41 F 25:12.20 8:07
3 AUBREY URBAN 1 33 F 27:11.98 8:46
|